Try 1 month for 99¢

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kalama 66, Wahkiakum 43

Kalama;18;13;17;18;

Wahkiakum;10;11;13;9;43

KALAMA — Tommy Brandenburg 9, Alex Dyer 11, Max Ross 9, Grant Vandenberg 14, Montego Mercer 3, Jackson Esary 14, Parker Wood 6.

WAHKIAKUM — Luke Brown 7, Logan Laberge 8, Jake Leitz 12, Brody Carlson 1, Chance Cothren 0, Evan Quigley 3, KC Beery 6, Quinten Nelson 3, Isaac Moon 3.

Toutle Lake 53, Rainier (Wash.) 34

Toutle Lake;13;18;14;8;53

Rainier;6;11;8;9;34

TOUTLE LAKE — Jackson Cox 4, Spencer Sweet 0, Broc Keaton 5, Logan Grabenhorst 24, Ridge Moss 4, Taylor Lundquist 2, Chase Hadaller 6, Michael Adams 8,

RAINIER (WASH.) — Ian Sprouffske 2, Travis Eygabroad 3, Wyatt Coleman 11, Ethan Gonzales 9, Ethan MacFarland 4, Michael Green 4, Travis Honaker 1.

Hoquiam 60, Winlock 58

Winlock;11;19;12;14;58

Hoquiam;21;15;12;12;60

WINLOCK — Everardo Garvia 3, Landon Tiemens 17, Bryce Cline 15, Coleson Richendollar 5, Noah Patching 5, Alan Contreras 5, Nathan Suhrbier 4, Jonathan Gonzalez 2.

HOQUIAM — Garrett Dick 6, Rayyon Dayton 17, Bryson Eccles 5, Cameron Bumstead 18, Matt Brown 14.

Toledo 61, Morton/White Pass 39

Toledo;14;19;15;13;61

MWP;5;12;17;5;39

TOLEDO — Brian Wood 5, Bryce Marcil 10, Fano Arceo-Hansen 14, Westin Wallace 13, Hayden Farbo 16, Duke Schaplow 3.

MWP — Kaleb Rashoff 5, Dylan Richards 7, Hayden Young 20, Gavyn Higdon 2, Tristan Tjelde 5.

WOMENS BASKETBALL

Lower Columbia 61, Green River 40

Green River;13;6;11;10;40

Lower Columbia;11;17;27;6;61

GREEN RIVER — Mari Lilly 7, Florene Jimerson 14, Kaylin Fietz 1, Maysen Tinney 4, Roseandre Valcin 6, Berjaie Henderson 0, Mikah Haney 0, Ashley Duranleau 8.

LOWER COLUMBIA — Kenya Lorton 11, Madison Mosier 0, Shasta Lofgren 8, Cheyenne Wheeler 2, Emily Packham 12, Shelby Vermeulen 0, Madeline Jacobson 1, Mikayla Hopkins 0, Melenaite Kata 2, Nizhoni Wheeler 25.

MENS BASKETBALL

Green River 75, Lower Columbia 74

GREEN RIVER — Eddie Aslanyan 0, Kevin Baker 22, Avery Carlsen 0, Cam Cawley 2, Derek Cox 0, Benson Gillies 2, Chayse Mims 2, Bo Moawad 14, Alex Sommerfield 21, Mitch Wetmore 12, Austin Wiebe 0.

LOWER COLUMBIA — Devonte Dennis 4, Martis Johnson 12, Cody Young 0, Dwayne Stewart 6, Seth Hall 21, Samaad Hector 18, Alec Canete-Hall 8, Louden Wardius 3, Travis Patrick 2, Bricin Ford 0.

Halftime: GRC 41, LCC 38

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Jason is a journeyman sports reporter who has covered the Golden State Warriors, Oakland A's, along with a heavy emphasis on the Oakland Raiders. He comes to Cowlitz County from Oakland, Calif. and is a loving father.

Load comments