Try 3 months for $3

GIRLS

Castle Rock

100 Makayla Wilbur, so. — def. Taylor Franich (Forks), pin 1:29; L Taylor Wilson (Hanford), tech. fall 4:18; def. Carlita Cardona-Arce (Mount Vernon), pin :45. 

105 Winter Kindle, jr. — L Olivia Toussaint (Black Hills), pin 5:17; L Unique Orozco (Wapato), pin 2:58. 

110 Kylee Jacobs, so. — def. Emma Barr (Tenino), pin 1:11; def. Taylor Curtis (Eatonville), pin 3:10. 

Kelso

105 Ashley McGhee, sr. — def. Victoria Varela (Curtis), pin 3:41; L Ciera Reyes (Eisenhower), dec. 13-6; L Shanoah Shanes (Sedro-Woolley), pin 1:38. 

125 Kyla Shoddy, jr. — L Brooklyn Roberts (South Kitsap), pin 4:42; def. Trisity Marshall (Mount Rainier), pin 1:50; def. Jessica Sun (Skyline), pin 3:50. 

140 Makayla Roggow, sr. — def. Savannah Chandler (Aberdeen), pin 3:24; def. Mandy Fifield (Rogers), dec. 6-0. 

190 Haley McAninch, sr. — def. Syrenna Edwards (Centralia), pin 5:03; def. Madison Marshall (Snohomish), dec. 6-4. 

235 Eva Medina, sr. — def. Jesse Emery (Aberdeen), pin :30; L Alyson Ellingson (Arlington), dec. 7-6; def. Tailyn Nelson (White River), pin 3:25. 

R.A. Long

130 Taliyah Valencia, jr. — L Jamison Carrell (Elma), pin 1:38; L Caroline McKay (Yelm), pin :47. 

Toledo

130 Andrea Jones, jr. — L Erica Grant (Olympia), pin 3:37; def. Katie Mendoza-Valeriano (Hazen), pin 2:30; L Hailie Holestine (Lyden), pin 2:20. 

Wahkiakum

235 Jenna Mellis, so. — L Emily Eakins (Washougal), inj. def.; L Lily Mace (Puyallup), forf. 

Woodland

105 Ashlyn Daugherty, sr. — def. Emily Sullivan (Life Christian), inj. def.; def. Nayeli Flores (Walla Walla), pin 1:52. 

Class B

Ilwaco

120 Nate Hopkins, so. — BYE; L Colin Silverthorn (Tonasket), pin :49; BYE. 

132 Ghannon Whelden, sr. — BYE; def. Ivan Richart (Kettle Falls), dec. 10-4. 

132 Christopher Lake, fr. — L Josh Haas (Liberty), dec. 7-1; BYE; def. Gregory Rainier (Chewelah), dec. 4-2.  

138 Keegan Kemmer, so. — BYE; def. Colby Forbes (Kittitas), tech. fall 6:00. 

138 Dylan Simonson, so. — def. Breydon Hill (Wilbur-Creston), pin 1:16; L Kaleb Thorn (Roosevelt), pin 1:05; def. Gabriel Schmidt (Kettle Falls), pin pin 2:45. 

145 Cory Morrison, so. — L Rylan Anderson (Reardan), pin :18; BYE; L David Lopez (Mabton), pin :37. 

145 Brandon Duke, sr. — BYE; L Carsen Walton (Tonasket), pin :32; def. Yahr Garduno (White Swan), pin 1:31. 

152 Aidan Auttelet, so. — L Bert Barnett (Selkirk), dec. 10-1; BYE; def. Isaac Boblet (Northwset Christian), pin 2:37. 

160 Chris Wood, sr. — BYE; L Joe Peasley (Wilbur-Creston), pin 1:02; L Caden Noha (Colfax), dec. 7-4. 

182 Trevor Hutson, jr. — BYE; L Sam Nelson (Liberty), pin 1:49; def. Cole Piepgras (Chewelah), tech. fall 2:56. 

182 Landin Frank, sr. — BYE; def. Rodoflo Madrid (Brewster), pin :34. 

195 Evan Perez, sr. — BYE; L Chase Miller (Kettle Falls), pin 1:56; BYE. 

220 Dakota Shepard, so. — def. Brody Corrigan (Wilbur-Creston), pin 1:19; def. Elijah Evans (Burbank), 2:33. 

285 Michael Rodda, so. — BYE; def. Arturo Sanchez (White Swan), pin 3:39. 

285 Bryan Sparks, jr. — BYE; L Charlie Harrington (Liberty), pin 1:21, def. Seth Hoseney (Kalama), pin 1:14. 

Kalama

106 Braydon Rauscher, fr. — L Ramiro Ambriz (Pateros), tech. fall 4:08; BYE; BYE. 

113 Chase Staup, jr. — BYE; def. Austin Winn (Kettle Falls), pin :53. 

120 Ethan Hoggatt, sr. — BYE; def. Spencer Ferguson (Inchelium), pin 2:45. 

126 Mason Rogers, sr. — def. Asher Kenney (Kettle Falls), dec. 10-3; L Ethan Hull (Reardan), pin 1:58; def. Lucas Merritt (Life Christian), pin :33. 

138 Blake Vandenberg, fr. — BYE; L Chase Clark (Kettle Falls), pin 1:23; def. Selumiel Castrejon (Oroville), dec. 6-5. 

152 Abram Foreman, fr. — BYE; def. Isaac Boblet (Northwest Christian), pin :23. 

170 Elijah Haynes, jr. — def. Dakota Hall (Colfax), pin 1:30; L Colby Guzman (Oroville), pin 5:02; def. Anthony Medel (Pateros), pin 1:51. 

220 Sutton Moon, jr. — BYE; def. Ethan Petit (Mary Walker), pin :28. 

220 Arthur Olinger, sr. — def. Thomas Schermerhorn (Lind-Ritzville), pin 2:30; def. Sherwin Vargas (Lake Roosevelt), dec. 7-1. 

285 Seth Hoseney, fr. — L Will Hahn (Almira-Coulee-Hartline), pin 2:22; BYE; L Bryan Sparks (Ilwaco), pin 1:14. 

Toledo

145 Trey Rego, so. — BYE; def. David Lopez (Mabton), pin 1:49. 

152 Jessee Weeks, jr. — def. David Brashear (Burbank), pin :21; L Gage Smith (Chewelah), dec. 7-4; def. Tyler Palmer (Lake Roosevelt), pin 1:37. 

160 Ethan Buck, sr. — BYE; L Bodie Paul (Liberty Bell), dec. 5-0; def. Kaiden Palmer (Lake Roosevelt), tech. fall 2:33. 

170 Riki Hanzawa, sr. — L Braeden Rogers (Colfax), pin 2:59; BYE; L Tyrell Crossley (Mary Walker), pin 3:31. 

195 Hunter Smith, so. — L Douglas Morris (Lind-Ritzville), pin 3:12; BYE; def. T'ano Estavillo (North Beach), dec. 2-0. 

220 Michael Echtle, jr. — BYE; L Augie Allenbach (Colfax), dec. 9-1; BYE. 

Wahkiakum

126 Kaiden Ray, 8th — L Tristen Wood (Almira-Coulee-Hartline), pin :37; BYE; L Wyatt Crowley (Kittitas), pin :46. 

138 Jamil Dimaano, jr. — L John Walker (Republic), pin 4:41; BYE; L Colby Forbes (Kittitas), pin 2:57. 

145 Braxton Johns, so. — L Hadlee Brown (Liberty), pin :48; BYE; def. Harley Figueroa (Ocosta), dec. 11-4. 

182 Cayden Mendez, fr. — BYE; L Carson Sasse (Tonasket), pin :29; BYE. 

Class 1A

Castle Rock

106 Jayden Nelson, so. —L Jacob Salstrom (Montesano), dec. 11-5; BYE; L Logan Hydorn (Colville), pin 2:40. 

113 Isaiah Kenedy, so. — L Cooper Johannson (Montesano), pin 2:57; L Ben Henry (Medical Lake), dec. 2-0. 

113 Ethan Erickson, sr. — def. Cannon Foster (Montesano), tech. fall 4:10; def. Axel Martinez (Cascade), pin 3:56. 

120 Asa Hamer, fr. — L Jake Weakley (Forks), dec. 11-2; def. Richie Meyers (Okanogan), pin 1:36; L Sage Hlebechuk (Klahowya), pin :43. 

126 Ryan Marcil, sr. — L Alex Houbregs (Hoquiam), pin 5:35; BYE; L Ramiro Jimenez (Granger), pin 1:53. 

126 Erik Titus, sr. — L Ariel Morales (Forks), pin 5:35; L Logan Massie (Port Townsend), dec. 2-1. 

138 Cameron Wason, jr. — def. Cosmo Palmgren (Hoquiam), dec. 11-4; def. Nico Nuxoll (Vashon Island), pin 4:48. 

138 Gregory Beer, fr. — L Luis Perez (Forks), pin 3:03; BYE; L Juan Artaega (Granger), tech. fall 3:26. 

160 Jaden Outwater, jr. — L Hayden Queen (Forks), pin 1:41; L Yury Coucoules (Vashon Island), pin 1:52. 

160 Austin McQuilliams, so. — L Karlton Hisaw (Tenino), dec. 8-3; def. Colby Wagar (Mount Baker), pin 2:11. 

170 Wayne Baker, sr. — def. Brandon Kroeger (Montesano), pin 1:26; def. Jose Campos (Granger), pin 1:57. 

170 Dakota Gottschalk, jr. — def. Agustin Arreguin (Montesano), pin 2:22; L Jesus Ramos (Connell), pin 4:36; L Jarod Pendell (Medical Lake), dec. 4-1. 

182 Noah Shelton, so. — L Jake Nybo (Tenino), pin 1:10; L Julian Cates (Okanogan), pin 1:00. 

195 Noel Perez, sr. — L Taitum Brumfield (Elma), pin 3:23; BYE; def. Gabe Diersing (Nooksack Valley), pin 1:31. 

195 Peyton Watts, sr. — def. Donovan Bishop (Elma), pin 1:12; def. Blake Andrews (Naches Valley), pin 3:51. 

220 Jett Johnson, jr. — L Eden Cisneros (Forks), pin 3:18; def. Bryson Ashley (Riverview), pin 4:04; L Jesse Overton (Deer Park), dec. 9-2. 

220 Austin Curtis, so. — L Jacob Garcia (Elma), pin 2:55; BYE; L James Smith (Okanogan), dec. 16-5. 

285 Michael Clark, sr. — L Kenny Koonrad (Montesano), pin :39; L Christopher Vas (Sultan), dec. 8-2. 

Class 2A

Mark Morris

106 Devin Lindsey, so. — def. Caleb Lock (Aberdeen), OT 7-5; def. William Seeberger (Cheney), pin 3:57. 

120 Brady Anderson, sr. — L Jeremy Brant (Rochester), dec. 4-3; L Christian Davis (Ellensburg), tech. fall 3:45. 

R.A. Long

106 Gavin Yates, so. — def. Kayden Ryan (W.F. West), dec. 13-4; L Horacio Godinez (Toppenish), pin 2:33; def. Isaiah Bodaine (Orting), pin 2:24. 

132 Xree Flemming, sr. — L Riley Cochran (Rochester), pin 1:16; def. Seth Jones (Highline), pin 4:31; L Aaron Fisher (Burlington-Edison), pin 3:42. 

152 Owen Enriquez, sr. — def. Evan Moon (W.F. West), pin 1:29; def. Dayton Crawford (Washington), dec. 17-8. 

182 Ian Johnson, sr. — def. Nathan Kilmer (Rochester), dec. 7-4; def. Eduardo Rojas (Toppenish), pin 1:57. 

220 Eric Howard, sr. — def. Garrett Vonmoos (W.F. West), pin 1:11; L Amadeo Pimental (Selah), tech. fall 2:47; def. Teagan Lawrence (Franklin Pierce), pin :55. 

Woodland

106 Gaige Pilot, so. — def. Henry Robbins (W.F. West), pin 2:48; def. Marco Gonzales (Selah), dec. 4-2. 

113 Judeah Sanders, so. — def. Caden Cunningham (W.F. West), dec. 12-1; def. Adam McAuley (Blaine), pin 3:59. 

113 Josiah Sanders, jr. — def. Juan Gaspar (Centralia), pin 2:57; L Nate Belcourt (White River), pin 2:28; L Josiah Johnson (Toppenish), forf. 

120 Parker Owen, jr. — L Alex Hicks-Avron (Centralia), pin 3:57; BYE; L Sammy Lyle (River Ridge), pin 2:21. 

126 JJ Fuerst, so. — def. Evan Reid (Cedarcrest), dec. 8-4; L Avery Sundheim (East Valley), dec. 10-0; def. Alex Mercado (Blaine), dec. 6-2. 

145 Anthony Clifford, sr. — def. Bryce Laufenberg (W.F. West), dec. 18-8; L Wyatt Schrader (Orting), dec. 6-2; def. Kade Merrick (Prosser), dec. 7-6. 

285 Andrew Pottratz, sr. — def. Eric Hayter (Aberdeen), pin 1:01; L Apellu Sellem (Lindbergh), pin 1:44; def. Michael Ray (Selah), pin 1:43. 

Class 3A

Kelso

106 Alan Luff, sr. — def. Carson Frinke (Interlake), pin :22; def. Garrett Swanson (Bainbridge), pin :20. 

120 Ben Hunnicutt, sr. — def. Ousman Fatty (Edmonds-Woodway), pin 3:00; def. Casey Maxwell (West Seattle), :40. 

126 Jacob Fowler, sr. — L Jinho Lee (Meadowdale), pin 2:59; L Caleb Harris (Yelm), dec. 7-5. 

132 Jovani Jimenez, sr. — L Howard Hare (Edmonds-Woodway), dec. 9-5; def. Cameron Williams (Bainbridge), dec. 4-0; def. Jeremiah Duncombe (Lincoln), dec. 5-4. 

138 Derick Soto, jr. — def. George Quintans (Edmonds-Woodway), pin 0:18; def. Diego Delgado (Timberline), pin 3:42. 

145 Joe Carroll, jr. — L Devin Leach (Shorewood), dec. 6-1; L Champ Putman (Chief Sealth), dec. 13-9. 

152 Jakob Webb, sr. — def. Ian East (Lake Washington), pin 3:34; def. Aaodan Roche (O'Dea), pin 3:52. 

152 Shale Webb, so. — def. Cole Becker (Shorewood), pin 1:55; def. Oscar Rosas (Rainier Beach), pin 1:29. 

170 Michael Hause, fr. — def. Gabriel Bivens (Lake Washington), dec. 8-1; L Eli Nicholson (Ballard), pin 3:14; L Cody Hudson (Southridge), pin :44. 

182 Blake Fowler, sr. — def. Conner Hill (Mercer Island), pin 2:54; def. Gilbert Marquez (Kamiakin), dec. 8-5. 

220 David Perry, sr. — BYE; def. Jacob Nguyen (Bishop Blanchet), pin 1:53. 

285 McKinnley Franklin, sr. — def. Brandon Hawk (Lynnwood), pin 1:02; def. Emad Al-Shamasawi (Ingraham), pin 3:24. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments