Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Mount Solo Middle School honor roll
Mount Solo Middle School honor roll

Mount Solo Middle School honor roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Editor's note: This honor roll appeared on Page B7 of the Saturday, Feb. 20, 2021, Daily News print edition of the newspaper.

The Mount Solo Middle School honor roll for the first semester of the 2020-2021 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade: Ciara Booth, Isaiah Bradley, Hannah Byman, Hunter Gaylord, Madelyn Lyda, Emily Naillon, Alexandra Perkins, Anna Rubash, Erich Schumann, Mercedes Scrichfield, Jasmine Shepherd, Brooklynn Stevens, Julia Verdugo-Morales, Addie Wisuri and Jorah Yates.

Seventh grade: Alianna Avalos-Bazan, Julia Barella, Aiden Beaton, Joshlyn Beebe, Aiden Boone, Gerbrel Bryant, Markayla Bryant-Tover, Brynn Byman, Paige Byman, Hailey Conrad, Megan Fugleberg, Joslynn Geissler, Alina Graham, Justice Hancock, Kennedy Hastings, Gracie Hetland, Sadee Hopper, Sutton Jacobs, Emme MacArthur, Genevieve Miner, Alex Moreno, Cyauna Moses, Rhonda Ojalehto, Ethan Pittsley, Ellie Powers, Kayden Prichard, Natalie Ramirez, Jacob Romero-Trotter, Alivia St. Germain, Mary Tanie, Haylei Tompkins, Bridget Turner, Madison Twaro, Alessandra Verdugo-Morales, Mason Waddle, Sophia Wallace, Jaren Whitright, Jonah Williams and Delanie Zueger.

Sixth grade: Jocelynn Beach, Owen Bowen, Sophie Brunelle, Trenton Conover, Wyatt Cummings-Smith, Penelope Curry, Ashton Gomez, Marissa Higgins, Jaidyn Hillendahl, Gracie Huhta, Griselda Macias, Vivian Most, Abram Plough, Addisyn Ross and Brent Wagner.

3.99-3.5

Eighth grade: Rosemary Abrams, Benjamin Bilger, Riley Coleman, Alyssa Green, Mason Henderson, Troy Huhta, Isabella Hutcheson, Lundyn Jacobs, Maci Jodoin, Elle Jones, Lyla Khlee, Kealohilani Makaiwi, Aaron Mark, Adrian Martinez-Gonzalez, Quinn Maynard, Kamrynne Miranda, Isaac Plough, Kaylee Rinker, Kayleigh Spaulding, Sarah Stewart, Emily Street, Keisha Thompson, Meesa Thompson, Eden Tschida, Jade Walters and Isabelle Whiton.

Seventh grade: Matthew Anshutz, Isabella Armijo, Ruben Avila, Lauren Batchelor, Chyanne Chrissis, Markus Dille, Ayonna England, David Gardner, Bo Godwin, Hallie Greig, Alana-Grace Hansen, Marlee Harper, Ava Heim, Brayden Hoffman, Ayden Huddleston, Ashley Johnson, Lilly Jones, Beau Manes, Samantha Mark, Ruvim Pisarchuk, Aidan Rogers, Kiah Rozema, Braydon Sweetin, Sosambra Thacker, Samantha Toney, Nikolay Tsvetkov, Brycen Wonser and Riley Young.

Sixth grade: Joshuah Askay, Autumn Beaton, Landon Beaudoin, Luke Bilger, Gabriella Birtchet, Lia Byman, Alexis Duscha, Emma Eaker, Axton Flemens, Abigail Frazier, Alexa Harrison, Boden Harrison, Kristen Harvey, Conner Johnson, Karly Keith, Bailey La Fave, Kayla Mahoney, Kialani Makaiwi, Hailey McNeil, Aela McNeilly, Avery Millus, Carter Munsch, Hadley Murray, Isabella Nelson, Carson Nichols, Josie Ojalehto, Lauryn Reid, Evelin Reyes Ramirez, Alex Schumann, Aylah Sturdevant andRyan Whitney Jr.

3.49-3.0

Eighth grade: Analiz Birrueta, Ella Blair-Breidt, Gabriel Brummitt, Mason Byman, Hannah Coleman, Gunner George, Kadence Gorans, Ashlyn Hampton, Ryane Hayes, Samuel Hendrickson, Zander Jendro, Aubree Londo, Alexis Nguyen, Emma Olson, Neyzen Ramirez-Morales, Aithyn Shaw and Matthias White.

Seventh grade: Acadia Anderson, Brooklynn Baker, Deker Bartell, Bindi Booth, Malorie Brunelle, Paige Coffman, Ethan Cooper, Lee Cooper, Corvette Cope, Vanessa Fitzgerald, Drake Gray, Karly Grothoff, Margaret Hanson, Sienna Kangas, Myah McElligott, Miguel Paradis, Zowie Ramirez, Zoey Shaw, Cole Vein and Fernanda Verdugo-Morales.

Sixth grade: Tobias Anderson, Olivia Collins, Addisyn Day, Mayte Gonzalez, Kamrie Guizzotti, Amelia Haertling, Cameron Hardee, Reece Jacobson, Keira McGuire, Samantha Montgomery, Ryan Nordquist, Elizabeth Olson, Azared Sanchez, AnnMarie Sweetin, Josiah Williams, Cierra Wofford and Caylea Zimmerman.

2
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Bledsoe - Deanna E., 46, of Longview, WA died February 21, 2021 at Community Home Health and Hospice in Longview, WA Cascade Northwest Funeral…

Eastlick - Elsie Maye, 92, of Longview, passed away on February 19, 2021 at home. Columbia Funeral Service. Columbia Funeral Service.

Francisco - Joan, 90, of Longview, Wash., died February 24, 2021 at an adult family home in Longview, Wash. Cascade Northwest Funeral Chapel a…

Hoover - Stephen, 71, of Woodland, Wash., passed away on February 19, 2021 at the Woodland Care Center in Woodland, Wash. Woodland Funeral Home.

Rodman - Donald Herbert, 82, of Kelso, Wash., passed away February 12, 2021 at the Canterbury Inn. Columbia Funeral Service.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News