Try 1 month for 99¢

Through Wednesday's games 

BOYS

Class 4A: 1. Union, 2. Gonzaga Prep, 3. Federal Way, 4. Richland, 5. Ferris, 6. Kentridge, 7. Rogers (Puyallup), 8. Olympia, 9. Skyview, 10. Jackson. 

Class 3A: 1. Eastside Catholic, 2. Rainier Beach, 3. Lincoln, 4. Mount Spokane, 5. Timberline, 6. Wilson, 7. Ingraham, 8. Mercer Island, 9. Kelso, 10. O'Dea. 

Class 2A: 1. Lynden, 2. Mountlake Terrace, 3. Burlington-Edison, 4. Pullman, 5. Foss, 6. North Kitsap, 7. Columbia River, 8. Franklin-Pierce, 9. Lakewood, 10. Sehome. 

Class 1A: 1. Lynden Christian, 2. La Center, 3. Zillah, 4. Cashmere, 5. Okanogan, 6. Seattle Academy, 7. Bear Creek, 8. Omak, 9. Newport, 10. Vashon Island. 

Class 2B: 1. Saint George's, 2. Willapa Valley, 3. Toledo, 4. Kittitas, 5. Adna, 6. Oroville, 7. Colfax, 8. Toutle Lake, 9. Brewster, 10. Northwest Christian (Lacey). 

Class 1B: 1. Sunnyside Christian, 2. Tulalip Heritage, 3. Odessa, 4. Muckleshoot Tribal, 5. Lummi, 6. Trout Lake, 7. Yakama Nation, 8. Naselle, 9. Concordia Christian, 10. Riverside Christian. 

GIRLS

Class 4A: 1. Kentridge, 2. Woodinville, 3. Lewis and Clark, 4. Skyview, 5. Eastlake, 6. Bellarmine Prep, 7. Sunnyside, 8. Camas, 9. Inglemoor, 10. Central Valley. 

Class 3A: 1. Garfield, 2. Mount Spokane, 3. Prairie, 4. Kamiakin, 5. Peninsula, 6. West Seattle, 7. Hudson's Bay, 8. Edmonds-Woodway, 9. Shorecrest, 10. Seattle Prep. 

Class 2A: 1. East Valley (Spokane), 2. Burlington-Edison, 3. Clarkston, 4. Tumwater, 5. Lynden, 6. Columbia River, 7. Foster, 8. Port Angeles, 9. Archbishop Murphy, 10. White River. 

Class 1A: 1. Lynden Christian, 2. La Salle, 3. Warden, 4. Bellevue Christian, 5. Meridian, 6. Elma, 7. Cashmere, 8. Medical Lake, 9. Chelan, 10. Zillah. 

Class 2B: 1. Wahkiakum, 2. Liberty (Spangle), 3. Northwest Christian (Colbert), 4. Brewster, 5. La Conner, 6. Tri-Cities Prep, 7. Ilwaco, 8. Columbia (Burbank), 9. Rainier, 10. Toledo. 

Class 1B: 1. Colton, 2. Almira/Coulee/Hartline, 3. Neah Bay, 4. Pomeroy, 5. Concordia Christian, 6. Mount Vernon Christian, 7. Taholah, 8. Yakama Tribal, 9. Oakesdale, 10. Puget Sound Adventist. 

LOCAL

BOYS

Team;Rank;Last

Kelso;9;10

Mark Morris;32;30

R.A. Long;53;51

Woodland;37;38

Castle Rock;30;24

Ilwaco;14;9

Kalama;28;34

Toledo;3;5

Winlock;37;43

Toutle Lake;8;13

Wahkiakum;49;52

Naselle;8;6

Three Rivers;25;23

Rainier*;15;16

Clatskanie*;8;10

Girls

Team;Rank;Last week

Kelso;37;36

Mark Morris;60;60

R.A. Long;11;12

Woodland;29;25

Castle Rock;51;55

Ilwaco;7;4

Kalama;45;46

Toledo;10;14

Winlock;49;48

Toutle Lake;54;53

Wahkiakum;1;1

Naselle;31;32

Three Rivers;48;45

Rainier*;13;15

Clatskanie*;2;4

*OSAA Ranking system combines an RPI and a Colley ranking. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments