BOYS BASKETBALL 

Seton Catholic 84, Castle Rock 50

CR;15;9;16;10;50

SC;20;19;21;22;84

CASTLE ROCK – Connor Edwards 18, Skyler King 9, Tate Creed 9, Adam Partridge 7, Ethan Perdue 7, Caleb Mullen 0, Michael Gaze 0, Wyatt Partridge 0, Jacob Holliday 0.

SETON CATHOLIC – Gabe Anderson 25, Andrew Olson 18, Xavian Rushing 15, Delano Morgan 10, Griffin Young 7, Isaiah Parker 2, Luke Pitzer 2, Hayden Miller 2, Malik Williams 1.

Mark Morris 53, R.A. Long 33

Mark Morris;10;15;13;15;53

R.A. Long;0;8;10;15;33

MARK MORRIS — Rarey Sommer 11, Dawson Fritz 10, Thomas Sprague 10, Reece Gibb 8, Brayden Harris 7, Rome Hendrickson 5, Jack Shipley 2.

R.A. LONG — Jacob Thompson 13, Dana Cathcart 11, Jamond Harris 3, Ryan Plampin 2, Cameron Holden 2, Alex Stephens 2.

Columbia River 67, Woodland 40

Woodland;7;9;11;13;40

Columbia River;17;16;25;9;67

WOODLAND — Jack Wear 0, Kyle Groce 0, Jackson Finn 11, Brady Burns 3, Isaac Hall 4, Easton Ortega 2, Tyler Flanagan 0, Trace Logan 6, Alex Bishop 12, Trey Hanson 2.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nate Snook 17, Alex Miller 6, Quincy Cartwright 0, Matt Asplund 0, Josh Kukula 6, Evan Dirksen 7, Caden Dezort 15, Cole Delich 1, Jack Armstrong 4, Marc Miranda 4, Michael Foust 0, Dylan Valdez 3, Elijiah Hairston 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Toledo 44, Onalaska 33

Toledo;14;15;4;11;44

Ony;10;6;4;13;33

TOLEDO – Kyleigh Holmes 6, Grace Madill 4, Emma Cline-Maier 0, Grace Tauscher 0, Haleigh Holmes 0, Greenlee Clark 2, Marina Smith 0, Kal Schaplow 23, Stacie Spahr 9, Vanessa Rodriguez 0, Taylor Langhaim 0, Rose Dillon 0.

ONALASKA – Hailey Benton 0, Eryn Duryea 6, Adalee Sabin 0, Cierra Russ 3, Callie Lawrence 9, Cassie Caron 0, Alex Cleveland-Barrera 6, Carmen Cleveland-Barrera 9, Raelee Holmes 0.

Wahkiakum 79, Toutle Lake 14

Wahk;28;25;13;13;79

TL;4;4;6;0;14

WAHKIAKUM – Mckensi Fluckiger 7, Charlie Ashe 8, Destiny Curl 0, Paige Mace 2, Emmie Niemela 2, Naia Freeman 0, Macie Elliott 23, Jasni Merz 8, Ellie Leitz 22, Kimberlee Watkins 5, Megan Leitz 2.

TOUTLE LAKE – Molly Donald 5, Casey Wentz 2, Sophia Crane 0, Makinley Byman 0, Madison Hald 0, Keeley Studebaker-Smith 5, Kaydence King 2.

Naselle 45, Lake Quinault 12

Naselle;11;10;13;11;45

LQ;2;0;4;6;12

NASELLE – Sophie Scrabeck 2, Peyton Dalton 4, Emma Colombo 6, Jackie Steenerson 8, Kenzie Glenn 9, Darian Jacot 0, Lilli Zimmerman 4, Taylor Gudmundsen 0, Lauren Patternick 7, Kaitlyn Shnives  5.

Mossyrock 48, Winlock 40

Mossy;11;12;11;14

Winlock;9;13;14;4

MOSSYROCK — Gracie Lovan 4, Andee Nelson 11, Madison Vigre 12, Jenny Brockway 7, Heather Edgar 14.

WINLOCK – Karlie Jones 5, Mikayla Allbritton 1, Azhia Camps 3, Addison Hall 25, Jenna Jones 6, Elizabeth Wolfe 0.

Kalama 48, Napavine 39

Napavine;10;17;2;10;39

Kalama;10;8;16;14;48

NAPAVINE – Riley Beeson 4, Rae Sisson 8, Vannie Fagerness 8, Chloe Stewart 6, Natalya Marcial 3, Sydney Purvis 10.

KALAMA – Nicole Settles 6, Taylor Tabor 2, Lily Given 8, Gracie Stemkoski 11, Matti Olson 7, Akura Rocha 14, Alicia Tinoco 0.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments