Try 1 month for 99¢

Through Wednesday's games 

BOYS

Class 4A: 1. Union, 2. Gonzaga Prep, 3. Federal Way, 4. Ferris, 5. Richland, 6. Skyview, 7. Mount Si, 8. Jackson, 9. Camas, 10. Inglemoor. 

Class 3A: 1. Eastside Catholic, 2. Mount Spokane, 3. Kelso, 4. Lincoln, 5. Rainier Beach, 6. Timberline, 7. Marysville-Pilchuck, 8. Stanwood, 9. Ingraham, 10. Garfield. 

Class 2A: 1. Lynden, 2. Pullman, 3. Burlington-Edison, 4. North Kitsap, 5. Columbia River, 6. Lakewood, 7. Mountlake Terrace, 8. Franklin-Pierce, 9. Ellensburg, 10. West Valley (Spokane). 

Class 1A: 1. Lynden Christian, 2. La Center, 3. Zillah, 4. Okanogan, 5. Newport, 6. Cashmere, 7. Seattle Academy, 8. Deer Park, 9. Connell, 10. Omak. 

Class 2B: 1. Saint George's, 2. Kittitas, 3. Willapa Valley, 4. Toledo, 5. Colfax, 6. Adna, 7. Tekoa-Rosalia, 8. Life Christian, 9. Brewster, 10. Oroville. 

Class 1B: 1. Sunnyside Christian, 2. Odessa, 3. Lummi, 4. Tulalip Heritage, 5. Trout Lake, 6. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 7. Naselle, 8. Concordia Christian, 9. Cedar Park Christian (MLT), 10. Yakama Tribal. 

GIRLS

Class 4A: 1. Kentridge, 2. Glacier Peak, 3. Central Valley, 4. Lewis and Clark, 5. Woodinville, 6. Inglemoor, 7. Skyview, 8. Eastlake, 9. Sunnyside, 10. Bellarmine Prep. 

Class 3A: 1. Mount Spokane, 2. Kamiakin, 3. Prairie, 4. Garfield, 5. Shorecrest, 6. West Seattle, 7. Seattle Prep, 8. Gig Harbor, 9. Arlington, 10. Peninsula. 

Class 2A: 1. East Valley (Spokane), 2. Clarkston, 3. Port Angeles, 4. Lynden, 5. Burlington-Edison, 6. Tumwater, 7. Archbishop Murphy, 8. White River, 9. Foster, 10. W.F. West. 

Class 1A: 1. Lynden Christian, 2. La Salle, 3. Bellevue Christian, 4. Elma, 5. Meridian, 6. Warden, 7. Cashmere, 8. Annie Wright, 9. King's, 10. Freeman. 

Class 2B: 1. Wahkiakum, 2. Northwest Christian (Colbert), 3. Brewster, 4. Tri-Cities Prep, 5. Columbia (Burbank), 6. Liberty (Spangle), 7. Davenport, 8. Ilwaco, 9. La Conner, 10. Toledo. 

Class 1B: 1. Pomeroy, 2. Colton, 3. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 4. Mount Vernon Christian, 5. Concordia Christian, 6. Neah Bay, 7. Oakesdale, 8. Grace Academy, 9. Sunnyside Christian, 10. Taholah. 

LOCAL

BOYS

Team;Rank;Last

Kelso;3;6

Mark Morris;20;18

R.A. Long;53;51

Woodland;30;31

Castle Rock;36;34

Ilwaco;15;10

Kalama;28;30

Toledo;4;4

Winlock;41;39

Toutle Lake;14;18

Wahkiakum;49;50

Naselle;7;9

Three Rivers;24;24

Rainier*;20;15

Clatskanie*;6;8

Girls

Team;Rank;Last week

Kelso;36;39

Mark Morris;59;59

R.A. Long;16;11

Woodland;29;26

Castle Rock;51;46

Ilwaco;8;8

Kalama;41;44

Toledo;10;9

Winlock;49;50

Toutle Lake;55;53

Wahkiakum;1;1

Naselle;32;34

Three Rivers;49;50

Rainier*;18;16

Clatskanie*;2;1

*OSAA Ranking system combines an RPI and a Colley ranking. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments