RPI Basketball Rankings

Through Jan. 3 games

BOYS

Class 4A: 1. Gonzaga Prep, 2. Skyview, 3. Ferris, 4. Richland, 5. Davis, 6. Union, 7. Camas, 8. Federal Way, 9. Bothell, 10. Enumclaw

Class 3A: 1. Lincoln, 2. O’Dea, 3. Garfield, 4. Eastside Catholic, 5. Franklin, 6. Timberline, 7. Shorecrest, 8. Rainier Beach, 9. Marysville Pilchuck, 10. Kelso

Class 2A: 1. Anacortes, 2. Lynden, 3. Selah, 4. W.F. West, 5. Columbia River, 6. Mark Morris, 7. Foss, 8. Fife 9. West Valley (Spokane), 10. North Kitsap.

Class 1A: 1. Zillah, 2. Freeman, 3. Lynden Christian, 4. Bellevue Christian, 5. Newport, 6. Northwest, 7. Kiona-Benton, 8. Royal, 9. Connell, 10. Omak.

Class 2B: 1. Toledo, 2. Toutle Lake, 3. Napavine, 4. Tri-Cities Prep, 5. Kittitas, 6. Morton-White Pass, 7. Liberty, 8. Brewster, 9. Chief Leschi, 10. Life Christian

Class 1B: 1. Pomeroy, 2. Yakama Nation, 3. Sunnyside Christian, 4. Columbia Adventist, 5. Wellpinit, 6. Cedar Park Christian, 7. Odessa, 8. Taholah, 9. Firm Foundation, 10. Almira-Coulee Hartline.  

GIRLS

Class 4A: 1. Eastlake, 2. Moses Lake, 3. Lake Stevens, 4. Central Valley, 5. Bellarmine Prep, 6. Woodinville, 7. Todd Beamer, 8. Sunnyside, 9. Kentridge, 10. Newport.

Class 3A: 1. Kamiakin, 2. Garfield, 3. Gig Harbor, 4. Redmond, 5. Seattle Prep, 6. Timberline, 7. Bethel, 8. Snohomish, 9. Peninsula, 10. Cleveland.  

Class 2A: 1. East Valley (Spokane), 2. Archbishop Murphy, 3. W.F. West, 4. Wapato, 5. Black Hills, 6. Lynden, 7. Prosser, 8. Cedarcrest, 9. White River, 10. Mark Morris.

Class 1A: 1. Lynden Christian, 2. Cashmere, 3. Zillah, 4. Meridian, 5. La Center, 6. La Salle, 7. Elma, 8. Cle Elum-Rosly, 9. Medical Lake, 10. Columbia (Burbank).

Class 2B: 1. Ilwaco, 2. Davenport, 3. Napavine, 4. Colfax, 5. Wahkiakum, 6. Brewster, 7. Saint George’s, 8. South Bend, 9. La Conner, 10. Liberty

Class 1B: 1. Colton, 2. Neah Bay, 3. Garfield-Palouse, 4. Mount Rainier Lutheran, 5. Pomeroy, 6. Wilson Creek, 7. Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 8. Taholah, 9. Touchet, 10. Wellpinit.  

LOCAL

BOYS

Team;Rank;Last

Kelso;10;10

Mark Morris;6;3

R.A. Long;43;40

Woodland;32;43

Castle Rock;48;53

Ilwaco;21;20

Kalama;31;40

Toledo;1;1

Winlock;13;14

Toutle Lake;2;8

Wahkiakum;32;41

Naselle;14;4

Three Rivers;45;46

Rainier*;30;29

Clatskanie*;12;11

Girls

Team;Rank;Last week

Kelso;27;22

Mark Morris;10;18

R.A. Long;44;44

Woodland;11;12

Castle Rock;51;53

Ilwaco;1;1

Kalama;34;32

Toledo;13;8

Winlock;55;50

Toutle Lake;42;46

Wahkiakum;5;5;

Naselle;24;21

Three Rivers;52;55

Rainier*;6;4

Clatskanie*;3;7

*OSAA Ranking system combines an RPI and a Colley ranking. 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments