Huntington Middle School honor roll

Huntington Middle School honor roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Editor's note: This honor roll appeared on Page C4 in the Sunday, Feb. 2, print edition of The Daily News.

The Huntington Middle School honor roll and honorable mention roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year has been announced.

Students named to the honor roll had a grade point average between 3.2 and 4.0. Students named to the honorable mention honor roll had a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.19.

4.0 grade-point averageEighth grade: Stephanie Byman, Tyler Davis, Addison Johnson, Jerry Lunsford, Khloe Palmer, Anuhea Perez, Jacob Rivera, Eli Schafer, Serrius Treadway, Connor Wesemann and Hayden Yore.

Seventh grade: Brooklyn Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Tru Bettineski, Callie Coburn, Aubree Freeman, Wyatt Iddings, Karsyn Ross, Stephen Schimmel, Darryl Ward (Wright) and Alexis Wilson.

Sixth grade: Harmony Adams, Kaileah Anglin, Margot Billingsley, Maya Buck, Addison Butzer, Peyton Champagne, Anders Dahl, Blake Larwick, Isaac Neves, Ryder Newton, Trinity Noga, Jordyn Robarge, Abigail Schimmel, Macy Swanson and Eleanor Treadway

3.99-3.2Eighth grade: Dhalia Fallar, Wyatt Little, Makayla Westerby, Elena Rascon, Charley Cramer, Andrew Richards, Ti’ana McKay, Sienna Payne, Makoa Perez, Kaitlyn Swyers, RaeLynn Ireton, Cheyenne Arehart, Zachariah Rolfe, Betty Ward, Ashley Abbott, Allison Rodriguez, Josue Gonzalez, Lanaya-Marie Richer, Jorgen Kysar, Ellie Moore, Tristan Bouchard, Bentley Jacobs, Dillan McGhee, Cameron Rowles, Hailey Smith, Olivia Chilton, Genesis Miranda, Tehya Tenison, Emmareese Fortin, Jesus Gutierrez, Shylee Rogers, Arionah Patching, Hayden Dupras, Nathaniel Foulke, Joel Jimenez-Araiza, Aubrie Kinne, Krysta Mattus, Alexa Rasmussen, Nesha Jackson, Leonel Corona, Payton Stewart, Sullivan Bratton, Edwin Duarte-Magana, Matthew Gray, Kloe Hole, Riley Newton, Dillon Watkins, Brittanie Clark-Johnson, Liam Hanberry, Kaden Ellenbolt, Jaydon Eubanks, Zoe Spreaborough, Trinity Taylor, Cami Wagner, Destinee Boggs, Neveah Gingerich, Arionna Li, Kayleigh Page, Hayden Crossland, Shayna Ballard and Seana Morrison-Mitchell.

Seventh grade: Brynja Arnesen, Cali Cannon, Aidan Haglund, Owen Toms, Kenneth Ward (Wright), Lexi Magill, Payton Lindeman, Amelia Peterson, Darren Schill, Brysyn Davis, Deegan VanCleef, Arihonna Wornick, Griffin Denton, Madelynn Nugent, Paityn Mackin, Jesus Soto, Brooke Braaksma, Kenzie Junnikkala, Trevor Ramey (Stange), Arianna Catlin, Sadie Allison, Mariana French, Hunter Hass, Isaac Lopez, Kaleb Burchett, Destiny Price, Aiden York, Christina Stevenson, Javier Lopez, Hazyl Ray, Draeden Saxton, Judah Bradbury, Gavin Eades, Audrie Fikes, Emberlyn Ankenman, Chuck Hammond, Lilly Mobbs, Melissa Rothman, Madison Westerby, Aiden Fias, Hannah Muraski and Savanna McCutchan.

Sixth grade: Max Darby, Alexxa Kuehn, Emilia Rempala, Ryder Spreadborough, Trygg Arnesen, Tukker Roberts, Kenzie Carter, Lynzee Gatlin, Jasmine Kruis, Katelyn Campbell, Alex Carmen, Alexander Dieter, Mia Johnson, Madison Person, Avery Deal, Brylee McKnight, Kaida Summers, Kaleb Mask, Jack Ward, Margret Aheren, Juris Concepcion, Isabella Moe, Hannah Corona, Shayne Reddick, Janet Ortega, Reily Higgs, Kennedie Storie, Dylan Shober, Nathalie Lopez, Sawyer Bratton, Declan Krieger, Sosefa Logotaeao, Mariana Monje Ramirez, Trevin Roller, Adamaris Ruiz-Ruiz, Landyn Anderson, Bronson Miller, Caleb Patching, Eli Sack, Kaitryn Saxton, Diego Gonzalez Jimenez, Bradley Jerome Jr., Bianca Miranda, Brianna Slatzer, Wyatt Long, Kaitlin Toney, Uriel Araiza, Hunter Barajas, Alia Gonzalez, Lazlo Sanders, Logan Savinski, Corbin Dahl and Chayce Sherman.

3.19-3.0Eighth grade: Trentin Allison, Monroe McClain, Devin Pointer, Terrell Roller, Jarrett Scheller, Nathaniel Stahley, Victoria Paradis, Bree Bentley, Sonia Guzman, Gavin Quick, Halie Gray, Layna Robinson, Alijandra Kirwan-Rojas and Adrian Maldonado-Medina.

Seventh grade: Josie McNew, Madalynn Moe, Aaron Sasuo, Amiyah Emerson, Ann Monenette, Coltin Graham, Kaydince Bumgarner, Michael Hampl, Jakob Almos, Dayton Boursaw, Natalie Collins, Koltin Rice and Elijah Stillwell-Butcher.

Sixth grade: Emma Kreier, Kylie Killett, Payton Kolaski, Alysaundra Davie, Ason Akiuo, Taylor Mertes, Kennedy Newton, Kelsey Slatzer, Nycole Lowe, Cole Bochart, Gavin deVries, Faith Gunderson, Harley McIntyre, Madeline Britt, Lucy Lytle, Rebel Redden, Emily Saucedo Gonzalez, Virgil Anderson, Makenna Barton and Jasmin Reyes Zepeda.

1
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Luengen - Barbara Lotus, 86 of Rainier died April 3, 2020 at home. Hubbard Funeral Home

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News