{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Editor's note: This honor roll ran in the print edition of The Daily News on Sunday, Dec. 1.

The Huntington Middle School first quarter honor roll for the 2019-2020 school year has been announced.

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade: Ashely Abbott, Stephanie Byman, Tyler Davis, Jerry Lunsford, Elena Rascon, Jacob Rivera, Serrius Treadway and Connor Wesemann.

Seventh grade: Brooklyn Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Brynja Arnesen, Cali Cannon, Callie Coburn and Stephen Schimmel.

Sixth grade: Margot Billingsley, Maya Buck, Addison Butzer, Isaac Neves, Ryder Newton, Trinity Noga, Shayne Reddick, Jordyn Robarge, Abigail Schimmel, Macy Swanson and Eleanor Treadway.

3.99-3.2

Eighth grade: Charley Cramer, Wyatt Little, Khloe Palmer, Makayla Westerby, Eli Schafer, Hayden Yore, Tristan Bouchard, Olivia Chilton, Ti’ana McKay, Makoa Perez, Andrew Richards, Hailey Smith, Betty Ward, Cheyenne Arehart, Angelina Bargosa, Bentley Jacobs, Addison Johnson, Anuhea Perez, Zoe Spreadborough, Kaitlyn Swyers, RaeLynn Ireton, Josue Gonzalez, Kloe Hole, Allison Rodriguez, Dhalia Fallar, Zachariah Rolfe, Sienna Payne, Dillon Watkins, Shayna Ballard, Krysta Mattus, Tehya Tenison, Dillan McGhee, Cameron Rowles, Matthew Gray, Jorgen Kysar, Victoria Paradis, Cami Wagner, Conner McLane, Joel Jimenez-Araiza, Trentin Allison, Leonel Corona, Jaydon Eubanks, Emmareese Fortin, Genesis Miranda, Ellie Moore, Riley Newton, Alexa Rasmussen, Liam Hanberry, Shylee Rogers, Nathaniel Stahley, Payton Stewart, Arionna Li, Layna Robinson, Kaden Ellenbolt, Nathaniel Foulke, Neveah Gingerich, Nesha Jackson, Devin Pointer, Lanaya-Marie Richer, Trinity Taylor, Destinee Boggs, Brittanie Clark-Johnson, Edwin Duarte-Magana, Terrell Roller, Hayden Dupras, Hayden Crossland, Monroe McClain and Kayla Ward (Wright).

Seventh grade: Tru Bettineski, Aubree Freeman, Kenneth Ward (Wright) Payton Lindeman, Owen Toms, Sadie Allison, Arianna Catlin, Aidan Haglund, Hunter Hass, Wyatt Iddings, Isaac Lopez, Javier Lopez, Lexi Magill, Amelia Peterson, Destiny Price, Karsyn Ross, Kenzie Junnikkala, Jesus Soto, Darryl Ward (Wright), Arihonna Wornick, Griffin Denton, Brysyn Davis, Kaleb Burchett, Paityn Mackin, Aiden Fias, Melissa Rothman, Darren Schill, Dayton Boursaw, Kaydince Bumgarner, Savanah Glassett-Reed, Chuck Hammond, Madalynn Moe, Madelynn Nugent, Michael Richardson, Elijah Stillwell-Butcher, Trevor Ramey (Stange), Brooke Braaksma, Madison Westerby, Aiden York, Savanna McCutchan, Draeden Saxton, Gavin Eades, Hazyl Ray, Kyleigh Gibson, Marina Jimenez-Gonzalez, Coltin Graham, Lilly Mobbs, Judah Bradbury, Marina French, Ember Jensen, Casey Mode, Blake Parsons, Aaron Sasuo, Leticia Barrera, Amiyah Emerson and Christina Stevenson.

Sixth grade: Trygg Arnesen, Mia Johnson, Tukker Roberts, Kenedie Storie, Katelyn Campbell, Alex Carmen, Dylan Shober, Kaileah Anglin, Alexander Dieter, Alexxa Kuehn, Madison Person, Harmony Adams, Max Darby, Juris Mikkhaela Concepcion, Kaleb Mask, Ryder Spreadborough, Margret Aheren, Uriel Araiza, Lynzee Gatlin, Jasmine Kruis, Blake Larwick, Emilia Rempala, Kenzie Carter, Hannah Corona, Avery Deal, Peyton Champagne, Anders Dahl, Isabella Moe, Jasmin Reyes Zepeda, Reilly Higgs, Payton Kolaski, Nathalie Lopez, Jack Ward, Bronson Miller, Janet Ortega, Kaida Summers, Adamaris Ruiz-Ruiz, Chayce Sherman, Breanna Aguilar, Madeleine Britt, Gregary Jones, Kylie Killett, Hunter Barajas, Faith Gunderson, Bianca Miranda, Trevin Roller, Nycole Lowe, Kaitryn Saxton, Lawrence Doss, Zachary Leggett, Landyn Anderson, Bradley Jerome Jr., Declan Krieger, Lea Nobles, Alia Gonzalez, Kellen McAllister, Kennedy Newton, Lazlo Sanders, Emily Saucedo Gonzalez, Sawyer Bratton, Jayden Rowland, Virgil Anderson, Wyatt Long, Natalie Morales-Marquez, Caleb Patching, Corbin Riley, Eli Sack, Cole Bochart, Katie Clark-Johnson, Owen Sims, Jordan Stone, Itzel Valtierra, Ason Akuio, Diego Gonzalez Jimenez, Annabell Webb, Alana Anderson, Makenna Barton, Alysaundra Davie, Taylor Mertes and Tanner Srey.

3.19-3.0

Eighth grade: Kenzie Minard, Anna-Marie Summers, Skylar Ammons, Halie Gray, Eric Long-Erickson, Seana Morrison-Mitchell, Jarrett Scheller, Sullivan Bratton, Adalynn Gauthier, Aidan Lien, Holly Ngirous, Alijandra Kirwan-Rojas, Briana Serrano, Aiden Sutherland, Ethan Humbyrd, Mackenzie Boyd, Sonia Guzman, Savannah Bailey, Laurence Bostic and Hayden McLane.

Seventh grade: Hayden Burck, Trenton Deschamps, Emily Leiva, Devin Hall, Joshua Parker, Kevin Ambriz-Morales, Josie McNew, Hannah Muraski, Deegan VanCleef, Emerson Norton, Carmin Fazio-Diaz, Audrie Fikes, Natalie Collins, MiaStar Mullins, Landon Oliver and Lilee Sanders.

Sixth grade: Emma Kreier, Tallen McPherson, Alijandra Bravo-Helms, Kaylee Dahl, Kylee King, Logan Savinski, Sosefa Logotaeao, Corbin Dahl, Ian Kramer, Brianna Slatzer, Hannah Harris, Teo Crow, Olivia Derry, Harley McIntyre, Alazaiha Sexton, Kaitlin Toney, Landan Rehm, Adrina Haggard, Kara Lee-Zumwalt, Rebel Redden and Audrey Smith.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
2
0
0
0
0

Load comments