Try 1 month for 99¢

GIRLS

Castle Rock

100 Makayla Wilbur, so.

Rank: 12; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Taylor Wilson (Hanford), No. 8 Hope Jose-Day (Ferndale).

105 Winter Kindle, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Melanie Flores (Moses Lake), No. 11 Ava Fritz (Orting).

110 Kylee Jacobs, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Kenzie Cormier (Enumclaw), No. 6 Jazmin Mercado (Pasco), No. 12 Cynthia Diaz (Quincy).

Ilwaco

125 Jaymie Patana, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Riley Aamold (Union), No. 6 Ebonney Bowhay (Mount Baker), No. 7 Kayla Trujillo (Eatonville), No. 9 Sophia Dixon (Deer Park).

Kelso

105 Ashley McGhee, sr.

Rank: 6; Last year: 6

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Kayla McKinley-Johnson (Federal Way), No. 7 Ciera Reyes (Eisenhower), No. 8 Julia Richards (Puyallup).

125 Kyla Shoddy, jr.

Rank: 8; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Claire Dicugno (White River), No. 10 Maria Gardner (Hanford), No. 12 Clare Walters (Anacortes).

140 Makayla Roggow, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: 7

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 8 Ayanna Asselin (Kennewick), No. 9 Savannah Chandler (Aberdeen), No. 10 Mandy Fifield (Rogers).

190 Haley McAninch, sr.

Rank: 8; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Ofa He Lotu Tuifua, No. 7 Madison Marshall (Snohomish).

235 Eva Medina, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: 6

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Chanel Siva (Stanwood), No. 8 Karlee Mosser (Olympia).

R.A. Long

130 Taliyah Valencia, jr. Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Kaylee Moore (Naches Valley), No. 4 Faith Morse (Eastlake), No. 12 Jamison Carrell (Elma).

Toledo

130 Andrea Jones, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 7 Erica Grant (Olympia), No. 9 Nadia Vergara (Toppenish), No. 10 Eden Mortensen (Franklin Pierce).

Wahkiakum

235 Jenna Mellis, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Shaylynn Allen (Newport), No. 6 Quinn Lacy (Shelton), No. 12 Emily Eakins (Washougal).

Woodland

105 Ashlyn Daugherty, sr. Rank: 2; Last year: 3

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Maggie Telford (Jackson), No. 9 Nayeli Flores (Walla Walla), No. 12 Kelsey Ibarra (Wenatchee).

Class B

Ilwaco

120 Nate Hopkins, so. Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No.1 Colin Silverthorn (Tonasket), No. 5 Garrett Phillips (Colfax), No. 8 Hudson Barnum (Willapa Valley).

132 Ghannon Whelden, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: 5

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

132 Christop Lake, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

138 Keegan Kemmer, so.

Rank: 4; Last year: 3

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Chase Clark (Kettle Falls).

138 Dylan Simonson, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Kaleb Horn (Lake Roosevelt), No. 8 Kolby Slate (Colfax).

145 Cory Morrison, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Rylan Anderson (Reardan), No. 4 Darian Range (Oroville), No. 5 Carsen Walton (Tonasket), No. 8 Brandon Duke (Ilwaco).

145 Brandon Duke, sr.

Rank: 8; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Rylan Anderson (Reardan), No. 4 Darian Range (Oroville), No. 5 Carsen Walton (Tonasket).

152 Aidan Auttelet, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Seth Baugher (Oroville), No. 4 Lucas Ashley (Adna), No. 8 Bert Barnett (Selkirk).

160 Chris Wood, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Joe Peasley (Wilbur-Creston), No. 6 Bodie Paul (Liberty Bell).

182 Trevor Hutson, jr.

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Landin Frank (Ilwaco).

182 Landin Frank, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

195 Evan Perez, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Chase Flynn (South Bend), No. 7 Chase Miller (Kettle Falls).

195 Aidyn Cohen-Tjaden, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Johnny Franke (Darrington), No. 8 Ben Pritchett (Liberty).

220 Dakota Shepard, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Sutton Moon (Kalama).

285 Michael Rodda, so.

Rank: 8; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Nicholas Schurger (Mary Walker).

285 Bryan Sparks, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Charlie Harrington (Liberty), No. 5 Jesus Mata (Mabton).

Kalama

106 Braydon Rauscher, fr.

Rank: 5; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Waylon Thomas (Tonasket).

113 Chase Staup, jr.

Rank: 1; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

120 Ethan Hoggatt, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: 2

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

126 Mason Rogers, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Ethan Hull (Reardan), No. 8 Asher Kenney (Kettle Falls).

138 Blake Vandenberg, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Keegan Kemmer (Ilwaco), No. 5 Chase Clark (Kettle Falls).

152 Abram Foreman, fr.

Rank: 5; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Gage Smith (Chewelah).

170 Elijah Haynes, jr.

Rank: 8; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Ozius Harden (Reardan), No. 5 Colby Guzman (Oroville).

220 Sutton Moon, jr.

Rank: 2; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

220 Arthur Olinger, sr.

Rank: 6; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Tucker Deranleau (Ocosta), No. 7 Sherwin Vargas (Lake Roosevelt), No. 8 Josiah Cwik (Liberty).

285 Seth Hoseney, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Will Hahn (Almira-Coulee-Hartline), No. 6 Terrance Saulque (Lake Roosevelt).

Toledo

145 Trey Rego, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Alex Plasencia (Davenport).

152 Jessee Weeks, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Abram Foreman (Kalama), No. 6 Gage Smith (Chewelah).

160 Ethan Buck, sr.

Rank: 4; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Joe Peasley (Wilbur-Creston), No. 6 Bodie Paul (Liberty Bell).

170 Riki Hanzawa, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: N/A

195 Hunter Smith, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Isaac Gomez (Tonasket), No. 3 Jimmy Merriott (Reardan).

220 Michael Echtle, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Augie Allenbach (Colfax).

Wahkiakum

126 Kaiden Ray, 8th Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Garrett Armbruster (North Beach), No. 5 Cody Field (Oroville), No. 6 Tristen Wood (Almira-Coulee-Hartline).

138 Jamil Dimaano, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Tristan Hamlin (Raymond), No. 7 Kevin Sanabria (Tonasket).

145 Braxton Johns, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Garrett Wilson (Tonasket), No. 7 Ethan Tesch (Wilbur-Creston).

182 Cayden Mendez, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter brackets: No. 4 Carson Sasse (Tonasket), No. 6 Elrik Lynd (Darrington).

Class 1A

Castle Rock

106 Jayden Nelson, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Marvin Calmo (Nooksack Valley, No. 6 Hudson Garcia (Zillah).

113 Isaiah Kenedy, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Nathan Gregory (Deer Park), No. 4 Jeremiah Salcedo (Granger).

113 Ethan Erickson, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Alex Martinez (Cascade), No. 9 Eli Gorshkikh (Nooksack Valley), No. 10 John Mitzel (Naches Valley), No. 11 Jeremey Ward (Newport).

120 Asa Hamer, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Dominic Martinez (Royal), No. 6 Weston Thomas (Medical Lake), No. 7 Jake Weakley (Forks).

126 Ryan Marcil, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Matthew Jorgensen (Deer Park).

126 Erik Titus, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Luke Weaver (Sultan), No. 7 Ariel Morales (Forks), No. 8 Logan Patrick (Naches Valley), No. 9 Daniel Sandoval (Cascade), No. 12 Dylan Sahota (Colville).

138 Cameron Wason, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 8 Justin Warnick (Warden), No. 10 Cruz Hernandez (Zillah), No. 11 Nico Nuxoll (Vashon).

138 Gregory Beer, fr.

Rank: NR; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Reuben Seemann (Colville), No. 5 Killian Cronk (Mount Baker), No. 7 Joey Moen (Cle Elum).

152 Coleman Darvell, jr.

Rank: 12; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Frankie Almaguer (Granger), No. 3 Hayden Long (Granite Falls).

160 Jaden Outwater, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Trevor Morrison (Colville), No. 5 Hayden Queen (Forks).

160 Austin McQuilliams, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Dustin Dodge (Goldendale), No. 10 Jacob Roibal (Freeman).

170 Wayne Baker, sr.

Rank: 1; Last year: Champion

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Hunter Wallis (Klahowya), No. 10 Benjamin Bustos (Royal), No. 12 Jose Campos (Granger).

170 Dakota Gottschalk, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 9 Tristan DeOchoa (Zillah), No. 11 Jesus Ramos (Connell).

182 Noah Shelton, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 8 Clay O’Brian (South Whidbey).

195 Noel Perez, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Dalton Swayze (Okanogan), No. 8 Taitum Brumfield (Elma), No. 10 Conner Niel (Connell).

195 Peyton Watts, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: 8

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Toretto Metzger-Magalei (Cascade Christian), No. 9 Lucas Keller (Deer Park).

220 Jett Johnson, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Eden Cisneros (Forks), No. 9 Tyler Deason (Sultan).

220 Austin Curtis, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Gage Cook (Granger), No. 3 Kanin Moa, No. 6 Jacob Garcia (Elma).

285 Michael Clark, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Ryder Eilers (Royal), No. 8 Kenny Koonrad (Montesano), No. 10 Richard Rivas (Vashon).

Class 2A

Mark Morris

120 Brady Anderson, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Isaac Lopez (Burlington-Edison), No 5 Clayton Johns (Ephrata).

R.A. Long

106 Gavin Yates, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Horacio Godinez (Toppenish), No. 8 Javar Crockett (Washington).

132 Xree Flemming, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Robert Gomez (North Kitsap), No. 6 Elijah Marquez (Bellingaham).

152 Owen Enriquez, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: 2

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Seth Dawkins (Orting), No. 11 Dayton Crawford (Washington), No. 12 Nathan Garza (Othello).

182 Ian Johnson, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Johnny McBride (White River), No. 5 Dylan LaLone (Orting), No. 11 James Whiteley (Cheney).

220 Eric Howard, sr.

Rank: 12; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Amadeo Flores-Pimental (Selah).

Woodland

106 Gaige Pilot, so.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Demani Thomas (Orting), No. 9 Ben Milligan (White River), No. 12 Marco Gonzales (Selah).

113 Judeah Sanders, so.

Rank: 6; Last year: 6

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Reyden Huizar (Prosser), No. 10 Evan Anderson (Selah).

113 Josiah Sanders, jr.

Rank: 7; Last year: 5

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Nate Belcourt (White River), No. 4 Juan Miguel-Jesus Miguel (North Mason), No. 5 Brayan Cruz (Toppenish).

120 Parker Owen, jr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Conor Goucher (Orting), No. 3 Jesus Rodriguez (Wapato), No. 11 Cole Cashman (White River).

126 JJ Fuerst, so.

Rank: 6; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Avery Sunheim (East Valley), No. 9 Domingo Pedro-Gaspar (North Mason).

145 Anthony Clifford, sr.

Rank: 12; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Alexei Rubio (Toppenish), No. 6 Wyatt Schrader (Orting), No. 11 Ethan Deming (Blaine).

285 Andrew Pottratz, sr.

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 AJ Sellem (Lindbergh), No. 9 Terrell Underwood (Toppenish).

Class 3A

Kelso

106 Alan Luff, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: 4

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Kenndyl Mobley (North Central), No. 9 Payton Anderson (Stadium), No. 15 Garrett Swanson (Bainbridge Island).

120 Ben Hunnicutt, sr.

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 10 Brock Allen (Peninsula), No. 12 Tanner Lauzon (Marysville-Pilchuck), No. 14 Mason Vaughn-Thomas (Chief Sealth).

126 Jacob Fowler, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Clayton Gilliam (North Central), No. 6 Ryan Brown (Bethel), No. 7 Austin Davis (Marysville-Pilchuck), No. 8 Jinho Lee (Meadowdale), No. 12 Hugh Curtis (Nathan Hale).

132 Jovani Jimenez, sr.

Rank: NR; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Isaac Ortega (Stanwood), No. 8 Howie Hare (Edmonds-Woodway), No. 10 Sam Smith (Peninsula), No. 13 Wren Healy (Lakeside).

138 Derick Soto, jr.

Rank: 3; Last year: 7

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Zyle Blas (Bethel), No. 7 Diego Delgado (Timberline), No. 16 Oleg Maguire (Bainbridge Island).

145 Joe Carroll, jr.

Rank: 9; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Isaiah Galindo (Marysville-Pilchuck), No. 12 Jack Pauly (O’Dea), No. 14 Devin Leach (Shorewood).

152 Jakob Webb, sr.

Rank: 5; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 7 Jaden Schwartz (Ferndale), No. 14 Aaodham Roche (O’Dea).

152 Shale Webb, so.

Rank: 10; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Kadin Shaw (North Central), No. 12 Jeremy Williams (Stanwood), No. 13 Oscar Rosas (Rainier Beach).

170 Michael Hause, fr.

Rank: 14; Last year: N/A

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Tre Phillips (Rogers), No. 7 Jaedon Hall (Lakes), No. 11 Eli Nicholson (Bethel).

182 Blake Fowler, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Mason Miethe (Mount Spokane), No. 6 Tyson Zeutschel (Bethel), No. 15 Royce Kelly (Rainier Beach).

220 David Perry, sr.

Rank: 8; Last year: DNP

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Jonoah Thomas (Lincoln), No. 4 Ben Hollenberg (Kamiakin), No. 15 Jacob Nguyen (Bishop Blanchet).

285 McKinnley Franklin, sr.

Rank: 5; Last year: Participant

Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Kai Bergman (North Thurston), No. 6 Jeff Roullier (Marysville-Pilchuck), No. 9 Orrin Brateng (Bonney Lake), No. 15 Emad Al-Shamasawi (Ingraham).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments