Try 1 month for 99¢

FOOTBALL

Greater St. Helens 3A

Offensive players of the year: Jack Mertens and Garrett Moen, Mountain View. 

Defensive player of the year: Andrew Gulliford, Mountain View; Riley Noah, Kelso. 

Coach of the year: Adam Mathieson, Mountain View. 

First team: QB AJ Dixson, Prairie; RB Josh Webb, Kelso; RB Eli Vaa-Leiataua, Evergreen; WR Riley Noah, Kelso; WR Makai Anderson, Mountain View; WR Nolan Mickenham, Prairie; TE Rodolfo Montiel, Mountain View; OL Todd Johanson, Kelso; OL Andrew Remlinger, Mountain View; OL Kobe Anderson, Mountain View; OL Kevin Munoz, Evergreen; PK Ely Del Angel, Evergreen; AP/KR Carter Morse, Hudson's Bay; DL Andrew Remlinger, Mountain View; DL Todd Johanson, Kelso; DL Derek Barnes, Hudson's Bay; DL Thai Hindman, Mountain View; LB Kobe Anderson, Mountain View; LB Akilotoa Kaumatule, Hudson's Bay; LB Josh Webb, Kelso; LB Seth Sutherby, Kelso; DB Michael Bolds, Mountain View; DB Nolan Mickenham, Prairie; DB Makai Anderson, Mountain View; DB Philip Earnhardt, Mountain View; P Taylor Lawhead, Prairie. 

Second team: QB Marshall Coleman, Kelso; RB Akilotoa Kaumatule, Hudson's Bay; RB Bret McGuire, Prairie; WR Zyell Griffin, Evergreen; WR Treyce Teague, Hudson's Bay; WR Philip Earnhardt, Mountain View; WR Anthony Wilhite, Fort Vancouver; OL McKinnley Franklin, Kelso; OL Justin Lufkin-Quant, Mountain VIew; OL Conner Rogers, Prairie; OL Stephen Williams, Kelso; OL Preston Collins, Mountain View; PK Aiden Hargrove, Mountain View; AP/KR Zyell Griffin, Evergreen; DL Mason Hadaller, Kelso; DL Jacob Leckie, Evergreen; DL Devante Clayton, Prairie; DL Bobby Shepard, Mountain View; DL Easton Lane, Prairie; LB Jake Clark, Prairie; LB Colton Drake; LB Trent Hemann, Evergreen; DB Marshall Coleman, Kelso; DB Bryce Cordon, Prairie; DB Jaylen Fite, Evergreen; DB Jordan Cook, Mountain View; P Carter Morse, Hudson's Bay. 

Honorable mention: WR Jayden Hardeman, Kelso; LB Blake Fowler, Kelso; DB Dillon Davis, Kelso; DL Graham Karavolos, Kelso; OL David Perry, Kelso; DB Austin Bromley, Kelso; DL Cooper Lindberg, Kelso; K Kevin Aguilar, Kelso.

Greater St. Helens 2A  

Most Outstanding Offensive Player: Tyler Flanagan, Woodland

Most Outstanding Defensive Player: Brock Harrison, Ridgefield

First team: QB Levi Crum, Hockinson; RB Joe Brennan, Hockinson; RB Hunter Abrams, Ridgefield; WR Peyton Brammer, Hockinson; WR Sawyer Racanelli, Hockinson; WR Jakob Davis, Washougal; TE Nick Frichti, Hockinson; OL Takumi Veley, Hockinson; OL Ki Hayden, Hockinson; OL Elijah Hairston, Columbia River; OL Kalvin Staker, Ridgefield; OL Bryce Graham, Woodland; DL Jacob Oldham, Hockinson; DL Nathan Balderal, Hockinson; DL Makani Schultz, Ridgefield; DL Jack Wear, Woodland; DL Logan Wilson, Columbia River; LB Rylee Sadler, Columbia River; LB Breaven Bea, Washougal; LB Elijua Shultz, Woodland; LB Jon Domingos, Hockinson; DB Aiden Mallory, Hockinson; DB Wyatt Jones, Hockinson; DB Dawson Fritz, Mark Morris; DB Owen Enriquez, R.A. Long; K Nick Charles, Hockinson; P Preston Thorton, Washougal. 

Second team: QB Dalton Payne, Washougal; RB Jarrett Seelbinder, Columbia River; RB Ethan West, Mark Morris; WR Wyatt Wooden, Woodland; WR Christian Yager, Woodland; WR Kenyon Guy, Woodland; TE Tristan Hoyer, Columbia River; OL Garret Kondel, Hockinson; OL Brady Maggs, R.A. Long; OL Tommy Liston, Washougal; OL Jason Bowman, Woodland; OL Austin Clifford, Woodland; DL Tyrehl Vaivao, Columbia River; DL Marco Valdivia, Mark Morris; DL Dakota Andelman, Washougal; LB Garrett Gundy, Hockinson; LB Keoni Makaiwi, Mark Morris; LB Ian Johnson, R.A. Long; LB Clay Madsen, Ridgefield; DB Jimmy Wallace, Ridgefield; DB Preston Thorton, Washougal; DB Isaiah Flanagan, Woodland; DB Tommy Lewellen, Woodland.

2B River Division

Offensive MVP: Alex Dyer (Kalama)

Defensive MVP: Hunter Eaton (Toledo)

Coach of the Year: Sean McDonald (Kalama)

First Team Offense — Quarterback: Luke Brown (Wahkiakum). Running Back: Ethan Buck (Toledo), Quentin Nelson (Wahkiakum), Nick Fried (Mossyrock), Coleby Cherrington (Toledo). Linemen: Hunter Eaton (Toledo), Sutton Moon (Kalama), Evan Quigley (Wahkiakum), Abe Bah (Kalama), Matthew Panuska (Mossyrock). Tight End: KC Beery (Wahkiakum). Receivers: Brennon Vance (Kalama), Fano Arceo-Hanson (Toledo), Kicker: Andreas Malunat (Toledo). Return Specialist: Chance Cothren (Wahkiakum). Defensive Linemen: Quentin Crews (Kalama), Parker Wood (Kalama), Jemal Anderson (Toledo), Evan Quigley (Wahkiakum). Linebackers: Sutton Moon (Kalama), Fano Arceo-Hanson (Toledo), Max Ross (Kalama), Ashden Niemeyer Wahkiakum). Defensive Backs: Randall Keithley (Kalama), Luke Brown (Wahkiakum), Alex Dyer (Kalama), Brennon Vance (Kalama). Punter: Luke Brown (Wahkiakum).

Second Team Offense — Quarterback: Bryce Marcil (Toledo). Running Back: Duke Schaplow (Toledo), Chance Cothren (Wahkiakum), Everado Garcia (Winlock). Offensive Linemen: Jemal Anderson (Toledo), Ashden Niemeyer (Wahkiakum), Nathan Suhrbier (Winlock), Larry Demery (Toledo). Tight End: Jackson Esary (Kalama). Receivers: Grant Vandenberg (Kalama), Noah Patching (Winlock). Kickers: Noah Patching (Winlock), Logan Jones (Kalama). Return Specialist: Brennan Vance (Kalama). Defensive Linemen: Matthew Panuska (Mossyrock), Nathan Suhrbier (Winlock), KC Beery (Wahkiakum), Jacob Marley (Toledo). Linebackers: Nick Fried (Mossyrock), Brady Spiess (Kalama), Logan Hall (Winlock), Quentin Nelson (Wahkiakum). Defensive Backs: Bryce Marcil (Toledo), Coleby Cherrington (Toledo), Chance Cothren (Wahkiakum). Punter: Riley Kent (Toutle Lake).

Honorable Mention — Quarterback: Bryce Cline (Winlock). Receiver: Anthony Clevenger (Winlock). Return Specialist: Coleby Cherrington (Toledo). Defensive Back: Everado Garcia (Winlock). Punter: Anthony Clevenger (Winlock).

Special District 1 West 

Offensive Player of the Year: Joey Tripp, Rainier

Defensive Player of the Year: Joey Tripp, Rainier

Lineman of the Year: Easton Crape, Rainier

Coach of the Year: Mike King Rainier

First team: QB Joey Tripp, Rainier; QB Tyler Parr, Amity; RB West Streeter, Amity; RB Brian Hatch, Amity; RB David Katon, Rainier; TE Josh Wart, Amity; SE Payton Richardson, Amity; SE Tyee Fisher, Taft; OL Easton Crape, Rainier; OL Robby Scharf, Amity; OL Mithcell Hopstad, Clatskanie; OL Logan Keizur, Rainier; OL Jeff Coleman, Amity; DL Easton Crape, Rainier; DL Seth Valencia, Amity; DL Jonathan Mather, Amity; DL Logan Keizur, Rainier; DL Timber Zea, Clatskanie; LB Joey Tripp, Rainier; LB West Streeter, Amity; LB Cody Dyche, Amity; LB Sam Shockley, Clatskanie; DB Payton Richardson, Amity; DB Kees Tjaarda, Clatskanie; DB Hunter Boulch, Rainier; DB Kaleb Reid, Willamina; K Luiz Oehlo, Willamina; P Tyee Fisher, Taft; RET Cooper Blodgett, Clatskanie; RET Ruben Rizo, Willamina; RET Jacob Bruce, Clatskanie. 

Second team: QB Cooper Blodgett, Clatskanie; RB Cedrix Heath, Clatskanie; RB Jonathan Mather, Amity; RB JJ French, Taft; RB Liam Munoz, Dayton; TE Austin Cantrell, Rainier; SE Kenney Tripp, Rainier; SE Braedon Nowlin, Dayton; OL Jordan Dyche, Amity; OL Bryce Puckett, Clatskanie; OL Cam Governale, Rainier; OL Noah White, Dayton; OL Chance Kalawa, Willamina; DL Kyle Cool, Dayton; DL Cris Baccera, Rainier; DL Chase Baker, Clatskanie; DL Jackson Schoenbachler, Willamina; LB David Katon, Rainier; LB Andrew Kennedy, Willamina; LB James Helmen, Clatskanie; LB Noah White, Dayton; DB Harvey Hoff, AMity; DB Devion Godfrey, Rainier; DB Braedon Nowlin, Dayton; DB Logan McLendon, Taft; P Kody Fuller, Dayton. 

Honorable mention: Kaleb Reid, Willamina; David Jin, Taft; Kees Tjaarda, Clatskanie; CJ Toney, Willamina; Kyle Albright, Dayton; Kyle Cool, Dayton; Cade Warren, Clatskanie; Drew Nelson, Rainier; Victor Carrasco, Taft; Kevin Boursaw, Rainier; Tony Christen, Clatskanie; Justin Vido, Amity; Conner Thompson, Rainier; Jordan Mode, Willamina, Nate Konovolov, Willamina; Logan Gilleo, Taft; Nick Colton, Willamina; David Healon, Willamina, Dylon Garrett, Rainier; JJ French, Taft; Trenton Hall, Taft; Chris Arguello, Dayton; Kody Fuller Dayton. 

Trico League

MVP: Lincoln Krog (Stevenson)

Offensive Player of the Year: Isaac Hoidal (Stevenson)

Defensive Player of the Year: Wyatt Dodson (La Center)

Co-Coach of the Year: David Waymire (Stevenson), Dan Smith (White Salmon)

First Team — Quarterback: Brandon Connell (Stevenson). Receivers: Bryson Metz (King's Way), Michael Silveira (Seton Catholic). Running Backs: Wyatt Dodson (La Center), Trenton Howard (White Salmon). Tight End: Bryce Dodge (King's Way). Offensive Linemen: Oscar Kirkwood (White Salmon), Cris Aguiar (Stevenson), Bobby Voitik (Seton Catholic), Cyrus Zumstein (La Center), Max Muffett (La Center). Punter: Cesar Isordia (White Salmon). Kicker: (Sean Fox) La Center. Kick Returner: Taj Muhammad (Seton Catholic). All Purpose Athlete: Chandlor Bucklin (White Salmon). Defensive Backs: Seth Werly (Castle Rock), Austin Charters (White Salmon), Desmond Phillips (Stevenson). Linebackers: Coleman Guerrero (Castle Rock), Preston Lowry (Stevenson), Isaac Hoidal (Stevenson), Cesar Isordia (White Salmon). Defensive Linemen: Peyton Watts (Castle Rock), Charles Hobbs (Stevenson), Cody Colloton (White Salmon).

Second Team — Quarterback: Tom Lambert (La Center), Kemper Shrock (King's Way). Receivers: Andrew Scott (La Center), Taj Muhammad (Seton Catholic). Running Back: Wyatt Partridge (Castle Rock). Tight End: Coleman Guerrero (Castle Rock). Offensive Linemen: Sam Wilmot (La Center), Juan Acosta (White Salmon), Stanley Hylton (White Salmon), Austin Jones (Stevenson), Sam Kitchel (La Center). Defensive Backs: Tom Lambert (La Center), CJ Hamblin (Seton Catholic), Jayden Schmitz (La Center). Linebackers: Myles McGovern (Seton Catholic), Aidan Kirby (Seton Catholic), Tayler Shega (King's Way), Jeremy Humphrey (La Center). Defensive Linemen: Landon Gardner (Castle Rock), Bailey Meek (King's Way), Collin Namanny (La Center).

Honorable Mention — Castle Rock: WR Jayden Behrendson, OL Tate Creed, QB Caleb Mullen. Kings Way: OL Dylan Scott, OL Garren White, WR Mason Packer. La Center: DB Conner Myers, OL Zachary Tyler. Seton Catholic: Joey Dearey, Tyvauntae Deloney, Elijah Volk. Stevenson: Alec VanPelt, Garret Bernt, Manning Smith, Kieth Lepoidevin. White Salmon: Dom Raether, Hunter Harmon.

VOLLEYBALL

Greater St. Helens 3A

League MVP: Katie Vroman (Prairie)

Coach of the Year: Rachael Howington (Mountain View)

First Team — Setters: Keiana Bonawitz (Mountain View), Lainne Wilkins (Prairie). Libero: Molly Packer (Prairie). Outside Hitters: Grace Garmire (Mountain View), Gabby Harper (Mountain View). Middle Blockers: Sophia Carter (Prairie), Allie Gaston (Kelso). Utility: Mollie Doyle (Mountain View).

Second Team — Setter: Zenora Salanoa (Evergreen). Libero: Josie Davis (Mountain View), Ashley McGhee (Kelso). Outside Hitters: Jaydia Martin (Hudson’s Bay), Dakota Piovesan (Evergreen). Middle Blocker: Abigail Stefan (Evergreen). Utility: Ashley Noah (Kelso), Jamie Packer (Prairie).

Honorable Mention — Evergreen: Lizzie Baxter, Rylee Butler. Fort Vancouver: Isabelle Gousse, Ainez Jeannotte. Kelso: Bella Hadaller, Ava Nichols. Mountain View: Bethani Cobb, Lily Shiuan, Erika Strait. Prairie: Maddie Cederholm, Shelby Kocin, Amelia Renner.

Greater St. Helens 2A 

Player of the Year: Delaney Nicoll, Ridgefield

Coach of the Year: Danielle Hutton, Woodland

First team: OH Maddie Sheron, Columbia River; M Alicia Wallingford, Columbia River; MB Kameryn Reynolds, Ridgefield; DS Emilea Stepaniuk, Ridgefield; MB Taylor Foster, Woodland; DS Elyse Booker, Woodland; S Emily Johnson, Washougal. 

Second team: S Lexi Williams, Columbia River; S Kohaha Fukuchi, Ridgefield; MB Emily Borgstedt, Ridgefield; M/S Emma Swett, Woodland; MB Beyonce Bea, Washougal; OH Mackenzie Hattan, Hockinson; MB Grace Huhta, Mark Morris. 

Trico League

MVP: Laynie Erickson (La Center)

Coach of the year: Cymany O’Brien (La Center)

First Team: Rachel Anderson (Castle Rock), Zoe Naugle (Castle Rock), Logann Golden (Castle Rock), Tiffany Chandler (La Center), Amanda Holm (La Center), Sydney Mairose (La Center), Abby Cummins (King’s Way Christian), Tyra Schroeder (King’s Way Christian).

Second Team: Ranae Holter (Castle Rock), Sydney James (Castle Rock), Abby Banholzer (La Center), Paris Happel (White Salmon), Rosalyn Slater (White Salmon), Brooke Matilla (King’s Way Christian), Dana Snider (King’s Way Christian).

Honorable Mention: Sunshine Watkins (Castle Rock), Leslie Ramos (Seton Catholic), Savanah Smith (Seton Catholic), Rebecca Vu (Seton Catholic), Anna Yrjanson (Seton Catholic), Carolyn LaBerge (White Salmon), Kendall Clark (White Salmon), Jaida Emerson (Stevenson), Brinley Price (Stevenson), Gracie Brown (King’s Way Christian), Katie Leslie (La Center).

 

Central 2B

MVP: Kapio Wetmore (Kalama).

Coach of the Year: Jeni O’Neil (Kalama).

First Team: Marlee Vickers (Kalama), Nikarra Smith (Toutle Lake), Taylor Gould (Toutle Lake), Andee Nelson (Mossyrock), Carly King (Morton/White Pass), Olivia Alegria (Napavine), Eryn Duryea (Onalaska).

Second Team: Amanda Killinen (Kalama), Taylor Tabor (Kalama), Ellie Leitz (Wahkiakum), Macie Elliott (Wahkiakum), Faith Mulligan (Mossyrock), Heather Edgar (Mossyrock), Ada Williams (Napavine), Olivia Mitten (Onalaska).

Third Team: Sienna Rudd (Toutle Lake), Kaylee Florek (Toutle Lake), Jansi Merz (Wahkiakum), Jacie Dunlap (Morton/White Pass), Belen Salquero (Morton/White Pass), Taylor Hazen (Morton/White Pass), Haily Murray (Napavine).

Honorable Mention: Paige Chinchen (Kalama), Kate Demery (Toledo), Rylie Pliler (Toledo), Casey Wentz (Toutle Lake), Jordyn Grabenhorst (Toutle Lake), Mckensi Fluckiger (Wahkiakum), Anna Jones (Adna), Ruby Bower (Adna), Adison Stewart (Adna), Shania Hadaller (Mossyrock), Morgan Houghtelling (Mossyrock), Taylor Nilius (Morton/White Pass), Ashley Dickinson (Napavine), Theresa Geray (Rainier, Wash.), Kaeley Schultz (Rainier, Wash.).

Columbia Valley 1B League

Co-MVP: Taylor Gudmundsen (Naselle), Katie Kogler (Firm Foundation)

Coach of the Year: John Stevens (Firm Foundation)

All League Team — Naselle: Holly Disch, Jackie Steenerson, Sophie Scrabeck, Kenzie Glenn. Three Rivers Christian: Zowie Carmody, Mabrie Richards, Chantelle Isaacson. Firm Foundation: Brooklynn Warren, Elsa Helmes, Katie Rommel, Hannah Matson. Columbia Adventist: Jordan Wright, Macey Pearson. Washington School for the Deaf: Ashantay Truong, Emma McKinney.

Honorable Mention — Naselle: Lily Harman.

GIRLS SOCCER

Greater St. Helens 3A

Co-Players of the year: Olivia Fothergill (Mountain View), Savannah Harshbarger (Prairie).

Coach of the Year: Mike Thyron (Prairie).

First Team — Forwards: Matisyn Ohlson (Kelso), Malaika Quigley (Prairie), Alyssa Talkington (Prairie), Milly Suarez (Evergreen). Midfielders: Tally Connors (Kelso), Alexis Sadler (Mountain View), Juliana Hill (Mountain View), Maya Davis (Prairie). Defenders: Shelby Hiatt (Kelso), Autumn McMahon (Mountain View), Nina Allen (Mountain View), Maggie McBroom (Hudson’s Bay), Haley Reed (Prairie). Goalkeeper: Waverly Iverson (Mountain View).

Second Team — Forwards: Ashlee Bakunowicz (Kelso), Jocelyn Ray (Fort Vancouver), Leiah Keniston (Evergreen), Caysen Pressley (Hudson’s Bay). Midfielders: Carson Thomson-Terrel (Kelso), Brianna McWain (Kelso), Perla Ramirez (Mountain View), Macey Hall (Prairie). Defenders: Cooper Joy (Kelso), Brynna Wygal (Fort Vancouver), Sydney Weber (Prairie), Anna Neal (Prairie), Maddie Harris (Evergreen). Goalkeeper: Alexandra Harman (Kelso).

Greater St. Helens 2A 

Offensive Player of the Year: Annika Farley, Ridgefield

Defensive Player of the Year: Brooke Grosz, Hockinson

Co-coaches of the Year: Filly Afenegus, Columbia River; Eric Maxey, Mark Morris

First team: Yaneisy Rodriguez, Columbia River; Julia Skimas, Columbia River; Madeline Barker, R.A. Long; Madeline Wolff, R.A. Long; Heaven Burr, Mark Morris; Presley McClung, Mark Morris; Brooke Weese, Ridgefield; Grace Abbott, Hockinson; Ellie Seekins, Hockinson; Jamie Jeschke, Hockinson; Lauren Snedeker, Washougal; Ashlyn Daugherty, Woodland. 

Second team: Sahlece Easley, Columbia River; Sydney Flores-Tucker, Columbia River; Reagan Griffith, Columbia River; Kelsey Bern, R.A. Long; Madison Pond, Mark Morris; Chloe Harris, Mark Morris; Elizabeth Farley, Ridgefield; Kati Waggoner, Hockinson; Kendall McGraw, Hockinson; Alyssa Pfaender, Hockinson; Aurora Esponoza-Chaney, Washougal; Kiara Kallie, Washougal; Emersyn Finn, Woodland. 

Trico League

Player of the Year: MacKenzie Ellertson (King’s Way Christian)

Offensive Player of the Year: Kate Rosebourrough (King’s Way Christian)

Defensive Player of the Year: Lucy Mohammadi (King’s Way Christian)

Team Sportsmanship: Castle Rock

Coach of the Year: Laurel Huth (White Salmon)

First Team — Forwards: Katie Rathberger (Stevenson), Anna Patterson (White Salmon), Quinn Wiseman (La Center). Midfielders: Wynsom Painter (White Salmon), Amber Kolb (King’s Way Christian), Riley McDonough (Seton Catholic). Defenders: Sarah Turcic (King’s Way Christian), Madison Bertrand (King’s Way Christian), Alyssa Kainu (King’s Way Christian), Sidney Becker (White Salmon), Madi Manary (Seton Catholic). Goalkeeper: Hannah Moats (King’s Way Christian).

Second Team — Forwards: Madeline Delcastillo (Castle Rock), Annabelle Atwood (King’s Way Christian). Midfielders: Lucy Warner (Castle Rock), Kaiya Villines (La Center), Katie Nelson (La Center), Bethany Hutchin (King’s Way Christian), Lilly Goodsen (Columbia-White Salmon). Defenders: Lori Ogden (Castle Rock), Sophie Ogden (Castle Rock), Sara Thudlum (King’s Way Christian), Yazmin Nunez-Cordoba (White Salmon). Goalkeeper: Katie Willis (Seton Catholic).

Honorable Mention — Castle Rock: Myla Langdon. King’s Way Christian: Eileen Wendell, Tasia Roderick. La Center: Emma Jarvi, Terra Sloniker. Seton Catholic: Mikayla Wall. White Salmon: Nina Rivalieau, True Becker.

CROSS COUNTRY 

Greater St. Helens 2A 

Outstanding Male Runner of the Year: Kyle Radosevich, Ridgefield

Boys Coach of the Year: Terry Howard, Washougal

Boys first team: Gabriel Dinnel, Washougal; Nicholas Sarysz, R.A. Long; Troy Prince-Butterfield, Washougal; Ian Palmer, Washougal; Ian Abrams, Ridgefield; Jonathan Wells, Washougal; Logan Newman, Ridgefield. 

Boys second team: Jackson Keyser, Washougal; Aidan Rowley, Columbia River; Koy Chaston, Washougal; Zach Hayden, R.A. Long; Kai Conradie, Hockinson; Daniel Barna, Columbia River; Trevan Bischoff, Hockinson. 

Boys honorable mention: Parker Owen, Woodland; Kameron Werner, Mark Morris; Joshua Saeman, Hockinson. 

Outstanding Female Runner of the Year: Amelia Pullen, Washougal

Girls Coach of the Year: Rebecca Ferguson, Hockinson

Girls first team: Allyson Peterson, Hockinson; Savea Mansfield, Washougal; Jane Kuebrich, Ridgefield; Ashley Hunter, Ridgefield; Taylor Kopp, Hockinson; Kierrla Yates, R.A. Long; Marissa Bulder, Hockinson. 

Girls second team: Lucia Ianello, Columbia River, Ashley Vega, Ridgefield; Adyson Dyer, Hockinson; Meryl Keeler, Washougal; Miranda Lomax, R.A. Long; Abby Orman, Hockinson; Ellie Ritter, Hockinson. 

Girls honorable mention: Julia Zora, Hockinson; Hanna Dyer, Columbia River; Lauren Kaiser, Woodland. 

GIRLS SWIMMING

Greater St. Helens 3A

Swimmer of the Year: Sruthi Ravi (Mountain View)

Coach of the Year: Mark McBride (Mountain View/Evergreen)

First Team: Emily Ipe (200 freestyle, 500 freestyle), Mountain View, Samantha Foster (200 individual medley, 100 breast stroke) Mountain View, Shu-Ting Jones (50 freestyle, 100 butterfly) Mountain View, Anastasia Zablotovskii (100 freestyle, 100 backstroke) Evergreen.

Second Team: Anna Waddell (200 individual medley, 500 freestyle) Kelso, Genna Aldrich (100 backstroke) Kelso, Ellieanna Ross (200 freestyle) Mountain View, Ella Limberg (50 freestyle, 100 breast stroke) Prairie, Amy Ipe (100 butterfly) Mountain View.

BOYS GOLF

Greater St. Helens 3A

Player of the Year: Graham Moody, Mountain View

Coach of the Year: James Peterson, Mountain View

First team: Cam Beeson, Prairie; Forest Fearington, Evergreen; Isaac Kinsman, Prairie; Willy Yeh, Mountain View; Tyler Kelpec, Mountain View. 

Second team: Evan Zuvich, Mountain View; Josh Kuzmovich, Prairie; Hugh Foster, Prairie; Brenden Garvin, Prairie. 

Greater St. Helens 2A 

Player of the Year: Cade Bringhust, Ridgefield. 

Coach of the Year: Bob Ball, Ridgefield. 

First team: Kellen Bringhurst, Ridgefield; Isaiah Lamont, Columbia River; Chandler Lyon, R.A. Long; Nick Radosevich, Ridgefield; Kale Suomi, Ridgefield; Brad Yackley, Columbia River. 

Second team: Jarrett Christiansen, Hockinson; John Dortik, Hockinson; Noah Gilchrist, R.A. Long; Eli Saenz, Ridgefield; Ryan Snyder, Columbia River; Cade Whitsitt, Ridgefield. 

Honorable mention: Kaden Breien, Mark Morris; Donovan Hix, Woodland; Gaige Pilot, Woodland; Thomas Sprague, Mark Morris. 

BOYS TENNIS

Greater St. Helens 2A

Singles Player of the Year: Nate Kessi (Columbia River).

Doubles Players of the Year: Gabe Slind and Ben Haukaas (Mark Morris).

Co-Coaches of the Year: Andrea Kropp (Ridgefield), Jim Sevall (Columbia River).

Singles — 1st Team: Ethan Chung (R.A. Long), Derek Kropp (Ridgefield). 2nd Team: Max Bogin (Mark Morris), Wilson Keller (Columbia River).

Doubles — 1st Team: Max Firstenburg and Alex Miller (Columbia River), John Rudi and Hayden Thompson (Columbia River). 2nd Team: Adam Burckhardt-Tino Cemulini (Mark Morris), Jonah Kropp-Levi Hipple (Ridgefield).

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Greater St. Helens 2A/3A/4A

Player of the Year: Sophie Franklin (Camas).

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Rayana Randall (R.A. Long), Erica Morley (Hudson's Bay).

Coach of the Year: Josh Donaldson (R.A. Long).

First Team: Savannah Fesler (R.A. Long), Saige Kochis (R.A. Long), Hope Childers (R.A. Long), Cassidy Donaldson (R.A. Long), Star Littleleaf (Mark Morris), Darian Gunderson (Skyview), Mailie Stover (Skyview), Saskia Summerhill (Prairie), Bri Fehrer (Union), Lauren Cockrell (Union), Cyndy Torrence (Heritage).

Second Team: Sara Todd (Mark Morris), Kaitlynn Westerby (Mark Morris), Abbygail Acrey (Evergreen), Hannah Peterson (Camas), Maddie Ellis (Camas), Chloe Parker (Camas), Lauren Baffaro (Camas), Ali Snyder (Camas), Kassidy Davenport (Battle Ground), Callie Matthews (Battle Ground), Olivia Robles (Heritage).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments