Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Honor roll

The Huntington Middle School honor roll for the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade: Kiyoki Carrillo-Camacho, Kelso Cosgrove, Madison Fikes, Adalberto Gonzalez-Mendoza, Katelyn Hanberry, Feenix Ireton, Sean McFarland, Zachary Ruwaldt, Sarah Schimmel, Pechlakana Tran, Alaura Webb and Roxana Yuman.

Seventh grade: Bannick Allen, John Allison, Claire Billingsley, Isaac Black, Samuel Buck, Lily Evans, Claudia Gipson, Dawson Green, Kaytlynn Honga, Presley Lindeman, Haley Little, Jack Robarge, Joshua Rolfe, Charlyn Sammy, Ruth Schimmel, Emma Stange (Ramey), Lucy Wells and Koda Woodard.

Sixth grade: Tyler Davis, RaeLynn Ireton, Wyatt Little, Jerry Lunsford, Krysta Mattus, Dillan McGhee, Kayleigh Page, Khloe Palmer, Sienna Payne, Elena Rascon, Eli Schafer, Serrius Treadway, Makayla Westerby and Hayden Yore.

3.99-3.2

Eighth grade: Medalia Aguayo, Caitlynn Barajas, Destry Hudak, Sophia Mean, Jacob Neves, Victoria Sharer, Erin Byman, Sydney Parsons, Elizabeth Vorse, Cole Brech-Sheridan, Aliah Quevedo-Vazquez, Zachery Waltz, Hunter Letteer, Alexia Catlin, Kahealani Perez, Mason Arrera, Kaylin Ballard, Madyson Burroughs, Benjamin Muraski, Kasper Mitchell, Zachary Modin, Jackson Toms, Tyler Roggow, Carter Gaston, Jayden Drager, Willow Ellis, Karleigh Klug, Hadlee Marriott, Hayden Rich, Juan Soto, Wendy Vough, Taylor Manley, Kaitlyn Ward, Kaj Arnesen, Collyn Krajewski (Stiers), Brayan Gonzalez, Carissa Reynolds and Benjamin Serrano.

Seventh grade: Morgan Alexander, Lilah Mode, Jolene Pollich, Addison Carter, Lindsay Walker, Isabel Wallila (Carroll), Rita Shcheglyuk, Rose Burlingame, Roselin Cuevas, Payton Ferguson, Maggie McGhee, Brady Phillips, Justice Rosand, Katali Trujillo, Sarah Warner, Artur Diriyenko, Abigail Donohue, Clifton Kersenbrock, Darius Ogren, Nickolas Phillips, Emily Cleveland, Josie Settle, Janelle Ballard, Alexa Abel, Leslie Clark, Josephine Hall, Trinytea Kucel, L. Liebe, Devyn Thomasson, Jeffery Howerton, Shannon Lowery, Gerson Lozano-Criete, Derek Gerasimovich, Jacob Hughes, Annalee Johnson, Andrew Limnell, Airamaya Morales, Andria Sasuo, Maddison Anderson, Tommi Edmison, LeMay Knaus, Lydda Aguilar, Monica Perry, Savannah Wood, Grace Ann Fields, Matthew Swanson, Ashtin Rice, Kirra Anderson, Mara Carrico, Hailee Loven, Kaydence Mackin, Joseph Hayes, Jasmine Wolters (Green), Breauna Fowler, Marlene Nieto-Verde, Gunnar Burt, Colton Deschamps, Reyes Estrada-Bermudez, Kaydance Haag, Trenten Pedersen and Logan Peterson.

Sixth grade: Cheyenne Arehart, Charlee Connelly, Ashley Abbott, Anuhea Perez, Jacob Rivera, Makoa Perez, Hugo Solares, Leonel Ambriz-Morales, Steven Clark, Kheani Cruz, Cameron Rowles, Connor Wesemann, Bentley Jacobs, Jorgen Kysar, Alexsis Tubbs, Stephanie Byman, Miguel Carrillo, Adalynn Gauthier, Jesus Gutierrez, Joel Jimenez-Araiza, Destinee Boggs, Laurence Bostic, Angelina Barbosa, Holly Ngiruos, Cami Wagner, Kelsie Crisler, Ti’ana McKay, Shylee Rogers, Payton Stewart, Cailey Lott, Allison Rodriguez, Jarrett Scheller, Edwin Duarte-Magana, Natalia Sandoval, Andrew Richards, Adrian Maldonado-Medina, Addison Johnson, Terrell Roller, Hailey Smith, Jaedin Bolton, Brittanie Clark-Johnson, Charley Cramer, Alexa Rasmussen, Devin Pointer, Bree Bentley, Leonel Corona, Freddy-Jose Alvarez-Pascual, Nathaniel Foulke, Josue Gonzalez, Mahalia Huff, Zion Tallbut, Shayna Ballard, Briana Serrano, Erick Barboza, Ethan Humbyrd, Eric Long-Erickson, Chloe Vagnozzi, Charleen Linden, Zachariah Rolfe and Tiara Wesson.

3.19-3.0

Eighth grade: Emma Baumgartner, Lainey Ellison, Vyacheslav Ivankin, Hailey Jensen, Bijoux Eklo-Rolstad, Nevaeh Becerra, Kaelynn McMillan, Jordan LaChine, Osvaldo Gonzalez-Jimenez, Landon Mooney, Alice Roland and Evan Williams (Thill).

Seventh grade: Rylie Bishop, Kailey McKee, Mykella Kennedy, Emily Strehle, Aiden Stubblefield, Hailey Swartz, Naiser Lukas, Ryler Plank, Nevaeh Glovka, Nicholas Davis-West, Keira Clark, Nicole Bridgman, Abbigail Doyle and Brody Mackin.

Sixth grade: Brock Brewer, Jameson Chesley, Malaya Davids, Liam Hanberry, Alijandra Kirwan-Rojas, Elisa McDaniel, Thomas Roberts, Silas Vigoren, Deianeira Henriquez-Gonzalez, Evan Sweet, Samantha Peters, Savannah Bailey, Olivia Chilton, Kloe Hole, Aidan Lien, Sonia Guzman and Honesty Saraphanh.

1
0
1
0
1

Load comments