{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll

The R.A. Long High School second semester honor roll for the 2017-2018 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Hamzah Amjad, Abigail Anderson, Grant Bowser, Maris Byfield, Madeline Cooper, Miles Gilchrist, Jamile Gutierrez, Brittnee Harvill, Shay Herr, Aubree Hopkins, Amanda Mackey, Megan Meharg, Linnaea Morris, Madilyn Reece, Tyler Reece, Justus Scott, Rose Smith, Kolby Spicer, Alyssa Walker, Conner Wallace, Andrew Walling and Bailey Wardlow.

11th grade: Tristen Arruda, Kelsey Bern, Haley Boldt, Jazlyn Briant, Kei-Li Carey, Lena Carleton, Shayla Dollemore, Mckenzie Hamer, Clara Leach, Ian Mendenhall, Delaney Morgan, Alayna Sage, Nicholas Sarysz, Peyton Seals, Hayleigh Smith, Megan Tosh, Madeline Wolff, Kierrla Yates and Karina Zarazua.

10th grade: Rene Alvarez, Faliha Amjad, Brady Anderson, Ada Beasley, Mitchell Bergquist, Sarah Brazier, Tamiko Carroll, Piper Nguyen, Makenzie Pickner, Simone Poole, Rylee Rodriguez and Roxanne Scott.

Ninth grade: Melea Alexander, Penelope Anderson, Jaden Eiche, Skyllar Estill, Noah Gilchrist, Reagan Gosselin, Marissa Gregory, Olivia Henson, Kyron Holmberg, Madison Jennings, Isabelle Jones, Wayne Keegan, Ashton Mertes, Alice Meyers, Keely Morgan, Conner Moses, Shayla Nguyen, Madison Pittman, Jetzibe Rocha Andrade, Tammy Smith, Roman Stalick, Kiana Strahan, Brynn Wronkowski and Gavin Yates.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Tyler Alexander, Armando Antonino, Tyler Bowers, Destiny Boyer, Alexander Brady, Isaac Brill, Anthony Broxton, Brianna Bullock, Avry Burleson, Juan Jesus Cabrera-Rodriguez, Marissa Candela, Isabelle Dunn, Sabrina Dupras, Shauncey Flemming, Averie Foresman, Brandon Harris, Seaira Hazeltine, Hannah Hunsucker, Victoria Jansen, Savanah Johnston, Morgan Larson, Quinn Laulainen, Jaidon Marlow, Justyce Morvee, Gerardo Negrete Hernandez, Christopher Ofstun, Yesenia Ramirez, Hunter Reeves, Parker Reeves, Aaron Scheu, Kara Stella, Jonathon Stevens, Bailie Strozyk, Selam Swier, Mackayla Swogger, Melissa Tran, Kaitlyn Wale, Melissa Welch and Aryeh Wilson.

11th grade: Courtney Aker, Abriana Alba-Estrada, Chandler Barkley, Mary Broderius, Dana Cathcart III, Ethan Chung, Halie Coates, Dalton Cooper, Madeline Curtis, Owen Enriquez, Xree Flemming, Aleahondra Gonzales, Evelyn Gonzalez-Blanco, Erik Grimes, Easten Haglund, Greta Hanich , Tyler Herr, Ashtyn Jones, Isabella Kilgore, Seth Klander, Taylor Long, Brian Lopez, Shakessa McKissack, Esabella Meeuws, Hope Mertes, Corey Moses, Faith Newton, Josie Nickerson, Ella Peterson, Emma Pithan, Rayana Randall, Dylan Ravander, Eastyn Reeves, Megan Seidl, Sonny Sim, Alexis Strahan, Brayden Thill, McKinzie Todd, Bailey Vawter and Noah Wilson.

10th grade: Tanner Allen, Anel Alvarez Cervantes, Lacey Brunelle, Hallie Buffham, Lindsey Deisher, Cassidy Donaldson, Zachary Duschik, Elias Farland, Brandin Farris, Maricela Galvan, Noah Gaston, Camille Hammons, Zachary Hayden, Kamryn Holmdahl, Cheyenne Howard, Alaijah Kelley, Rhylee Maynard, Samantha McNurlin, Angel Miller, Cy’era Nash, Blake Nixon, Megan Olsen, Wynter Peterson, Ryan Plampin, Morgan Rawson, Edwin Reyes, Alyssa Ruiz, Ayla Secrist, Kailey Sirnio, Madison Spicer, Brooklen Thill, Miles Trekas, Gillian Vandermeer, Megan Willis and Mildred Williquette.

Ninth grade: Cheryl Aguilar Henriquez, Marcos Alba-Estrada, Ariel Alvarez-Moreno, Jake Anderson, Tessa Baker, Madeline Barker, Anthony Barnett, Isabel Bautista-Rios, Myah Bodily, Devin Bowers, Erika Braack, Kylee Bullock, Kiana Burback, Isabel Carleton, Jeremy Cathcart, Johnny Chisum, Angelina Chy, Lilly Cress, Rhys Cronk, Orion Extine, Keeli Hash, Gabriel Higginbotham, Farryn Hubbard, Macey Jenkins, Zachary Johnson, Kenna Kolbaba, Gage Kotera, Pricilla Luevano Basurto, Ernesto Luna, Kathryn Lyons,, Michael Anne Mace Jose Magana-Herrera, Megan Mahoney, Deideric Mayer, Colin Mendenhall, Sydney Nguyen, Allison Nisbet, Chloe Oberloh, Alexis Owens, Evan Pithan, Ashton Ragan, Nelly Ramirez, Kian Rana, Jesus Reyes, Miguel Rodriguez Galvan, David Simila, Sarah Smith, Sariah Smith, Shelby Stevens, Aliana Vidalez, Braden Vollmer, Damien West Weber, Zhicheng Yu, Grace Zacher.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Ryan Alumbaugh, Muminah Amjad, Evelyn Bernard, Daylen Box, Brielle Byman, Leah Chappelle, Princess Joanna Cortnik, Hiep Dang, Carlos Del Angel Evans III, Herbie Desrouleaux JR, Savannah Drake, Arielle Foresman, Cheyanne Frye, Nathan Gallagher, Trevor Hanich, Gabriel Harris, Jeremy Jennings, Aly Kirzy, Cole Kotera, David Lopez, Julio Magana-Huerta, Ian McCuin, Brady Miller, Peter Morris, Christopher Nguyen, Lorenzo Ordonez, Timothy Paradise, Troy Parrish, Taylor Schemenauer, Jon Spromberg, Avery St Onge, Eleanor Stalick, Kaden Vanderwerf, Shelby Ward, Ashley Wardlow, Michael Webster, Danielle White and Maya White.

11th grade: Jaime Alvarez Cervantes, Alexander Arrowsmith, Darwin Asplund, Lexie Barnwell, Hannah Batchelder, Jarod Burtch, Tabetha Chambers King, Ferris Comin, Thayer Derosier, Thaddeus Elkins, Leo Fisher, Zachary Gillespie, Virginia Gonzales, Savanaha Hazeltine, Tiauna Hogman, Kylee Jacobson, Austin James, Terry Jennings, Taylor Kastberg, XinLing Li, Emma Lindsey-Gilchrist, Chandler Lyon, Michaela Mackin, Braden Maggs, Arianna Maryott, Hannah Matson, Natalia Meadows, Madeline Ouellette, Amilyonno Puc, Corbin Rivet, Reece Ronk-Degraffenreid, John Stimson, Brandee Strang, Jasmine Washington, Alexis West Weber, Evan White, Jacobe Woods, Brandon Wright, Erik Wrzesinski and Tiffany Zodrow.

10th grade: Ian Akin, Miguel Alvarez, Shawn Ashbridge, Jordan Barenberg, Kevin Barnett, Hannah Bledsoe, Alejandro Cisneros, Savannah Fesler, Alexis Hayes, Sean Haynes, Angel Hennessy, Avaly Hibberd, Cierra Hobson, Miles Justis, Mary Knowles, Aracely Leon Saucedo, Brayden Lewis, Anna McCoy, Neiko McKee-Ayala, Hailee Miller, Morgan Minnier, Elizabeth Most, Matthew Murray, Charles Norton, Katrina Osborne, Brian Peltchie, Lacy Powell, Jacob Robinson, Lucas Rogers, Tajveer Sandhu, Alondra Santana Hernandez, Zachery Schemenauer, Westin Scheurich, Brian Webster, Jadon Williamson, Jasmine Williamdyke, Madison Wolbert-Wells, David Zahler and Jacqueline Zarazua Soltero.

Ninth grade: Miranda Allen, Cecilia Alvarez, Jonathan Baker, William Beasley III, Tara Behnke, Andrew Bodin, Jacob Broadway, Kylie Burch, Joseph Chance, Holidae Clark, Phillip Clark, Justin Duncklee, Todd Flood, Samantha Foley, Jadon Garwood, Myranda Gates, Blake Girt, Alleah Gomez Gonzales, Avigayle Gonzales, Baylee Gregg, Drew Grothoff, Treize Guzman, Ethan Heriford, Madison Holm, Samuel Jones, Kennedy Keith, Cherish-Ann Krebs, Laura Le, MA’chu WA’u LeClair, Giselle Lopez Lopez, Jonathan Mace, Eric Martinez Cruz, Aemelia McBride, Michelle Ramirez, Juan Reyes Zepeda, Ally Richardson, Ronald Rivera-Tejada, Kyle Roussin, Claire Rutledge, Kaydence Smith, Precious Sprague, Seth Stephens, Jesse Thompson, Tyler Tronnes, David Vawter, William Vazquez Aguilar, Maria Virgen, James Wills, Trever Winkle-Newton and Elizabeth Zacher.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments