Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
editor's pick
Mark Morris High School honor roll

Mark Morris High School honor roll

  • 0
Honor roll logo

The Mark Morris High School honor roll and honorable mention roll for the second semester of the 2021-2022 school year has been announced.

Students named to honor roll received between a 3.5 and 4.0 grade-point average. Students named to the honorable mention honor roll received between a 3.0 and a 3.49 grade-point average.

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Christian Arevalo, Grace Arnold, Joseph Bailey, Jenna Ballantyne, Brittany Bean, Katlynn Beech, Seth Beres, Megan Bodin, Natalia Breeden, Sarahi Campos-Quintero, Colton Carlson, Johanna Clark, Miranda Doumit, Ethan Duncan, Jaxon Eaton, Ella Hedlund, Rome Hendrickson, Makenzie Hoover, Adrianna Huhta, Blake Johnson, Brianna Johnson, Elle Keele, Andrew Keller, Gabrielle Magnoni, Edgar Matias-Hernandez, Elmer Matias-Hernandez, Elisa McElligott, Alivia Most, Carson Ness, Adam Nixon, Jillian Salais, Eleora Settlemire, Grace Sims, Ashley Smith, Rudi Soetamin, McKenzie Verdoorn, Taylor Wilkinson and Aaron Wilson.

11th grade: Jaya Ainslie, Kiley Anderson, Jamaica Atad, Kelcie Balkan, Carley Berg, Andrew Bingham, Stefan Byman, Jiarong Chen, Ainsley Hayes, Nolan Kessler, Malia Larochelle, Isabella Merzoian, Veronika Pavlisova, Olivia Pickett, Chloe Swanstrom, Trey Varney, Drew Wallace and Taylor Wickett.

10th grade: Isabelle Allen, Charlize Blain, Marley Boaglio, Ashlyn Bollie, Nara Brown, Thomas Byman, Alizabeth Chavez Gayton, Nolan Cox, Charlotte Curry, Emily Foytack, Josue Gallegos-Velazquez, Jose Gallegos-Valezquez, Zachary Gillman, Kai’Lea Guinto, Elle Hendrickson, Madelyn Hetland, Kiandra Huhta, Rhossili Johnson, Javen Kent, Cera Lesh, Natalie Mejia, Colin Oliver, Braydon Olson, Christian Oyaman, Lara Perissinotto, Lillienne Plough, Anthony Roseman, David Smith, Nina Soetamin, Reese Swanson and Elysa Taylor.

Ninth grade: Joshua Aguilar-Sandoval, Benjamin Bilger, Katherine Bingham, Analiz Birrueta, Isaiah Bradley, Halie Carter, Brianna Dexter, Grace Eaton, Hunter Gaylord, Mason Henderson, Floyd Leal, Emily Naillon, Hannah Richmond, Liliana Rodriguez-Flores, Mercedes Scrichfield, Montana Stephens, Sara Stewart, Emily Street, Zahara Vasey and Addie Wisuri.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Carson Allen, Ireland Allen, Nakita Beard, Charles Benfield, Beatrice Benini, Natalia Breien, Emily Byman, Emily DeWitt, Braydon Everdell, Jake Fitzsimmons, Edgar Gonzalez, Diego Hernandez, Wendy Hernandez, Corbin Jensen, Alijah Jodoin, Elizabeth Kalal, Jaren Koenig, Jason Kooiman, Brodey Lamb, Averee Landino, McKenna Longtain, Austen Lovingfoss, Laura Mancenido-Anton, Melany Manzano-Tellez, Hailee Martin, Joshua Martinez, Arianna Pipkins, Joshua Pond, Ashley Provolt, Ethan Savoie, Erica Snyder, Draven Stephenson, Charli Swanson, Emily Williams, Anna Wisuri, Katelyn Womelsdorff and Brady Wymore.

11th grade: Joyce Arnold, Daniel Bailey, Kendall Blondin, Dakoda Brown, Gabriel Clemons, Kellen Desbiens, Brookynn Dillinger, Tynlie Doherty, Cassidy Drew, Beau Gamble, Hayley Harlin, Miller Harman, Quinn Harvel, Kody Holliman, Braden Huhta, Carter Kiser, Cole Larochelle, Ian MacArthur, Madison Mauck, Bradyn Millard, Adam Newton, Madison Noel, McKenna Nugent, Jade Olds, Sierra Paine, Gracie Perkins, Catherine Pfannes, Donavin Pickner, Ramzi Prewitt, Colten Reynolds, Brooke Sampson, Brooklyn Schlecht, Travis Sherman, Colten Sinkler, Kyle Stanton, Branden Thomas, Hallie Watson, Payton Wilson and Jase Wygant.

10th grade: Irving Augilar-Peralta, Grace Baxter, Pace Berry, Hilario Birrueta, Krager Clark, William Clark, Adreana Coons, Jacee Davis, Vincent Flint, Laney Frasier, Sydney Fugleberg, Conner Hall, Lauren Harvey, Jasmin Hernandez Martinez, Rylan Jewell, Owen Kangas, Scarlett Kelly, Taliah Kidrick, Jessalyn Kloke, Emily Lair, Sage Lillevold, Austin Lindquist, Austin Lomax, Taylor Mann, Jolie McGaughan, Ali Millspaugh, Dossen Morrow, Carson Munger, Caidance Murders, Elijah Nelson, Kara Nixon, Tiahna Pagan, Grace Philliips, Josie Robertson, Gladis Sanchez Matias, Marco St. Martin-Shook, Chloe Taitano, Evan Thomason, Maria Vasquez, Cade Warren, Alexandria White, Jack White and Eryk Woodruff.

Ninth grade: Tad Alwine, Elizabeth Beard, Ciara Booth, Hayden Burck, Isis Burnham, Nevaeh Cavazos, Wensday Cavazos, Damian Cranshaw-Rodriguez, Zachary Doherty, Adryan Everdell, Camden Falk, Aimen Flemens, Makynlee Glor, Kadence Gorans, Raelie Guizzotti, McKenna Handley, Ethan Harrison, Carter Huhta, Maci Jodoin, Haylie Keele, Kaitlyn Kloke, Calvin Little, Kohi London, Lillyann Lovingfoss, Aaron Mark, Adrian Martinez-Gonzalez, Elly McCann, Sydney Nelson, Jayden Nordquist, Tyler Norris, Emma Olson, Aiyden Pellham, Alexandra Perkins, Alexa Phillips, Matthew Pickett, Isaac Plough, Joshua Quezada Gonzalez, Mikayla Ramsey, Kaylee Rinker, Macy Roseman, Anna RUbash, Fiorela Ruiz, Sadie Sanders, Erich Schumann, Dallyn Siegrist, Conner Smith, Destinee Watson and Coleton Weiss.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Elise Aguirre, Michelle Alvarez-Santa Cruz, Zeth Anderson, Peyton Blondin, Finnegan Boyd, Nathaniel Bruner, Laurel Burnham, Karlee Chatwin, Savannah Coffman, Makayla Davis, Jazz Frazier, Gavin Hart, Julianna Huhta, Piper Jenkins, Miah Kidrick, Brenden Lair, Odenilson Lopez Ramirez, Jia Wei Luo, Teylor Martin-Forney, Aleydis Matiaz, Kirsten May, Kellen Mendez, Rylee Millard, Braden Moore, George Mosier III, Chastin Murders, Hayly Peterson, Noah Phillips, Emily Provolt, Ryan Robertson, Kasey Robinson, Antonio Rojas, Naiset Santos-Pelayo, Timothy Sears, Breighan Sims, Kaylina Smith, Julius Taylor, Ellen Turcios, Yamile Valenciano, Nevaeh Westfall, Joseph Whalen, Mildred Whiteside, Justin Wilson and Colter Workman-Hall.

11th grade: Sterling Anderson, Langston Bartell, Jason Bost, Dorian Brickert, Tyler Buchanan, Cheyanne Chrisman, Kaylee Chrisman, Sierra Chrisman, Deacon Dietz, Abigail Gregory, Anthony Grube, Yuridia Guzman Dominguez, Stephen Hammergren, Owen Huhta, Emma Jenkins, Megan Jenkins, Ethan Larsen, Nakoya LIttleleaf, Kenji London, Izabella Lynds, Justus McCann, Tyson Ojalehto, Kobe Parlin, Logan Pedersen, Mahalia Perkins, Ian Riffe, Jayden Scott, Selah Shulda, Katelyn Stanton, Caleb Steward, Odalis Vasquez-Castro and Zackary.

10th grade: Ella Aguirre, Andrea Alva-Belmontes, Hannah Askay, Henry Ballantyne, Cyprus Bartley, McKennah Boaglio, Austin Breien, Trey Byman, Aidan Davison, Macee Farquhar, Reyli Garcia-Salmoran, Kaydance Garrett, Alexis Harris, Brookyn Harris, Chauncy Harris, Caitlin Herold, Brooklynn Hoffman, Caitlynn Johnson, Anna Jones Hunter Jones, Kyler Keith, Trenton Lamb, Abraham Munoz, Adryana Reid, Elder Vasquez-Castro, Hector Velasquez, Jordan Weir, Benjamin Whiteside, Emma Wymore and Owen Yunker.

Ninth grade: Adyson Baxter, Peyton Bisconer, Mason Byman, Emery Chavez, Matthew Clarke, Eric Cox, Sienna Edgell, Levi Elieson, Zander Escobar, Olivia Foister, Ethan Gray, Hannah Gregory, Ashlyn Hampton, Ryder Harris, Thomas Herold Jr., Dakota Hicks, Dane Holcomb, Dane Huerd, Charlie Jones, Hailey Jones, Henry Kelly, Rosa Lopez Flores, Kealohilani Makaiwi, Daniel Peterson, Evan Peters, Noaj Petrowski, Danyl Richey, Brady Schlecht, Kaden Selzler, Alexandria Snow, Ollie St. Louis, Nathan Stephens, Dalton Stevens, Eden Tschida, Kailee Warner, Mac West, Matthias White, Aundrea Williams, Hayden Williams, Elsiee Woitt and Aliyahlauna Yaple-Olsen.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Brown — Lisa Michele, 56, of Kelso, died Sept. 24 at Ray Hickey Hospice House, Vancouver. Cascadia Cremation & Burial Services.

Ladd — Carl J., 77, of Woodland, died Sept. 20 at a Woodland adult care facility. Green Hills Memorial Gardens Crematory and Cemetery.

Britt — Donna Maxine, 93, of Longview, died Sept. 26 at home. Steele Chapel at Longview Memorial Park. 

Hastings — James W., 83, of Castle Rock, died Sept. 15 at home. Green Hills Memorial Gardens Crematory & Cemetery.

Sen. Joe Manchin has abandoned his push to speed up the permitting process for energy projects. His decision eases the Senate’s path toward passing a stopgap spending bill that would keep the federal government running when the fiscal year ends at midnight Friday and provide more aid to Ukraine.  A procedural vote advancing the effort cleared easily, 72-23, after Democrats announced that Manchin’s proposal would be stripped from the final legislation. While lawmakers are waiting once again until the final moments of the fiscal year to keep the government running, they are confident they will do so.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News