Mark Morris High School honor roll
Mark Morris High School honor roll

Mark Morris High School honor roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Editor's note: This honor roll ran on Page C6 of the Feb. 9 print edition of The Daily News.

 

The Mark Morris High School honor roll and honorable mention roll for the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year has been announced.

Students named to honor roll received between a 3.5 and 4.0 grade-point average. Students named to the honorable mention honor roll received between a 3.0 and a 3.49 grade-point average.

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Ella Bilger, Cole Busch, Baylee Carrico, Paige Curley, Madeline Flint, Emily Harrison, Melaina Hayes, Isabel Hudson, Grace Huhta, Nathan Naillon, Charles Norton, Makenzie Pickner, Ryan Pospichal, Jalin Salais, Hunter Settle, Gabriel Slind, Katherine Troy and Andrew Wilson.

11th grade: Raeanne Allen, Jakob Burleson, Alec Busby-Frey, Grace Deering, Alba Del Rio Merlo, Emma Johnson, Phenwyck Parsons, Lucinda Sieler, Ilinca Slabu, Mikayla Taylor and Andee Whitman.

10th grade: Elise Aguirre, Carson Allen, Ireland Allen, Jenna Ballantyne, Nakita Beard, Katlynn Beech, Seth Beres, Finnegan Boyd, Vaughn Byman, Johanna Clark, Brianna Johnson, Elle Keele, Mckenna Longtain, Carson Ness, Adam Nixon, Joshua Pond, Antonio Rojas, Rudi Soetamin, Charli Swanson, McKenzie Verdoorn, Elisabeth Weber and Taylor Wilkinson.

Ninth grade: Kelcie Balkan, Andrew Bingham, Stefan Byman, Kellen Desbiens, Ava Escudero, Alexandria Hass, Ainsley Hayes, Lillian Hinton, Kody Holliman, Braden Huhta, Conner Hurse, Ian MacArthur, Magan McDonald, Isabella Merzoian, Madison Noel, McKenna Nugent, Olivia Pickett, Cameron Scrichfield, Travis Sherman, Chloe Swanstrom, Trey Varney, Paige White and Reagan Wilkinson.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Emma Anderson, Olivia Bollinger, Kendall Breuer, Caleb Buck, Eric Chen, Maya dela Rosa-Carter, Linus Ekenborn, Mariah Fleckenstein, Emma Ford, Heather Gower, Jadyn Hemberry, Jasmine Hoadley, Cassandra Hogsed, Grace Huffman, Diana Huhta, Kaitlyne Hylton, Phoenix Joplin, Isaac Jurmu, Kayli Jurvakainen, Tyler Kooiman, Colton Laulainen, Deyon Magee, Keoni Makaiwi, Chance McPherson, Garrett Ness, Mitchell Pelton, Alexis Perkins, Elian Quezada Gonzalez, Jacob Robertson, Caleb Royce, Andrew Sawyer, Kaden Schafer, Aurora Schoonover, Kate Sprague, Olivia Taormina, Connor Toler, Caleb Treichel, Mary VandenBerg, Payton Welch and Leslie Yan.

11th grade: Timothy Arnold, Armando Baeza-Dachtler, Macie Balkan, Josie Boultinghouse, Arina Bulat, Laurette Burckhardt, Derek Byman, Raedyn Catlin, Makenna Crandell, KaytLynn Croy, Antonio DaSilva, Alyssa Davis, Ireland Desbiens, Savannah Dominiak, Varonica Gomez Bracken, Gracie Guizzotti, Mikayla Hardee, Chloe Harris, Kaylee Heitz, Emma Jewell, Skyler McCoy, Brock Messinger, Dennis Mihai-Lazar, Angel Miller, Kamrin Orr, Mackynzee Powers-Powell, Mariah Roseman, Dianna Sanchez, Joseph Sanchez, Johnine Stoehr, Kaemon Stupek-Chamberlain, Caleb Thayer, Molly Thom, Aubrey Vaillencourt, Valorie Worden and Julia Wright.

10th grade: Christian Arevalo, Rylee Berry, Natalia Breeden, Emily Byman, Colton Carlson, Emily DeWitt, Braydon Everdell, Noah Frasier, Gavin Hart, Diego Hernandez, Adrianna Huhta, Julianna Huhta, Piper Jenkins, Trent Jurvakainen, Jason Kooiman, Brodey Lamb, Maya Lewis, Alyssa Lomax, Austen Lovingfoss, Melany Manzano-Tellez, Pennelope Martin, Aleydis Matiaz, Kitae Moses, Celina Pedraza, Brynn Phillips, Abigail Plough, Emily Provolt, David Rodriguez, Stephen Rooklidge, Jillian Salais, Caleb Selzler, Zoey Shine, Grace Sims, Ashley Smith, Kaylina Smith, Erica Snyder, Nathan Swain, Alyssa Thomas, Kaitlynn Westerby, Mildred Whiteside, Jaden Whitright, Emily Williams and Anna Wisuri.

Ninth grade: Kiley Anderson, Jamaica Atad, Kendall Blondin, Amy Broderius, Dakoda Brown, Tyler Buchanan, Jiarong Chen, Kaylee Chrisman, Maxwell Crapo, Brooklynn Dillinger, Lauren Drake, Cassidy Drew, Emma Fisher, Yuridia Guzman Dominguez, Hayley Harlin, Miller Harman, Quinn Harvel, Cassia Heim, Madison Mauck, Aisley McLean, Tyson Ojalehto, Anna Opgrande, Sierra Paine, Kobe Parlin, Gracie Perkins, Madeline Pospichal, Colten Reynolds, Chayton Rodman, Brooke Sampson, Elsie Sanchez, Brooklyn Schlecht, Madison Scudder, Selah Shulda, Colten Sinkler, Katelyn Stanton, Kyle Stanton, Brynna Swain, Luc Swain, Mackynlee Tweit, Odalis Vasquez-Castro, Maria Vera-Alvarez, Drew Wallace, Hallie Watson, Taylor Wickett and Jase Wygant.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Elijah Arnold, Giulia Beltrani, Timur Berishev, Jordan Bitzer, Megan Bodin, Peyton Bohannon, Joseph Brombach, Heaven Burr, Tino Cemulini, Hannah Cheney, Jacob Crippen, Justice Denton, Tyler Dixon, Morgan Ebert, Reed Elo, Clarissa Escudero, Evan Fitzgerald, Elijah Garcia, Zachary Garoutte, Lilyan Grasser, Hannah Hapgood, Hannah Harlin, Noelle Harriman, Andrew Hoyt, Senia Huhta, Alison Kraushaar, Toby Larson, Mataeya LaVoie, Tanner Liasjo, Cameron Mansker, Susan Mantell, Elizabeth Martin, Kirstyn McGregor, Samuel Mendez, Christian Mickel, Neeson Moon, Brooke Myers, Kolby Nohr, Eric Philbrook, Isabel Platt, Isabelle Plough, Aaron Prince, Emilee Rahier, Christopher Robinson, Bryce Sampson, Victoria Sampson, Christian Sandberg, Martha Segundo Ortiz, Jack Shipley, Kodee Soetamin, Cade Spenker, Hilke Tegethoff, Gabriel Torres, Greggory Trukken, Olivia Villa, Camden Vinton and Brady Zueger.

11th grade: Cameron Barrett, Luna Blake, Wyatt Boyd, Jacob Buchanan, Trina Byman, Guadalupe Candia, Jillian Carter, Signe Clarke, Trinity Curzon, Emerald Dykes, Alexis Ekman, Coletyn Everdell, Breanna Greenwalt, Bebs Hack, Felicity Jenkins, Cali Kangas, Jayde Keithley, Sofia Laulainen, Kayla McCarthy, Sophia McMahon, Michael McNeil Jr., Logan Moe, Eber Navarrete Vieira, Emma Nichols, Sydney Nielsen, Paxton Nippert, Hunter Norton, Jacob Ojalehto, Judith Pergiel-Lopez, Logan Piper, KayLee Platt, Emma Preciado, Miguel Reyes, Allie Scudder, Simon St. Martin-Shook, Summer Strong, Jaime Valdivia, Kyla Warren, Jamison Watson and Ignacio Zambrano.

10th grade: Tera Arndt, Ciro Belmontes-Bueno, Charles Benfield, Peyton Blondin, Natalia Breien, Joshua Butler, Gavin Clawson, Braiden Colby, Hailey Davis, Makayla Davis, Miranda Doumit, Jaxon Eaton, Edgar Gonzalez, Cole Hammond, Ella Hedlund, Rome Hendrickson, Wendy Hernandez, Corbin Jensen, Miah Kidrick, Jaren Koenig, Brenden Lair, Emily Lott, Joshua Martinez, Edgar Matias-Hernandez, Elmer Matias-Hernandez, Elisa McElligott, Rylee Millard, Miguel Morales, George Mosier III, Chastin Murders, Hayly Peterson, Ashley Provolt, Timothy Sears, Breighan Sims, Connor Spenker, Draven Stephenson, Evan Swain, Olivia Trucke, Joseph Whalen, Natalie White, Katelyn Womelsdorff and Brady Wymore.

Ninth grade: Erik Acosta-Fuentes, Ella Ammer, Joyce Arnold, Langston Bartell, Olivia Beisel, Jason Bost, Dorian Brickert, Rainey DeJong, Tynlie Doherty, Kylee Eastman-Moore, Ethan Ekman, Chloe Ervig, Emma-Claire Fitzgerald, Camren Fralick, Krysten Hardee, Hal’Lee Harris, Ryan Haynes, Noah Herrera, Owen Huhta. Emma Jenkins. Ahlycea Johnstone. Tevin Larson, Justus McCann, Sophia Meeuws, Sabrina Montanez, Oryanna Nelson, Adam Newton, Mahalia Perkins, Catherine Pfannes, Donavin Pickner, Ramzi Prewitt, Nolan Robinson, Gabriel Setters, Caleb Stewart, James Treat, Payton Wilson, Ailah Yaple-Lopez and Serenity Young.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Luengen - Barbara Lotus, 86 of Rainier died April 3, 2020 at home. Hubbard Funeral Home

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News