{{featured_button_text}}

Prep Baseball

Through games of April 3

GREATER ST. HELENS 3A

;Lg.;Ovl

Mountain View;4-0;8-0

Kelso;4-0;8-1

Evergreen;2-2;4-2

Hudson's Bay;1-3;4-5

Prairie;1-3;1-6

Fort Vancouver;0-4;0-5

April 6

Prairie at Hood River, Ore., 10 a.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 1 p.m.

Prairie vs. The Dalles, Ore., 3 p.m.

April 8

All games 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver

Hudson's Bay at Prairie

Mountain View at Kelso

April 10

All games 4 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver

Hudson's Bay at Kelso

April 11

All games 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View

Kelso at Hudson's Bay

GREATER ST. HELENS 2A

;Lg.;Ovl

Columbia River;3-0;5-1

Ridgefield;2-0;7-3

R.A. Long;2-1;4-5

Woodland;1-1;4-5

Mark Morris;1-2;2-7

Washougal;0-2;4-4

Hockinson;0-3;1-5

April 5

Columbia River at Winslow, Ariz., noon

Columbia River at Combs, Ariz., 3 p.m.

Rochester at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

April 6

Columbia River vs. TBA at Goodyear, Ariz., 9 a.m.

King's Way at Woodland, Noon

Evergreen at Washougal, 1 p.m.

April 8

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

April 10

All games 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal

Ridgefield at Columbia River

R.A. Long at Woodland

TRICO 1A

;Lg.;Ovl

White Salmon;3-0;6-2

La Center;2-1;3-3

Stevenson;1-2;3-3

King's Way;0-0;2-4

Castle Rock;0-3;2-5

April 5

Castle Rock at Hoquiam, 1 p.m.

April 6

King's Way at Woodland, Noon

April 9

La Center at Castle Rock (DH), 3 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way (DH), 3 p.m.

CENTRAL 2B

;Lg.;Ovl

Rainier, Wash.;4-1;9-1

Kalama;4-1;8-2

Adna;4-1;7-2

Onalaska;4-1;5-2

Wahkiakum;3-2;4-2

Napavine;3-2;4-3

Mossyrock;1-4;2-4

Toutle Lake;1-4;1-6

Toledo;1-4;2-5

Morton/White Pass;0-5;0-6

April 6

Morton/White Pass at Kittitas (DH), 11 a.m.

Concrete vs. Adna at Shorewood (DH), 11 a.m.

Toledo at Kittitas (DH), Noon

Napavine at Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, Noon

April 8

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at South Bend (DH), 3 p.m.

April 9

All games 3 p.m.

Napavine at Onalaska (DH),

Rainier, Wash. at Adna (DH)

Mossyrock at Wahkiakum (DH)

Toutle Lake vs. Kalama at LCC (DH), 5 p.m.

April 10

All games 4 p.m.

Onalaska at Toledo

Winlock at Oakville

PACIFIC 2B

;Lg.;Ovl

Ilwaco; 6-0;6-1

Ocosta;7-1;8-1

Raymond;7-1;8-1

Pe Ell;4-2;4-4

Northwest Chr.;5-4;5-4

South Bend;4-4;6-4

Chief Leschi;0-6;0-6

North Beach;0-7;0-7

Life Christian;0-8;0-10

April 6

Napavine at Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, Noon

April 8

All games 3 p.m.

Life Christian at Ocosta (DH)

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at South Bend (DH)

Ilwaco at Chief Leschi (DH)

April 9

Raymond at NW Christian (DH), 3 p.m.

Hoquiam-JV at North Beach, 4 p.m.

COASTAL 1B

;Lg.;Ovl

Naselle;3-0;6-2

Lake Quinault;0-1;1-4

Mary M. Knight;0-1;0-1

Oakville;0-1;0-2

April 9

Lake Quinault at Mary M. Knight, 4 p.m.

April 11

Naselle at Lake Quinault, 4 p.m.

Oakville at Taholah, 4 p.m.

Wishkah Valley at Mary M. Knight, 4 p.m.

COASTAL RANGE 3A

;Lg.;Ovl

Willamina;0-0;4-4-1

Rainier;0-0;4-2

Warrenton;0-0;3-2

Taft;0-0;3-5

Clatskanie;0-0;2-6

Catlin Gabel;0-0;0-2

April 5

Clatskanie at Harrisburg, 4:30 p.m.

Dayton at Taft, 4:30 p.m.

Catlin Gabel at Santiam Christian, 4:30 p.m.

April 6

Willamina at Dayton (DH), 11 a.m.

Valley Catholic at Warrenton, 1 p.m.

April 9

Rainier at Taft, 4:30 p.m.

Catlin Gabel at Clatskanie, 4:30 p.m.

Willamina at Warrenton, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

Through games of April 3

GREATER ST. HELENS 3A

;Lg;Ovl

Mountain View;1-0;5-1

Kelso; 1-0;3-3

Prairie; 1-0;2-3

Evergreen;0-1;1-1

Fort Vancouver;0-1;1-3

Hudson's Bay; 0-1;0-5

April 8

All games 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver

Prairie at Kelso

April 10

All games 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso

Fort Vancouver at Prairie

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay

April 11

Woodland at Prairie, 4 p.m.

GREATER ST. HELENS 2A

;Lg.;Ovl

Woodland;0-0;6-0

Hockinson;0-0;6-1

Ridgefield;0-0;5-2

R A Long;0-0;1-2

Mark Morris;0-0;2-6

Columbia River;0-0;1-5

Washougal;0-0;0-4

April 8

Centralia at Washougal, 4 p.m.

April 9

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

April 11

Washougal at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

TRICO 1A

;Lg.;Ovl

La Center;3-0;5-3

Castle Rock;0-0;3-3

King's Way;0-0;1-3

Stevenson;0-3;0-6

April 9

Goldendale at Stevenson (DH), 3 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock (DH), 3:30 p.m.

CENTRAL 2B

;Lg.;Ovl

Adna;5-0;8-1

Onalaska;4-0;4-2

Morton/White Pass;4-1;4-1

Toutle Lake;3-1;5-2

Napavine;2-2;3-2

Toledo;2-2;3-4

Rainier, Wash.;2-3;2-5

Mossyrock;1-2;1-2

Kalama;0-3;0-3

Winlock;0-4;2-4

Wahkiakum;0-5;0-5

April 9

All games 3 p.m.

Pe Ell at South Bend (DH)

Napavine at Onalaska (DH)

Rainier, Wash. at Adna (DH)

Toutle Lake at Kalama (DH)

Winlock at Toledo (DH)

Mossyrock at Wahkiakum (DH)

April 11

Rainier, Wash. at South Bend (DH), 3 p.m.

Onalaska at Raymond, 4 p.m.

PACIFIC 2B

;Lg.;Ovl

North Beach;2-0;4-0

Pe Ell; 4-1;5-2

South Bend;3-3;3-4

Ocosta;2-2;2-3

Raymond;2-2;3-4

Ilwaco;1-1;1-1

Chief Leschi;0-6;0-10

April 5

Raymond at South Bend (DH), 3 p.m.

April 9

Pe Ell at South Bend (DH), 3 p.m.

Ilwaco at Chief Leschi (DH), 3 p.m.

Forks at Ocosta, 4 p.m.

North Beach at Elma-JV, 4:30 p.m.

April 11

Rainier, Wash at South Bend (DH), 3 p.m.

Onalaska at Raymond, 4 p.m.

COASTAL 1B

;Lg.;Ovl

Naselle;2-0;5-0

Taholah;1-0;1-0

Wishkah Valley;0-0;0-0

Oakville;0-1;0-1

Lake Quinault;0-2;1-3

April 8

Wishkah Valley at Oakville, 4 p.m.

April 10

Rainier Christian at Oakville, 3:30 p.m.

April 11

Taholah at Oakville, 4 p.m.

COASTAL RANGE 3A

;Lg.;Ovl

Clatskanie;0-0;8-0

Taft;0-0;6-2

Rainier;0-0;6-4

Willamina;0-0;4-3

Warrenton;0-0;2-3

April 5

All games 4:30 p.m.

Clatskanie at Harrisburg

Dayton at Taft

Warrenton at Astoria

April 9

All games 4:30 p.m.

Rainier at Taft

Willamina at Warrenton

Boys Soccer

Through games of April 3

GREATER ST. HELENS 3A

;Lg.;Ovl

Mountain View;2-0-0;4-4-0

Hudson's Bay;1-0-1;1-5-1

Evergreen;1-1-0;4-4-0

Prairie;1-1-0;3-2-2

Fort Vancouver;0-1-1;4-3-1

Kelso; 0-2-0;1-5-2

April 9

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

GREATER ST. HELENS 2A

;Lg.;Ovl

Columbia River;4-0-0;7-0-1

Ridgefield;3-1-0;4-4-0

Woodland;2-1-0;4-1-2

R A Long;2-2-0;3-4-1

Mark Morris;2-1-0;2-3-1

Hockinson;1-4-0;2-6-0

Washougal;0-5-0;0-8-1

April 8

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris at Northlake Field, 5 p.m.

R A Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

April 10

R.A. Long vs. Mark Morris at Northlake Field, 5 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

TRICO 1A

;Lg.;Ovl

Toledo/Winlock;4-0-0;4-0-4

Seton Catholic;3-1-0;5-1-0

White Salmon;2-2-0;2-3-1

La Center;2-2-0;2-4-0

Stevenson;2-2-0;2-2-0

Castle Rock;1-3-0;1-5-1

King's Way;0-4-0;0-6-0

April 9

Castle Rock vs. Toledo/Winlock at Winlock, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

King's Way at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.

April 11

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 4:30 p.m.

King's Way at Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at La Center, 7 p.m.

EVERGREEN 1A

;Lg.;Ovl

Montesano;4-1-0;4-5-0

Forks;3-1-0;4-2-0

Hoquiam;3-1-0;4-2-0

Elma; 2-2-0;3-3-1

Raymond;1-3-0;3-3-0

Tenino;1-3-0;1-4-1

Ilwaco; 0-3-0;0-3-0

April 9

Ilwaco at Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Raymond at Hoquiam, 5 p.m.

Montesano at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.

April 11

Hoquiam at Ilwaco, 6 p.m.

Raymond at Tenino, 7 p.m.

College Baseball

Through games of April 3

NWAC WESTERN REGION

Pierce;3-0;11-12

Tacoma;2-0;20-3

Lower Columbia;1-1;14-6

Grays Harbor;1-1;1-16

Centralia;0-2;5-18

Green River;0-3;3-11

April 6

Grays Harbor at Tacoma, 1 p.m.

Green River at Centralia, 1 p.m.

Pierce at Lower Columbia, 1 p.m.

April 7

Lower Columbia at Green River, Noon

Grays Harbor at Centralia, 1 p.m.

Tacoma at Pierce, 1 p.m.

College Softball

Through games of April 3

NWAC SOUTHERN REGION

;Lg.;Ovl

Mount Hood;8-0;13-4

Centralia;8-1;13-4

Lower Columbia;6-4;13-6

Clackamas;5-5;13-12

SW Oregon;5-5;9-14

Chemeketa;3-5;8-14

Clark;2-8;4-11

Grays Harbor;0-9;0-15

April 6

Centralia at Mount Hood (DH), Noon

Chemeketa at Clackamas (DH), Noon

Grays Harbor at Clark (DH), Noon

Lower Columbia at SW Oregon (DH), Noon

April 9

Clackamas at SW Oregon (DH), 1 p.m.

Chemeketa at Mount Hood (DH), 3 p.m.

Grays Harbor at Lower Columbia (DH), 3 p.m.

Centralia at Clark (DH), 3 p.m.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Rick is a 29-year veteran of The Daily News, and the lead Lower Columbia College athletics reporter. In addition, he tracks former area prep athletes and assists several other beats. He is a Mark Morris grad with a business management degree from LCC.

Load comments