Mount Solo Middle School honor roll
Mount Solo Middle School honor roll

Mount Solo Middle School honor roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Editor's note: This honor roll ran on Page C4 of the Sunday, Feb. 16, Daily News.

The Mount Solo Middle School honor roll for the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade: Charlize Blain, Alizabeth Chavez Gaytan, Krager Clark, Jacee Davis, Madelyn Hetland, Rylan Jewell, Keylee LaFave, Trenton Lamb, Natalie Mejia, Carson Moses, Samuel Mosier, Eric Nguyen, Agata Pisarchuk, Nicholas Pittsley, Lillienne Plough, Cameron Richey, Nina Soetamin, Reese Swanson, Meadow Trammell and Alexandria White.

Seventh grade: Benjamin Bilger, Analiz Birrueta, Isaiah Bradley, Hannah Byman, Molly Byman, Mai-Li Denman, Aimen Flemens, Savannah Fleming, Hunter Gaylord, Ashlyn Hampton, Mason Henderson, Gracie Hendricks, Samuel Hendrickson, Carter Huhta, Natalie Jimenez, Koji London, Madelyn Lyda, Kealohilani Makaiwi, Aaron Mark, Adrian Martinez-Gonzalez, Kamrynne Miranda, Emily Naillon, Emma Olson, Alexandra Perkins, Mercedes Scrichfield, Sarah Stewart, Jade Walters, Isabelle Whiton, Veronica Worden and Jorah Yates.

Sixth grade: Julia Barella, Lauren Batchelor, Paige Burleson, Paige Byman, Kylee Clark, Megan Fugleberg, Justice Hancock, Kennedy Hastings, Ava Heim, Makenzie Henthorn, Emme MacArthur, Samantha Mark, Genevieve Miner, Alex Moreno, Cyauna Moses, Scarlett O’Neill, Rhonda Ojalehto, Ruvim Pisarchuk, Ellie Powers, Samantha Toney, Audrey Varney, Mason Waddle and Sophia Wallace.

3.99-3.5

Eighth grade: Cyprus Bartley, Grace Baxter, Audrey Berndt, Hilario Birrueta, Caroline Buck, Lexxine Burger, Trey Byman, Collin Culpepper, Chance Dysart, Emily Foytack, Laney Frasier, Rohan Frasier, Sydney Fugleberg, Gavin Geier, Zachary Gillman, Lecea Hall, Lauren Harvey, Benjamin Hendrickson, Brooklynn Hoffman, Jessy Hyde, Jacob Isaacson, Lauryn Johnson, Shaun Jordan, Janelle Jurmu, Kate Jurvakainen, Kyler Keith, Jaxon Lamb, Cera Lesh, Lily Mattison, Aidan McDonald, Paige Murphy, Tyler Pearson, Ellie Rennells, Kaylee Renteria,Hannah Sears, Krista Strine, Chloe Taitano, Matthew Verdoorn, Elle Waller and Maycen Welty.

Seventh grade: Rosemary Abrams, Tad Alwine, Zoe Anno, Donnie Ball, Adyson Baxter, Ella Blair-Breidt, Ciara Booth, Gabriel Brummitt, Mason Byman, Hannah Coleman, Matthew Esquivel, Jersey Fagan, Harold Fleming, Kadence Gorans, Ethan Gray, Devin Hall, McKenna Handley, Addison Hearn, Troy Huhta, Lundyn Jacobs, Maci Jodoin, Elle Jones, Lyla Khlee, Chloe McFarland, Alexis Nguyen, Jaydyn Nordquist, Evan Peters, Noah Petrowski, Isaac Plough, Kaylee Rinker, Anna Rubash, Erich Schumann, Jasmine Shepherd, Brooklynn Stevens, Emily Street, Kaitlynn Talbot, Eden Tschida, Julia Verdugo-Morales, Noah Wesley, Matthias White and Addie Wisuri.

Sixth grade: Matilyn Applebury, Alianna Avalos-Bazan, Aiden Beaton, Joshlyn Beebe, Aiden Boone, Brynn Byman, Bybi Chavez-Gaytan, Hunter Drinnon, Ayonna England, Hayden Fertsch, Joslynn Geissler, Bo Godwin, Alina Graham, Karly Grothoff, Alana-Grace Hansen, Marlee Harper, Gracie Hetland, Brayden Hoffman, Sadee Hopper, Sutton Jacobs, Sienna Kangas, Sierra LaRoy, Ryder Larson, Claire Lavoy, Jasmin Lopez-Naranjo, Ethan Pittsley, Natalie Ramirez, Zowie Ramirez, Ashlyn Rennells, Jacob Romero-Trotter, Kiah Rozema, Kayli Samontry, Sosambra Thacker, Annaveya Tolbert, Bridget Turner, Madison Twaro, Autumn Varelman, Alessandra Verdugo-Morales, Mia Whiteman, Jaren Whitright, Riley Young and Delanie Zueger.

3.49-3.0

Eighth grade: Emma Anderson, Amorous Arce, Constance Bryan, Leticia Canales, Porfitio Chavez, Lillyana Coll, Charlotte Curry, DeShaun David, Isabella Garcia-Cervantes, Lacey Greig, Ronni Hopper, Rayne Johnson, John Jones, Jake Jurvakainen, Heidi Leon Ferrer, Sage Lillevold, Austin Lindquist, Jolie McGaughan, Adryan Reid, Jasmine Rodriguez, Jackson Rohl, Sidney Roper, Tyler Staggs, Gavin Wannamaker, George Welker, Ava Williams, Trent Wills and Florentino Zarazua.

Seventh grade: Colton Arruda, Sarah Askay, Emalyn Carr, Lauren Carr, Shaden Duggan, Olivia Ferguson, Gunner George, Ryane Hayes, Madeline Holde, Zander Jendro, Charlie Jones, Ciena Jones, Cooper Katon, Aubree Londo, Quinn Maynard, Geffen Norwood, Yessenia Salas Garcia, Kaitlyn Smith, Randahl Southworth, Kayleigh Spaulding, Keisha Thompson, Broden Toney, Cheyenne Wagner and Marcus Whitmire.

Sixth grade: Jeffrey Anderson, Edward Anno, Matthew Anshutz, Jayden Baggett, Deker Bartell, Gerbrel Bryant, Markayla Bryant-Tover, Chyanne Chrissis, Hailey Conrad, Ethan Cooper, David Gardner, Xochilt Gordian, Jacob Higgins, Maximus Hovey, Noel Howell, Cyesha Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Lilly Jones, Emily Jurvakainen, AmritPal Kaur, Adrian Linares, Tyrese Mehrer, Kenzli Ohiser, Wyatt Perkins, Aidan Rogers, Lucas Sears, Zoey Shaw, Katrina Strang, Braydon Sweetin, Fernanda Verdugo-Morales Brycen Wonser.

1
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Baum - Delbert LeRoy, 86, of Kelso, died February 13 at St. John Medical Center. Columbia Funeral Service.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News