Subscribe for 17¢ / day

GIRLS

Castle Rock

110 Kylee Jacobs, fr.

Rank: 11; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:32 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Holly Beaudoin (North Kitsap)

135 Sadee Huckleberry, jr.

Rank: 12; Last year: DNP 

First match: 11:52 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Alisha Van Scoy (Stanwood), No. 7 Jemma Souza (Rogers)

155 Mercades Holter, so.

Rank: 10; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:48 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Alexandra Gonchar (Mount Vernon), No. 7 Cy’nari Green (Bremerton)

Kalama

130 Makenna Speed, sr.

Rank: 6; Last year: fifth 

First match: 11:36 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Jasel Perez (Grandview)

Kelso

105 Ashley McGhee, jr.

Rank: 12; Last year: participant

First match: 10:16 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Maria Reyes (Grandview), No. 7 Samantha Weeks (Mount Tahoma)

115 Ciyree Sams, sr.

Rank: 12; Last year: participant

First match: 10:48 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Maizy Feltwell (Liberty), No. 7 Cindy Roberts (Jefferson)

120 Kyla Shoddy, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:04 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Ashlyn Morris (Olympics), No. 5 Lynette Samano (Bellingham)

140 Makayla Roggow, jr.

Rank: 6; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:08 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Nicole Clark (Sumner)

145 Makenna Vegh, sr.

Rank: 8; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:24 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Flor Parker-Borrero (Lakes)

235 Eva Medina, jr. 

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:28 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Maria Stewart (Federal Way)

Woodland

100 Ashlyn Daugherty, jr.

Rank: 5; Last year: fifth

First match: 10:08 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Melanie Flores (Moses Lake)

CLASS B

Ilwaco

106 Cody Huff, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:12 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Lane Bolich (Tonasket)

113 Keegan Kemmer, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:24 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Sammy Manina (Northwest Christian)

120 Joe Thompson, sr.

Rank: 3; Last year: DNP

First match: 4:32 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Tommy Luce (Northwest Christian)

126 Ghannon Whelden, jr.

Rank: 4; Last year: sixth

First match: 4:52 p.m..; Notable quarter bracket opponents: None

138 Allen Chetwood, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 5:24 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: None

145 Royce Murry, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:36 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Rylan Anderson (Reardan)

152 Brandon Duke, jr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Chris Jones (Colfax) 

160 Greg Petit, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:12 p.m..; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Hunter Carmen (Selkirk)

195 Marcus Connor, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: participant 

First match: 12:56 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No.4 Mason Partlow (Kittitas), No. 5 JW Merriot (Reardan)

285 Bryan Sparks, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:28 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Hunter Dawley (Reardan)

285 Cahlabe Whelden, sr

Rank: 5; Last year: participant

First match: 1:40 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Alex Garcia

Kalama

113 Ethan Hoggatt, jr.

Rank: 2; Last year: fifth

First match: 4:16 p.m..; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Cody Field (Oroville)

138 Bradon Thompson, sr

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:24 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Seth Baugher (Tonasket), No. 6 Chase Clark (Kettle Falls)

160 Colby Hutchinson, sr.

Rank: 6; Last year: participant

First match: 12:08 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Travis Knauf (Garfield/Palouse), No. 5 Austin Wood (Tonasket)

170 Eli Haynes, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:28 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Dane Hall (Colfax), No. 5 Aydan Costin (Napavine)

195 Jack Spiess, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: fifth

First match: 6:56 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Brandon Barker (Tonasket)

220 Sutton Moon, so

Rank: 3; Last year: fifth

First match: 1:12 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Sherwin Vargas (Lake Roosevelt) 

Toledo

132 Trey Rego, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:04 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Randy Dixon (Mary Walker)

220 Michael Echtle, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:16 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Hunter Schurger (Mary Walker)

Winlock

106 Joshua Cureton, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 4 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Kolby Sisk (Colfax)

113 Dusty Thayer, so

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:16 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Nolan Burrill (Colfax) 

113 Samuel Howsden, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:24 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Sammy Manina (Northwest Christian)

132 Cody DeGuise, so

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:12 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Justin Chapman (Davenport), No. 6 Preston Lawhead (South Bend)

CLASS 1A

Castle Rock

113 Isaiah Kennedy, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:16.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Jun Figueredo (Medical Lake), No. 7 Dawson Husted (Zillah)

113 Ryan Marcil, jr.

Rank: 8; Last year: participant

First match: 10:24 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Jeff Friedman (Lakeside)

120 Ethan Erickson, jr. 

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:32 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Everett Pierce (Deer Park), No. 1 Gustavo Cisneros (Zillah)

132 Cameron Wason, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:12 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Luke Larson (Vashon), No. 8 Aida Fleming (Sultan)

138 Andrew Jones, sr.

Rank: 7; Last year: participant

First match: 11:28 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Wade Koerner (Zillah)

145 Buddy Kayser, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:36 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Juan Isiordia (Granger), No. 3 Ethan Newman (Deer Park)

152 Coleman Darvell, so.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 11:52 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Brent Hodgson (Deer Park), No. 4 Diego Isiordia (Granger)

160 Wayne Baker, jr.

Rank: 2; Last year: eighth

First match: 12:16 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: None

170 Ryan Hurley, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:32 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Sammy DesRoches (Riverside), No. 5 Kai Olson (Montesano)

182 Peyton Watts, jr.

Rank: 5; Last year: participant

First match: 12:40 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Skyler Gordon (Chelan)

195 Nathan Halladay, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: DNP 

First match: 12:56 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 6 Scout Walker (Colville)

220 Stephen Todd, sr.

Rank: 10; Last year: participant

First match: 1:20 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Garrett Trevino (Freeman)

285 Luke Sparks, sr.

Rank: 10; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:28 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Braden Shannon (Mount Baker), No. 7 Thomas Jackson (Forks)

CLASS 2A

Mark Morris

160 Lane Williams, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:08 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Max Wheeler (White River), No. 8 Andy Waters (Sehome)

R.A. Long

152 Owen Enriquez, jr.

Rank: 7; Last year: participant

First match: 12 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Gaje Caro (West Valley)

220 Eric Howard, jr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:12 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Saul Magallon (Blaine), No. 8 Amadeo Flores-Pimental (Selah)

Woodland

106 Judeah Sanders, fr.

Rank: 6; Last year: DNP

First match: 10 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 John Pham (Renton), No. 5 Andy Pimental (Selah)

113 Josiah Sanders, so.

Rank: 8; Last year: participant

First match: 10:16 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Stephen Aguilar (Wapato)

120 JJ Fuerst, fr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 10:40 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Haiden Drury (Toppenish)

160 Luke Parrish, sr.

Rank: N/A; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:16 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 Andres Aguilera (Toppenish), No. 5 Johnny McBride (White River)

195 Jacob Flanagan, sr.

Rank: 5; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:04 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 2 Winston Scott (East Valley),

CLASS 3A

Kelso

106 Alan Luff, jr.

Rank: 3; Last year: participant

First match: 10 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 4 Donnie Krissak (Bethel)

120 Bryce Miller, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: second

First match: 10:30 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Gavin Stewart (Yelm)

126 Derick Soto, so.

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

First match: 11 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Stephon Erosa (Everett)

132 Jordan Miller, sr.

Rank: 4; Last year: second

First match: 11:10 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Zachariah Gomez (Bishop Blanchet)

138 Christian Freund, sr. – 11:30 a.m.

Rank: 2; Last year: champion

First match: 11:30 a.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 5 Trey Padgett (Marysville-Getchell)

152 Brayden Liebe, sr..

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

First match: 12 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 John Bittinger (Gig Harbor)

170 Ben Bergonzine, sr. 

Rank: 6; Last year: participant

First match: 12:20 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Isaac Casey (Peninsula), No. 7 Cayden White (Marysville-Pilchuck)

182 AJ Hoggatt, sr.

Rank: 2; Last year: DNP

First match: 12:40 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: None

195 Blake Fowler, jr.

Rank: 7; Last year: DNP

First match: 1 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 1 JJ Dixon (Lincoln)

285 McKinnley Franklin, jr.

Rank: 12; Last year: DNP

First match: 1:20 p.m.; Notable quarter bracket opponents: No. 3 Hector Jasso (Lakes), No. 6 Joe Lawrence (Marysville-Pilchuck)

1
0
0
0
0

Load comments