{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll

Editor's Note: This honor roll ran on Page B6 of the Saturday, July 13, print edition of The Daily News.

The Mark Morris High School honor roll and honorable mention roll for the second semester of the 2018-19 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Jewell Barnes, Jared Berglund, Maximilian Bogin, Victor Bogin, Sebastion Brown, Emma Chang, Austin Humphrey, Owen Johnson, Samantha Jones, Amber Lee, Andrew MacDonnell, Rosemary Magana-Herrera, Madison Pond, Joana Rojas-Lopez, Russell Scott, BrookLynn Smith, Wyatt Stricker, and Sara Todd.

11th grade: Megan Bodin, Cole Busch, Paige Curley, Heather Gower, Emily Harrison, Melaina Hayes, Jadyn Hemberry, Cassandra Hogsed, Grace Huhta, Isaac Jurmu, Nathan Naillon, Garrett Ness, Ryan Pospichal, Caleb Royce, Hunter Settle, Gabriel Slind and Leslie Yan.

10th grade: Macie Balkan, Jakob Burleson, Grace Deering, Emma Johnson, Logan Piper, Lucinda Sieler, Mikayla Taylor, Caleb Thayer and Andee Whitman.

Ninth grade: Elise Aguirre, Carson Allen, Ireland Allen, Katlynn Beech, Seth Beres, Rylee Berry, Vaughn Byman, Johanna Clark, Diego Hernandez, Brianna Johnson, Trent Jurvakainen, Elle Keele, Jacob Lawhern, Maya Lewis, Mckenna Longtain, Pennelope Martin, Adam Nixon, Celina Pedraza, Joshua Pond, Ashley Provolt, Emily Provolt, Grace Sims, Rudi Soetamin, Charli Swanson, Alyssa Thomas, McKenzie Verdoorn, Elisabeth Weber, Taylor Wilkinson and Emily Williams.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Brady Anderson, Erika Beech, Mayson Bisconer, Kaylee Boultinghouse, Emily Brunelle, Adam Burckhardt, Stephanie Burns, Chandler Byman, Jana Byman, Hannah Collins, Samuel Dawkins, Mariyah Dore, Dawson Fritz, Anastasia Fuller, Lucinda Galindo, Alaya Gentry, Reece Gibb, Brayden Harris, Cole Harvel, Katherine Harvill, Shelby Hayden, Ingrid Huhta, Ethan Huynh, Sydney Jacobs, Jennifer Johnson, Zachary Kangas, Brooke Keithley, Trevor Knee, Makenna Kuljis, Cyann Lillevold, Chandra Lomax, Emily Mauck, Presley McClung, Declan McDonald, Olivia McMahon, Alexa Mejia, Noah Mejia, Caroline Nesterkin, Leah Newell, Samantha Peltola, Jonathan Prather, Morgan Ranta, Evelin Rodriguez Palomera, Lannan Ruiz, Fumika Sano, Alyssa Schultz, Tucker Smith, Carson Surface-McNally, Morgan Turner, Ethan West, Jacob Westerby and Madalyn Whitman.

11th grade: Emma Anderson, Eric Bentler, Ella Bilger, Baylee Carrico, Tino Cemulini, Maya dela Rosa-Carter, Justice Denton, Morgan Ebert, Clarissa Escudero, Madeline Flint, Emma Ford, Zachary Garoutte, Hannah Hapgood, Hannah Harlin, Senia Huhta, Kaitlyne Hylton, Kayli Jurvakainen, Tyler Kooiman, Toby Larson, Colton Laulainen, Mataeya LaVoie, Deyon Magee, Mayra Matias-Hernandez, Chance McPherson, Alexis Perkins, Makenzie Pickner, Isabelle Plough, Dahlia Prince, Elian Quezada Gonzalez, Jacob Robertson, Jalin Salais, Andrew Sawyer, Kaden Schafer, Aurora Schoonover, Madeleine Schreier, Kodee Soetamin, Kate Sprague, Natasha Swanson, Karsyn Teigen, Connor Toler, Caleb Treichel, Katherine Troy, Mary VandenBerg, Payton Welch and Andrew Wilson.

10th grade: Raeanne Allen, Timothy Arnold, Raegan Bischoff, Wyatt Boyd, Amaya Busby-Frey, Derek Byman, Trina Byman, Guadalupe Candia, Raedyn Catlin, Signe Clarke, Makenna Crandell, KaytLynn Croy, Antonio DaSilva, Alyssa Davis, Mikayla Hardee, Cecilia Huhta, Erika Inocencio, Felicity Jenkins, Emma Jewell, Ferran Johnson, Rose Jurmu, Kelsea Kadey, Cali Kangas, Sofia Laulainen, Skyler McCoy, Kaitlin McKenna, Sophia McMahon, Angel Miller, Kianna Misenar, Emma Nichols, Paxton Nippert, Judith Pergiel-Lopez, Mackynzee Powers-Powell, Emma Preciado, Mariah Roseman, Dianna Sanchez, Joseph Sanchez, Allie Scudder, Aubrey Vaillencourt, Valorie Worden and Julia Wright.

Ninth grade: Christian Arevalo, Jenna Ballantyne, Nakita Beard, Peyton Blondin, Finnegan Boyd, Natalia Breeden, Joshua Butler, Jordan Chapin, Makayla Davis, Emily DeWitt, Miranda Doumit, Jaxon Eaton, Jake Fitzsimmons, Jazz Frazier, Gavin Hart, Ella Hedlund, Paige House, Adrianna Huhta, Julianna Huhta, Piper Jenkins, Corbin Jensen, Jason Kooiman, Brodey Lamb, Alyssa Lomax, Austen Lovingfoss, Melany Manzano-Tellez, Joshua Martinez, Edgar Matias-Hernandez, Elmer Matias-Hernandez, Aleydis Matiaz, Kitae Moses, George Mosier III, Carson Ness, Hayly Peterson, Abigail Plough, Antonio Rojas, Stephen Rooklidge, Jillian Salais, Caleb Selzler, Zoey Shine, Breighan Sims, Ashley Smith, Kaylina Smith, Erica Snyder, Connor Spenker, Nickolas Steber, Bella Stika, Kaitlynn Westerby, Joseph Whalen, Mildred Whiteside, Jaden Whitright, Anna Wisuri and Brady Wymore.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Thomas Beasley, Hannah Bischoff, Alfredo Bueno Velazquez, Zackary Butler, Hunter Byman, Rex Clarke, Macie Croco, Jasmine Dohms, Zoe Geiszler, Camrin Green, Shawn Harris, Grace Hedlund, Hannah Jacobsen, Noah Jenkins, Autumn Jones, Kevin Jurmu, Heather Kern, Lakota Kramer, Paige Lawrence, Chenoah Littleleaf, Alexis Moberg, Kolbea Mumma, Joshua Robinson, Aunika Rodman, Magdelyne Salinas, Cody Schreier, Thomas Sprague, Winter Strong, Edvin Vicente Pelico, Kameron Werner and Nicholas West.

11th grade: Shawn Ashbridge, Briana Barron, Mason Blain, Peyton Bohannon, Olivia Bollinger, Kendall Breuer, Joseph Brombach, Caleb Buck, Cassie Catlin, Eric Chen, Tyler Dixon, Mariah Fleckenstein, Elijah Garcia, Noelle Harriman, Jasmine Hoadley, Aidan Honga, Isabel Hudson, Grace Huffman, Ethan Hunt, Phoenix Joplin, Cara Kittelson, Alison Knapp, Alison Kraushaar, Cameron Mansker, Searoth Mao, Madelyn Mejia, Scarlett Moe, Brooke Myers, Cloe Nielsen, Kolby Nohr, Ryan O’Neill, Mitchell Pelton, Eric Philbrook, Lillian Riepe, Jacie Rismoen, Bryce Sampson, Victoria Sampson, Jack Shipley, Cade Spenker, Olivia Taormina, Olivia Villa, Camden Vinton and Katherine Williams.

10th grade: Timothy Alwine Jr., Armando Baeza-Dachtler, Cassidy Bonser, Josie Boultinghouse, Laurette Burckhardt, Patrick Byman, Jillian Carter, Autymn Clancy, Trinity Curzon, Ireland Desbiens, Reise Dunivin, Emerald Dykes, Coletyn Everdell, Varonica Gomez Bracken, Gracie Guizzotti, Chloe Harris, Logan Harris, Kaylee Heitz, Hailey King, Lily Koski-Haase, Jennifer Lopez, Kayla McCarthy, Dennis Mihai-Lazar, Logan Moe, Eber Navarrete Vieira, Sydney Nielsen, Jared Noel, Kamrin Orr, Angela Rivera, Esmeralda Rodriguez-Flores, Himer Sanchez, Haley Scott, Brenna Siegrist, Simon St. Martin-Shook, Kylie Stacey, Johnine Stoehr, Summer Strong, Kaemon Stupek-Chamberlain, Adrianna Taormina, Belinda Vazquez, Kyla Warren and Ignacio Zambrano.

Ninth grade: Felix Alvarez-Pascual, Chloie Bowen, Drake Byman, Emily Byman, Colton Carlson, Nathaniel Chace, Braiden Colby, Hailey Davis, Damarys Flores, Edgar Gonzalez, Rome Hendrickson, Emily Lott, Hailee Martin, Elisa McElligott, Kellen Mendez, Miguel Morales, Karissa Mott, Brynn Phillips, Karena Podnizhnyy, David Rodriguez, Ethan Savoie, Aaron Seibert, Katie Sovel, Nathan Swain, Ellen Turcios and Maxwell Wilson.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments