Try 1 month for 99¢
Honor roll

The Mark Morris High School honor roll for the second semester of the 2016-17 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Marley Anderson, James Anglin, Masen Baker, Shannon Estey, Gracen Larson, Case Longtain, Emma Mckittrick, Andrea Nelson, Luke Slind and Lane Spenker.

11th grade: Aira Aromin, Analicia Balcazar, Isabel Buckingham, Shana Busch, Dawson Dang, Brooke Deering, Jaden King, Tung Nguyen, Alexis Oliver, LianHua Parr, Riley Rawson, Brooklyn Silva, Megan Slind and Tanner Vaillencourt.

10th grade: Jewell Barnes, Maximilian Bogin, Victor Bogin, Adam Burckhardt, Jana Byman, Ethan Chang, Alaya Gentry, Gracie Hedlund, Ingrid Huhta, Jennifer Johnson, Owen Johnson, Samantha Jones, Chandra Lomax, Leah Newell, Lydia Partridge, Madison Pond, Adrayana Robinson, Russell Scott, BrookLynn Smith, Rylli Whitney

Ninth grade: Ella Bilger, Cole Busch, Tino Cemulini, Truman Costello, Madeline Flint, Heather Gower, Hannah Harlin, Drew Harrison, Emily Harrison, Melaina Hayes, Jadyn Hemberry, Grace Huhta, Kayli Jurvakainen, Nathan Naillon, Garrett Ness, Alexis Perkins, Makenzie Pickner, Isabelle Plough, Ryan Pospichal, Madeleine Schreier, Gabriel Slind, Kodee Soetamin, Kate Sprague, Connor Toler, Katherine Troy, Peyton Williamson and Emma Worley.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Shawn Abbey, Adalyn Allen, Kaleb Anagnostou, Sami Azeltine, Olivia Beckwith, Aleah Botten Gaine Burghardt, Eden Burzynski, Thomas Carpenter, Barbie Joy Cortnik, Emily Coy, Jessica Crawford, Garrett Erickson, Alison Gower, Victoria Gower, Kindra Hammers, Lacey Hendrickson, Nina Holmes, Justin Hyatt, Ellie Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Madeline Julian, MacKenzie Leveton, Hailey Luster, Kyle Matthews, Easton McClung, Sydnie Mejia, Brent Myklebust, Brian Naillon, Jacob Penley, Reed Prewitt, Kayli Quigley, Brooke Richter, Magdelena Ruiz, Aunica Rybar, Mikiah Salinas, Cheyenne Sarmiento, Matthew Schultz, Dawson St Jean, Gabrielle Swope, Abigail Thayer, Amber Torell, Makenzie Weber, Kennedy Werner, Hannah Wicken, Landon Wood, Jaylee Wygant and Michael Yuen.

11th grade: Elizabeth Bartleson, Gabrielle Bennett, Alice Berishev, Rufina Berishev, Sophia Bilger, Jaden Blain, Hannah Cargill, Alayna Dalgleish, Breanna Ford, Aaron Franklin, Tyeson Gamble, Chance Grendahl, Khyrsten Hart, Lovina Hayes, Alicia Hemberry, Emily Hill, Kalman Horvath, Aili Huhta, Kalina Makaiwi, Sydnee Marander, Madison Mosier, Natasha Oliver, Rian Orr, Ross Philbrook, Tyler Pospichal, Ma’Naia Quitugua, Macy Robertson, Isabella Schafer, Marinda Strine, Alexis Troy, Juan Vera-Alvarez, Taylor Wilson and Kylea Young.

10th grade: Thomas Beasley, Erika Beech, Jared Berglund, Kaylee Boultinghouse, Danessa Brickert, Bryson Byman, Chandler Byman, Emma Chang, Hannah Collins, Macie Croco, Samuel Dawkins, Mariyah Dore, Dawson Fritz, Reece Gibb, Xavier Goddard, Brayden Harris, Shawn Harris, Katherine Harvill, Brianna Huhta, Ethan Huynh, Zachary Kangas, Brooke Keithley, Heather Kern, Kendelle King, Trevor Knee, Makenna Kuljis, Presley McClung, Olivia McMahon, Alexa Mejia, Caroline Nesterkin, Samantha Peltola, Morgan Ranta, Aunika Rodman, Evelin Rodriguez Paloma, Lannan Ruiz, Sarah Sandberg, Josette Shepherd, Thomas Sprague, Wyatt Stricker, Winter Strong, Carson Surface-McNally, Sara Todd, Edvin Vicente Pelico, Rocael Vicente-Pacheco, Kameron Werner, Ethan West and Madalyn Whitman.

Ninth grade: Angelina Barnes, Mason Blain, Brooklyn Boudreau, Baylee Carrico, Eric Chen, Sara Coy, Paige Curley, Maya dela Rosa-Carter, Justice Denton, Clarissa Escudero, Zoe Ford, Braden Foultner, Zachary Garoutte, Lilyan Grasser, Noelle Harriman, Jasmine Hoadley, Cassandra Hogsed, Diana Huhta, Senia Huhta, Ethan Hunt, Kaitlyne Hylton, Jadyn Jenkins, Jenna Jensen, Phoenix Joplin, Cara Kittelson, Tyler Kooiman, Hannah Koski, Toby Larson, Mataeya LaVoie, Deyon Magee, Keoni Makaiwi, Quincy McClung, Madelyn Mejia, Brooke Myers, Mitchell Pelton, Eric Philbrook, Dahlia Prince, Elian Quezada Gonzalez, Ethan Radcliffe, Gabriela Ramirez, Hailee Reynolds, Jacob Robertson, Bryce Sampson, Christian Sandberg, Andrew Sawyer, Kaden Schafer, Aurora Schoonover, Jack Shipley, Saric Sloan, Natasha Swanson, Alexis Thornton, Mary VandenBerg, Camden Vinton, Andrew Wilson, Joshua Woolsey and Leslie Yan.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Renee Bailey, Kelsey Benedict, Jacob Berglund, Sierra Bowers, Halie Brown, Arriana Bruner, Joshua Burchett, Cameron Clawson, Seth Crivella-Sims, Caleb Delamarter, Ethan Dinnell, Madison Early, Annya Ferrell, Noah Flores, Mackenzie Genanatti, Karly Gillett, Joendry Gomez Ramon, Casey Gower, Regan Hemberry, Margaret Higgins, Brooke Hogsed, Kate Huhta, Kyra Ingalls, Kalista Jenkins, George Johnson, Cameron Julian, Zachary Kahler, Cody King, Jeffrey Lenzi, Zackary McCarthy, Kyra Montgomery, Zachary Moore, Noah Parrington, Zsaleh Parvas, Dasia Peltola, Molly Plough, Dawson Roth, Marison Sanchez-Matias and Taylor Vinton.

11th grade: Shawn Britzius, Alainna Carriker, Natasha Chapman-Pearce, Emily Christophersen, Joseph Colwell, Chloe Compton, Gavin Curley, Kelsi Dexter, Kindra Eubanks, Olivia Flores, Spencer Hall, Bryce Headlee, Zackery Hegwine, Carly Hieber, Samantha Horton, Tedd Huhta, Christopher Hutton, Alexander Jewett, Ian Jurvakainen, Elli Kilgore, Joshua Leach, Anna Linares, Ian Little, Jordan Miller, Myriah Mitchell, Brevin Neu, Kiara Newton, Trista Ojalehto, Kiara Pereault, Yana Ponkratov, Yaritza Reyes-Sanchez, Mason Ringbom, Zachary Rismoen, Ian Robinson, Miranda Roseman, Sarah Russell, Alexis Saiz, Gabriela Saucedo, Abigail Suarez, Evan Surface-McNally, Makaila Tamani, Nathan Tugaw and Kelsey Woelk.

10th grade: Brady Anderson, Olivia Barella, Erabella Brown, Sebastion Brown, Stephanie Burns, Rex Clarke, Alen Cordilione, Hayley Costello, Jasmine Dohms, Brianna Fortner, Zoe Geiszler, Alexsander Guyll, Sha’Kayla Harris, William Harris, Cole Harvel, Austin Humphrey, Sydney Jacobs, Noah Jenkins, Lakota Kramer, Emily Mauck, Kaitlyn McElligott, Noah Mejia, Kolbea Mumma, Magdelyne Salinas, Ana Maria Sanchez Matias, Karlee Saylor, Cody Schreier, Shaiyen Suong, Victor Vazquez Gutierrez, Jacob Vinatieri, Cody Weber, Jacob Westerby and Cera Wolff.

Ninth grade: Ailey Anderson, Elijah Arnold, Peyton Bohannon, Olivia Bollinger, Kaden Breien, Kendall Breuer, Caleb Buck, Cassie Catlin, Morgan Ebert, Reed Elo, Mariah Fleckenstein, Lillian Fuhrman, Brooke Greenwalt, Hannah Hapgood, Isabel Hudson, Grace Huffman, Kyler Hunt, Isaac Jurmu, Austin Keithley, Izzy Kennedy, Kenneth Koeser, Sarah LaSarge, Colton Laulainen, Shelby Lewis, Jayci Malone, Cameron Mansker, Searoth Mao, Mayra Matias-Hernandez, Chance McPherson, Samuel Mendez, Neeson Moon, Cloe Nielsen, Ayla Prince, Emilee Rahier, Lillian Riepe, Ashley Rinke, Jacie Rismoen, Jalin Salais, Vicky Sanchez-Felix, Hunter Settle, Tania Sierra-Marquez, Cade Spenker, AnnaJade Stephenson, Olivia Taormina, Karsyn Teigen, Destany Torres, Caleb Treichel, Efrain Vicente Pelico, Payton Welch, Hannah Whitbeck, Sydney Wood and Brenda Zacaria Lopez.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments