Full high school regional basketball pairings
agate

Full high school regional basketball pairings

  • 0

BOYS

CLASS 4A

No. 1 Union vs. No. 8 Gonzaga Prep, 2 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground

No. 2 Glacier Peak vs. No. 7 Auburn, 6 p.m. Saturday at Jackson

No. 3 Mount Si vs. No. 6 West Valley (Yakima), 8 p.m. Saturday at Issaquah

No. 4 Central Valley vs. No. 5 Federal Way, 6 p.m. Saturday at University

--

No. 9 Sumner vs. No. 16 Kentwood, 8 p.m. Friday at Puyallup

No. 10 Olympia vs. No. 15 Eastmont, 4 p.m. Saturday at Tumwater

No. 11 Skyview vs No. 14 Jackson, 4 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground

No. 12 Battle Ground vs. No. 13 Inglemoor, 8 p.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

CLASS 3A

No. 1 Eastside Catholic vs. No. 8 Mount Spokane, 2 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish

No. 2 Wilson vs. No. 7 O'Dea, 8 p.m. Friday at Mount Tahoma

No. 3 Marysville-Pilchuck vs. No. 6 Kamiakin, 2 p.m. Saturday at Jackson

No. 4 Garfield vs. No. 5 Evergreen (Vancouver), 6 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish

--

No. 9 Seattle Prep vs. No. 16 Spanaway Lake, 8 p.m. Friday at Sammamish

No. 10 Mount Tahoma vs. No. 15 Marysville-Getchell, 6 p.m. Friday at Puyallup

No. 11 Shorecrest vs. No. 14 Central Kitsap, 4 p.m. Saturday at Issaquah

No. 12 Lincoln (Tacoma) vs. No. 13 Rainier Beach, 6 p.m. Saturday at Mount Tahoma

CLASS 2A

No. 1 Lynden vs. No. 8 Mountlake Terrace, 12 p.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

No. 2 Toppenish vs. No. 7 Clarkston, 6 p.m. Saturday at Eisenhower

No. 3 North Kitsap vs. No. 6 Tumwater, 4 p.m. Saturday at Mount Tahoma

No. 3 Lindbergh vs. No. 5 White River, 6 p.m. Saturday at Auburn Mountainview

--

No. 9 Black Hills vs. No. 16 Woodland, 6 p.m. Saturday at Tumwater

No. 10 Prosser vs. No. 15 Clover Park, 4 p.m. Saturday at Richland

No. 11 Selah vs. No. 14 Renton, 8 p.m. Friday at Davis

No. 12 Lakewood vs. No. 13 Franklin Pierce, 10 a.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

CLASS 1A

No. 1 Seattle Academy vs. No. 8 Omak, 2 p.m. Saturday at Issaquah

No. 2 Cashmere vs. No. 7 King's Way Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday at Wenatchee

No. 3 Zillah vs. No. 6 Lynden Christian, 6 p.m. Saturday at Davis

No. 4 River View vs. No. 5 Bellevue Christian, 12 p.m. Saturday at Richland

--

No. 9 La Salle vs. No. 16 Seton Catholic, 2 p.m. Saturday at Eisenhower

No. 10 La Center vs. No. 15 Bear Creek, 6 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground

No. 11 Deer Park vs. No. 14 King's, 6 p.m. Friday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 12 Meridian vs. No. 13 Vashon Island, 6 p.m. Friday at Mount Vernon

CLASS 2B

No. 1 Liberty (Spangle) vs. No. 8 White Swan, 6 p.m. Saturday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 2 Saint George's vs. No. 7 Onalaska, 2 p.m. Saturday at Mount Spokane

No. 3 Toutle Lake vs. No. 6 Lake Roosevelt, 2 p.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

No. 4 Brewster vs. No. 5 Life Christian, 6 p.m. Friday at Wenatchee

--

No. 9 Colfax vs. No. 16 Oroville, 2 p.m. Saturday at University

No. 10 Willapa Valley vs. No. 15 Friday Harbor, 2 p.m. Saturday at Tumwater

No. 11 Wahkiakum vs. No. 14 Kittitas/Thorp, 4 p.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

No. 12 Kettle Falls vs. No. 13 Darrington, 4 p.m. Saturday at Mount Spokane

CLASS 1B

No. 1 Odessa vs. No. 8 Oakesdale, 12 p.m. Saturday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 2 Yakama National Tribal vs. No. 7 Rainier Christianm, 6 p.m. Friday at Davis

No. 3 Lummi Nation vs. No. 6 Muckleshoot Tribal School, 6 p.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

No. 4 Riverside Christian vs. No. 5 Naselle, 4 p.m. Saturday at Eisenhower

--

No. 9 Taholah vs. No. 16 Mount Vernon Christian, 6 p.m. Friday at Tumwater

No. 10 Almira Coulee-Hartline vs. No. 15 Sunnyside Christian, 8 p.m. Friday at Wenatchee

No. 11 Garfield-Palouse vs. No. 14 Chief Kitsap Academy, 4 p.m. Saturday at University

No. 12 Tacoma Baptist vs. No. 13 Selkirk, 4 p.m. Saturday at Rogers (Puyallup)

GIRLS

CLASS 4A

No. 1 Woodinville vs. No. 8 Rogers (Puyallup), 8 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish

No. 2 Todd Beamer vs. No. 7 Union, 8 p.m. Friday at Auburn Mountainview

No. 3 Central Valley vs. No. 6 Glacier Peak, 6 p.m. Friday at University

No. 4 Chiawana vs. No. 5 Kentridge, 6 p.m. Saturday at Richland

--

No. 9 Moses Lake vs. No. 16 Decatur, 4 p.m. Saturday at Big Bend Community College

No. 10 Bellarmine Prep vs. No. 15 Sunnyside, 6 p.m. Saturday at Rogers (Puyallup)

No. 11 Lake Stevens vs. No. 14 Camas, 4 p.m. Saturday at Jackson

No. 12 Issaquah vs. No. 13 Kentwood, 10 a.m. Saturday at Sammamish

CLASS 3A

No. 1 Eastside Catholic vs. No. 8 Kennewick, 12 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish

No. 2 Bethel vs. No. 7 Lincoln (Tacoma), 8 p.m. Friday at Rogers (Puyallup)

No. 3 Arlington vs. No. 6 Lake Washington, 12 p.m. Saturday at Jackson

No. 4 Mount Spokane vs. No. 5 Shorecrest, 8 p.m. Friday at University

--

No. 9 Garfield vs. No. 16 Prairie, 4 p.m. on Saturday at Sammamish

No. 10 Seattle Prep vs. No. 15 Juanita, 6 p.m. Friday at Sammamish

No. 11 Meadowdale vs. No. 14 Hudson's Bay, 6 p.m. Saturday at Issaquah

No. 12 Capital vs. No. 13 Wilson, 8 p.m. Saturday at Tumwater

CLASS 2A

No. 1 Lynden vs. No. 8 West Valley (Spokane), 2 p.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

No. 2 Ellensburg vs. No. 7 W.F. West, 2 p.m. Saturday at Davis

No. 3 Tumwater vs. No. 6 Port Angeles, 2 p.m. Saturday at Mount Tahoma

No. 4 White River vs. No. 5 Burlington-Edison, 4 p.m. Saturday at Auburn Mountainview

--

No. 9 Black Hills vs. No. 16 North Kitsap, 8 p.m. Friday at Tumwater

No. 10 Fife vs. No. 15 Liberty (Issaquah), 6 p.m. Friday at Rogers (Puyallup)

No. 11 Clarkston vs. No. 14 Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m. Friday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 12 Renton vs. No. 13 East Valley (Yakima), 2 p.m. Saturday at Auburn Mountainview

CLASS 1A

No. 1 Cashmere vs. No. 8 Nooksack Valley, 6 p.m. Saturday at Wenatchee

No. 2 Lynden Christian vs. No. 7 Annie Wright, 8 p.m. Friday at Mount Vernon

No. 3 Warden vs. No. 6 King's, 12 p.m. Saturday at Big Bend Community College

No. 4 Freeman vs. No. 5 La Salle, 8 p.m. Friday at West Valley (Spokane)

--

No. 9 Zillah vs. No. 16 Cascade Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday at Davis

No. 10 Okanogan vs. No. 15 Meridian, 2 p.m. Saturday at Wenatchee

No. 11 Seattle Academy vs. No. 14 Montesano, 12 p.m. Saturday at Issaquah

No. 12 Elma vs. No. 13 Deer Park, 12 p.m. Saturday at Tumwater

CLASS 2B

No. 1 Liberty (Spangle) vs. No. 8 Tri-Cities Prep, 4 p.m. Saturday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 2 La Conner vs. No. 7 Columbia (Burbank), 4 p.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

No. 3 Wahkiakum vs. No 6 Adna, 6 p.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

No. 4 Toledo vs. No. 5 Ilwaco, 10 a.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

--

No. 9 Saint George's vs. No. 16 Orcas Island, 12 p.m. Saturday at Mount Spokane

No. 10 Mossyrock vs. No. 15 Lake Roosevelt, 12 p.m. Saturday at Mark Morris

No. 11 Waterville-Mansfield vs. No. 14 Northwest Christian (Colbert), 12 p.m. Saturday at Wenatchee

No. 12 Colfax vs. No. 13 Brewster, 12 p.m. Saturday at University

CLASS 1B

No. 1 Pomeroy vs. No. 8 Wellpinit, 2 p.m. Saturday at Richland

No. 2 Inchelium vs. No. 7 Curlew, 8 p.m. Saturday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 3 Oakesdale vs. No. 6 Yakama National Tribal, 2 p.m. Saturday at West Valley (Spokane)

No. 4 Neah Bay vs. No. 5 Mount Vernon Christian, 12 p.m. Saturday at Mount Tahoma

--

No. 9 Clallam Bay vs. No. 16 Riverside Christian, 6 p.m. Friday at Mount Tahoma

No. 10 Muckleshoot Tribal School vs. No. 15 Naselle, 6 p.m. Friday at Auburn Mountainview

No. 11 Lummi Nation vs. No. 14 Columbia Adventist, 8 p.m. Saturday at Mount Vernon

No. 12 Moses Lake Ch./Covenant Ch. vs. Taholah, 2 p.m. at Big Bend Community College

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News