This list will be updated as we receive all-league teams through the fall season. If your all-league team is not on the list, email us a full list to sports@tdn.com

Football

GSHL 3A

Offensive Player of the Year: Glen Perry Jr., sr., Mountain View

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Riley Noah, jr., Kelso; Andrew Gulliford, jr., Mountain View

Coach of the year: Adam Mathieson, Mountain View

First-Team — Offense: AJ Hoggatt, sr., QB, Kelso; Max McDaniel, sr., RB, Kelso; Nile Jones, jr., RB, Mountain View; Quadrese Teague, sr., RB, Hudson’s Bay; Carter Morse, jr., WR, Hudson’s Bay; Jack Mertens, jr., WR, Mountain View; Makai Anderson, jr., WR, Mountain View; Roldofo Montiel, jr., TE, Mountain View; Zeek Fromel, sr., OL, Mountain View; David Perry, jr., OL, Kelso; Joey Roberts, sr., OL, Mountain View; Angel Terry, sr., OL, Hudson’s Bay; Alex Rodriguez, sr., OL, Evergreen; Nicholas Campbell, sr., PK, Hudson’s Bay; Quadrese Teague, sr., AP/KR, Hudson’s Bay. Defense: David Perry, jr., DL, Kelso; Angel Perry, sr., DL, Hudson’s Bay; Serge Rusnak, sr., DL, Evergreen; Aaron Brumley, sr., DL, Prairie; Bryce Miller, sr., LB, Kelso; Akilotoa Kaumatule, jr., LB, Hudson’s Bay; Nile Jones, jr., LB, Mountain View; Kobe Anderson, jr., LB, Mountain View; Alex Alexander, sr., LB, Evergreen; Emmitt Kinch, sr., DB, Kelso; Payton Regas, sr., DB, Mountain View; David Crawford, jr., DB, Evergreen; Philip Earnhardt, jr., DB, Mountain View; Carter Morse, jr., P, Hudson’s Bay.

Second-Team — Offense: QB: Brian Perez Tinoco, sr., Hudson’s Bay; RB: Zyell Griffin, so., Evergreen; Aaron Brumley, sr., Prairie; WR: Nadil Hodzic, sr., Evergreen; Emmitt Kinch, sr., Kelso; Izaiah Ward, sr., Prairie; TE: Myles Artis, sr., Hudson’s Bay; OL: Logan DeGrandpre, jr., Hudson’s Bay; Todd Johanson, jr., Kelso; Alex Hegel, sr., Mountain View; Conor Rogers, jr., Prairie; Graham Karavolos, jr., Kelso; Jack Folden, sr., Mountain View; PK: Aiden Hargrove, jr., Mountain View; AP/KR: Zyell Griffin, so., Evergreen. Defense: DL: Alex Hegel, sr., Mountain View; Todd Johanson, jr., Kelso; Myles Artis, sr., Hudson’s Bay; Nehemiah Rasheed-Polk, sr., Fort Vancouver; LB: Carson Slagle, sr., Prairie; Anthony Estrada, sr., Prairie; Ben Bergonzine, sr., Kelso; Elijah Fishel, sr., Hudson’s Bay; DB: Quadrese Teague, sr., Hudson’s Bay; Mitchell Delmage, sr., Mountain View; Izaiah Ward, sr., Prairie; John Roberts, sr., Kelso; P: Logan Reed, sr., Prairie

*Ran in Nov. 11 edition of The Daily News

GSHL 2A

Most Outstanding Offensive Player: Canon Racanelli, Hockinson, sr. 

Most Outstanding Defensive Player: Koben Jamison, Columbia River, sr. 

Coach of the year: Rick Steele, Hockinson 

First team: QB: Wyatt Harsh, Woodland, sr.; RB: Kade Coons, Washougal, sr.; WR: Sawyer Racanelli, Hockinson, so., Peyton Brammer, Hockinson, so., Alex Bishop, Woodland, jr.; TE: Jake Beslanowitch, Hockinson, sr.; OL: Beau Braden, Columbia River, sr., Ryan Sleasman, Hockinson, sr., Kordell Johnson, Hockinson, sr., Jackson Lindell, Washougal, sr., Alex Wakefield, Woodland, jr.; DL: Logan Wilson, Columbia River, so., Kyle Brabec, Hockinson, sr., Jack Ripp, Woodland, jr., Jacob Flanagan, Woodland, sr.; LB: Riley Sadler, Columbia River, jr., Noah Mejia, Mark Morris, jr., Colton Wheeler, Hockinson, sr., Jonathon Domingos, Hockinson, jr.; DB: Dawson Fritz, Mark Morris, jr., Tyler Flanagan, Woodland, jr., Nathan Kunz, Columbia River, sr., Matt Henry, Hockinson, sr.; K: Ryan Stevens, Washougal, sr.; P: Jonathan Flury, Ridgefield, sr.

Second team: QB: Owen Enriquez, R.A. Long, jr.; RB: Jeremy Martin, Ridgefield, sr.; WR: Kanen Eaton, Columbia River, jr., Nathan Kunz, Columbia River, sr., Christian Yager, Woodland, jr., Conner Wallace, R.A. Long, sr.; TE: Grant Lewis, Washougal, sr.; OL: Jonah Leavitt, Columbia River, sr., Takumi Veley, Hockinson, so., Ian Harris, Washougal, sr., Aiden Bristol, Washougal, sr., Dakota Andelman, Washougal, jr.; DL: Nashovi Dachtler, Mark Morris, sr., Brock Harrison, Ridgefield, jr., Tristan Hoyer, Columbia River, jr., Nick Oaks, Washougal, sr.; LB: Kenyon Guy, Woodland, jr., Nathan Tofell, Washougal, sr., Brevan Bea, Washougal, so., Parker Reeves, R.A. Long, sr.; DB: Kanen Eaton, Columbia Vier, jr., Aidan Mallory, Hockinson, jr, Wyatt Jones, Hockinson, jr., Ryan Stevens, Washougal, sr.; K: Nick Charles, Hockinson, jr.

*Ran in Nov. 7 edition of The Daily News  

TRICO 1A

MVP: Jack Hiller, OL/DL, sr., La Center

Coach of the Year: John Lambert, La Center

Offensive Player of the Year: Wyatt Dodson, RB, jr., La Center

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Evan Honore, S, sr., La Center; Wyatt Seibert, DE, sr., La Center

First-Team — Offense: Hayden Williamson, sr., QB, La Center; Lincoln Krog, jr., RB, Stevenson; Nathan Halladay, sr., RB, Castle Rock; Michael Garrison, sr., WR, King’s Way Christian; Evan Honore, sr., WR, La Center; Isaac Hoidal, jr., WR, Stevenson; Jackson Leslie, sr., TE, La Center; Riley Danberg, sr., OL, King’s Way Christian; Caiden Krout, sr., OL, La Center; Dayton Erickson, sr., OL, La Center; Jessie Aguiar, sr., OL, Stevenson; Alex Medina, sr., OL, White Salmon; Coby Burns, sr., PK, King’s Way Christian; Trenton Howard, jr., KR, White Salmon; Chandlor Bucklin, jr., AP, Columbia-White Salmon. Defense: Jarin Musgrove, sr., DL, White Salmon; Braeden Waymire, sr., DL, Stevenson; Hunter Jansen, sr., DL, Castle Rock; Josiah Cameron, sr., DL, Stevenson; Nathan Halladay, sr., LB, Castle Rock; Parker Patching, sr., LB, Castle Rock; Cesar Isordia, jr., LB, White Salmon; Colton Dolezal, sr., LB, La Center; Tanner Dreyer, sr., DB, La Center; Jackson Leslie, sr., DB, La Center; Thomas Dreyer, sr., DB, La Center; Josiah Cameron, sr., P, Stevenson.

Second-Team — Offense: QB: Brandon Connell, jr., Stevenson; RB: Jonathon Stell, sr., Seton Catholic; Nate Myklebust, sr., Castle Rock; WR: Trenton Howard, jr., White Salmon; TE: Parker Patching, sr., Castle Rock; OL: Ty Morris, sr., La Center; Bobby Voitik, jr., Seton Catholic; Hunter Jansen, sr., Castle Rock; Chris Huber, sr., Stevenson; Skyler Bernt, sr., Stevenson. Defense: DL: Chanderl Wann, sr., King’s Way Christian; Collin Namanny, jr., La Center; LB: Preston Lowry, jr., Stevenson; Riley Danberg, sr., King’s Way Christian; Tyler Webster, sr., White Salmon; Dylan Seaman, sr., La Center; Clint Smith, sr., La Center; DB: Jonathon Stell, sr., Seton Catholic; Desmond Phillips, jr., Stevenson; Nate Myklebust, sr., Castle Rock.

Honorable Mention — Castle Rock: Luke Sparks, sr., OL; Eric Baker, sr., DL; Ryan Hurley, sr., OL; Eric Daniels, so., OL. King’s Way Christian: Nate Snider, sr., DL; Gage Koenders, so., RB; Colton Lange, sr., LB; Dylan Scott, jr., LB; Bryce Dodge, fr., TE. La Center: Jaryd Parmentier, sr., OL. Seton Catholic: Taj Muhammad, jr., ATH; Delano Morgan, jr., DE; Tyvauntae Deloney, so., QB; Aidan Kirby, jr., LB; Myles McGovern, jr., LB. Stevenson: Owen Richardson, sr., DB; Hunter Cantwell, jr., OL; Kody Campbell, sr., DL. White Salmon: Tylan Webster, jr., RB; Jonathan Douthit, sr., LB; Stanley Hylton, so., OL; William Gross, sr., DB.

*Ran in Nov. 15 edition of The Daily News 

COASTAL 2B

Offensive MVP: Brandon McMullen, Sr., Ilwaco

Defensive MVP: Ben Byington, Sr., South Bend

Coach of the Year: Luke Abbott, Raymond; Shane Byington, South Bend

First Team — Offense: QB: Drew Rose, South Bend, Jr. RB: Tyson Nissell, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Ben Byington, South Bend, Sr.; Peter Hamilton, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Soph. WR: Ryan Shepherd, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Raul Mora, South Bend, Jr.; Alex Kaino, Ilwaco, Jr. OL: Brad Prestegord, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Marcus Connor, Ilwaco, Sr.; Josiah Markwell, South Bend, Sr.; Taevon Hubbard, Raymond, Sr.; Royce Murry, Ilwaco, Sr.; Austin McDonald, Ocosta, Soph. All-Purpose: McCartney Maden, Raymond. Punters: Raul Mora, South Bend; Tyson Nissell, Willapa Valley. Placekicker: Raul Mora. Defense: DL: Royce Murry, Ilwaco, Sr.; Joe Wardlow, Ocosta, Sr.; Michael Oropeza, South Bend, Sr.; Brad Prestegord, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Christian Anderson, Raymond, Jr. LB: Tyson Nissell, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Brandon McMullen, Ilwaco, Sr.; Taevon Hubbard, Raymond, Sr.; Josiah Markwell, South Bend, Sr.; Grant Reid, Ocosta, Sr. DB: Alex Kaino, Ilwaco, Jr.; Cub Bair, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Ryan Shepherd, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley, Sr.; Raul Mora, South Bend, Sr.

Second Team — Offense: QB: Matt Pearson, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley. RB: Patrick Edwards, Raymond, Jr.; Hayden Hoff, Ocosta; Kobe Beck, Ocosta. WR: Cub Bair, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley; Jeb Sheldon, Ilwaco; Chase Flynn, South Bend. OL: Michael Oropeza, South Bend; Christian Anderson, Raymond; Wyatt Bush, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley. All-Purpose: Ryan Shepherd, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley. Punter: Paul Bjornsgard, Ocosta. Placekicker: Reese Garcia, Raymond. Defense: DL: Kobe Hoffman, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley. LB: Allan Chetwood, Ilwaco; Max Smith, Pe Ell-Willapa Valley. DB: Kobe Beck, Ocosta; Jack Jordan, Raymond; McCartney Maden, Raymond; Mayson Estle, South Bend.

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

Volleyball

GSHL 3A

League MVP: Zoe McBride, Prairie, sr. 

Coach of the year: Rachael Howington, Mountain View 

First team: Lainee Wilkins, Prairie, jr.; Katie Brandenburg, Kelso, sr.; Elisa Haug, Hudsons' Bay, sr.; Haley Walz, Fort Vancouver, sr.; Grace Garmire, Mountain View, jr.; Abby Brotherton, Prairie, sr.; Megan Hammes, Prairie, sr.; Josie Davis, Mountain View, so.

Second team: Molly Packer, Prairie, jr.; Miranda Smith, Kelso, sr.; Mollie Doyle, Mountain View, jr.; Hannah Lee, Hudson's Bay, sr.; Ryleaiah Champaco, Fort Vancouver, sr.; Karlie Moore, Kelso, sr. 

*Ran in Nov. 15 edition of The Daily News 

GSHL 2A

Player of the year: Elyse Booker, Woodland, jr. 

Coach of the year: Mallorie Henker, Washougal

First team: Klara Hofmanova, R.A. Long, sr.; Anika Nicoll, Ridgefield, sr.; Delaney Nicoll, Ridgefield, so.; Haley Paul, Ridgefield, sr.; Emily Johnson, Washougal, jr.; Taylor Foster, Woodland, jr.; Vanessa Franke, Woodland, sr.. 

Second team: Maddie Sheron, Columbia River, fr.; Lexi Williams, Columbia Rier, jr.; Grace Russell, Hockinson, sr.; Aili Huhta, Mark Morris, sr.; Megan Meharg, R.A. Long, sr.; Kaylee Baldwin, Washougal, jr.; Emma Swett, Woodland, fr. 

Honorable mention: Alicia Wallingford, Columbia River, jr.; Gabby Bennett, Mark Morris, sr.; Olivia Beuselinck, Hockinson, so.; Bethan Karsten, Hockinson, sr.; Arianna Maryott, R.A. Long, jr.; Kohana Fukuchi, Ridgefield, fr.; Kenadi McKaskill, Ridgefield, sr.; Kameryn Reynolds, Ridgefield, jr.; Beyonce Bea, Washougal, jr.; Maggie Hungerfrod, Washougal, sr.; Nicole Guthrie, Woodland, so. 

*Ran in Nov. 7 edition of The Daily News

TRICO 1A 

Co-MVP: Auna Dolan, Castle Rock, sr.; Laynie Erickson, La Center, jr. 

Coach of the year: Jeana Bayes, Castle Rock

First team: Bailey Crawford, Seton Catholic, sr.; Logann Golden, Castle Rock, so.; Amanda Holm, La Center, jr.; Zoe Naugle, Castle Rock, jr.; Emma Shahbazi, La Center, sr.; Samantha Tardiff, White Salmon, sr. 

Second team: Rachel Anderson, Castle Rock, jr.; Abby Banholzer, La Center, so.; Abby Cummins, King's Way, fr.; Ranae Holter, Castle Rock, fr.; Sydney James, Castle Rock, jr.; Sydney Mairose, La Center, jr.; Dana Snider, King's Way, so.

Honorable mention: Marissa Carter, Stevenson, sr.; Tiffany Chandler, La Center, fr.; Haley Hutchin, King's Way, sr.; Carolyn LaBerge, White Salmon, jr.; Katie Leslie, La Center, so.; Brooke Mattila, King's Way, fr.; Rosalyn Slater, White Salmon, jr.; Savanah Smith, Seton Catholic, so.; Gracie Vaughan, White Salmon, jr.; Rebecca Vu, Seton Catholic, fr.; Catie Wright, Stevenson, sr.; Anna Yrjanson, Seton Catholic, so. 

*Ran in Nov. 1 edition of The Daily News 

CENTRAL 2B

MVP: Mollie Olson, Napavine

Coach of the Year: Monica Dailey, Napavine

First-Team: Danica Killinen, Kalama, Sr.; Amanda Killinen, Kalama, So.; Melissa Lee, Napavine, Sr.; Eryn Duryea, Onalaska, So.; Mahayla Kruse, Toutle Lake, Sr.; Taylor Gould, Toutle Lake, Jr.; Macie Elliott, Wahkiakum, Jr.

Second-Team: Kapio Wetmore, Kalama, Jr.; Carly King, Morton/White Pass, Jr.; Abbigal Music, Napavine, Sr.; Madelynn Thompson, Napavine, Sr.; Olivia Mitten, Onalaska, Jr.; Alicia Vint, Onalaska,Sr.; Ellie Leitz, Wahkiakum, Jr.

Honorable Mention: Darian Humphrey, Adna, Sr.; Adison Stewart, Adna, Jr.; Marlee Vickers, Kalama, Fr.; Belen Salguero, Morton/White Pass, Jr.; Carleigh Oster, Napavine, Jr.; Ada Williams, Napavine, Jr.; Maggie Elliott, Pe Ell, Sr.; Alli Justice, Pe Ell, Jr.; Theresa Geray, Rainier, Wash., So.; Rylie Pliler, Toledo, Fr.; Nikarra Smith, Toutle Lake, Fr.; Sienna Rudd, Toutle Lake, So.; Kaylee Florek, Toutle Lake, Jr.; McKensi Fluckiger, Wahkiakum, Jr.; MJ Neves, Wahkiakum, Fr.

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

COLUMBIA VALLEY 1B

Co-MVP: Bailee Williams-Wallace, Three Rivers Christian; Taylor Gudmundsen, Naselle

First-Team: Holly Disch, Naselle; Lily Harman, Naselle; Hailey Weston, Naselle; Kenzie Glenn, Naselle; Aniya Conrad, Three Rivers Christian; Ally Stoner, Three Rivers Christian; Maddie Parham, Three Rivers Christian; Katie Kogler, Firm Foundation; Brooklyn Warren, Firm Foundation; Katie Rommel, Firm Foundation; Ellie Brody, Columbia Adventist; Rachael Reed, Columbia Adventist; Ashantay Truong, Washington School for the Deaf.

*Ran in Nov. 11 edition of The Daily News

Girls' soccer

GSHL 3A

Offensive player of the year: Dolly Suarez, Evergreen, sr.

Defensive player of the year: Turner Joy, Kelso, sr. 

Coach of the year: Keenan Burris, Evergreen

First team: GK: Makenna Vegh, Kelso, sr., Jessica Selby, Mountain View, sr.; DEF: Hannah Mixon, Hudson's Bay, sr., Maggie McBroom, Hudson's Bay, so., Autumn McMahon, Mountain View, jr., Haley Reed, Prairie, so., Lilly Dunford, Prairie, sr.; MF: Alexis Sadler, Mountain View, so., Savannah Harshbarger, Prairie, jr., Kendal Spencer, Prairie, sr., Paige German, Hudson's Bay, so., Makayla Roggow, Kelso, jr.; FW: Olivia Fothergill, Mountain View, so., Emma Cox, Mountain View, sr., Kaylin Sperley, Prairie, sr. 

Second team: GK: Kathryn Isaac, Fort Vancouver, sr., Isabell Bauer, Evergreen, sr.; DEF: Carson Thompson-Terrel, Kelso, fr., Skye Edwards, Fort Vancouver, sr., Maddie Harris, Evergreen, so., Nina Allen, Mountain View, so., Maddie Ellis, Prairie, sr.; MF: Macy Hall, Prairie, sr., Cittli Zepeda-Rincon, Fort Vancouver, sr., Alina Suvalcu, Hudson's Bay, sr., Ashlee Bakunowicz, Kelso, so., Tally Connors, Kelso, jr.; FW: Matisyn Ohlson, Kelso, so., Alyssa Talkington, Prairie, fr., Malaika Quigley, Prairie, jr.

*Ran in Nov. 8 edition of The Daily News

GSHL 2A

Offensive player of the year: Natalie Johnson, Hockinson,

Defensive player of the year: Sophie Landers, Columbia River

First team: Sophia Skimas, Columbia River, sr.; Yaneisy Rodriguez, Columbia River, so.; Katie Colson, Columbia River, sr.; Jenna Talarico, Hockinson, sr.; Alyssa Chapin, Hockinson, sr.; Kalina Makaiwi, Mark Morris, sr.; Abbie Anderson, R.A. Long, sr.; Maddie Wolff, R.A. Long, jr.; Annika Farley, Ridgefield, so.; Hannah Eakins, Washougal, sr.; Elizabeth Aceveda, Woodland, sr. 

Second team: Shalece Easley, Columbia River, so.; Sarah Givvines, Columbia River, sr.; Brooke Grosz, Hockinson, so.; Allyson Findlay, Hockinson, sr.; Alivia Quitugua, Hockinson, sr.; Shana Busch, Mark Morris, sr.; Maddie Reece, R.A. Long, sr.; Eastyn Reeves, R.A. Long, jr.; Taylor Hope, Ridgefield, so.; Brooke Weese, Ridgefield, so.; Lauren Snedeker, Washougal, fr.; Emmerson Finn, Woodland, fr. 

*Ran in Nov. 7 edition of The Daily News  

TRICO 1A 

Player of the year: Kiya Gere, Seton Catholic, sr. 

Offensive player of the year: Elise Schey, King's Way, sr.

Defensive player of the year: Amber Kolb, King's Way, jr. 

Goalkeepers of the year: Josie Partridge, Seton Catholic, sr.; Kennedy O'Mahoney, Stevenson, sr. 

Co-coaches of the year: Tina Ellertson, King's Way; Bill LaCombe, Stevenson

First team: GK: Hannah Moats, King's Way Christian, jr.; F: Riley McDonough, Seton Catholic, jr., Addison Newell, Stevenson, sr., Kaia Villines, La Center, so., Aquinnah Wiseman, La Center, so., Kate Rosebourrough, King's Way, jr., MF: Peighton Campbell, Stevenson, sr., Katie Rathgeber, Stevenson, so., Lucy Mohammadi, King's Way, jr., Katie Nelson, La Center, so., Aurora Espinoza-Chaney, King's Way, fr.; DEF: Melina Liedtke, Stevenson, sr., Sarah Turcic, King's Way, jr., Rachel Balsiger, Seton Catholic, sr., Madison Bertrand, King's Way, jr.

Second team: GK: Morgan Tolbert, La Center, sr.; F: Madison McCuddy, La Center, fr., Julia Blakley, Stevenson, so., Kennedy Carpenter, King’s Way, sr., Tasia Roderick, King’s Way, sr.; MID: Maddie Epperson, Castle Rock, sr., Bethany Hutchin, King’s Way, so., Tessa White,  La Center, sr.; DEF: Mikayla Wall, Seton Catholic, so., Serena Shier, Stevenson, sr., Valencia Burgess, La Center, sr., Alyssa Kainu, King’s Way, jr.; Taylor Spears Vancamp, Castle Rock, sr.

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

CENTRAL 2B

Offensive MVP: Payton Aselton, Adna, So.

Defensive MVP: Emily Mickelson, Kalama, Sr.

Co-Coach of the Year: Juli Aselton, Adna; Emily Boettcher, Napavine

First-Team — Forwards: Cierra Swenson, Adna, So.; Tyler Taff, Life Christian, So.; Alea Yun, Life Christian, Jr.; Melanie Martinez, Kalama, Fr. Midfielders: Grace Pierson, Life Christian, Sr.; Lily Given, Kalama, So.; Lucy Sevilla, Napavine, Sr.; Kjirstin Hopfer, Ocosta, So. Defenders: Abby Kruger, Adna, Sr.; Elysse Loyola, Life Christian, So.; Madeline Norton, Kalama, Jr. Goalkeeper: Cheleena Squibb, Winlock, Jr.

Second-Team — Forward: Katelynn Denny, Ocosta, So. Midfielders: Amanda Hamel, Life Christian, Sr.; Chloe Stewart, Napavine, So.; Kyleigh Holmes, Toledo, Jr.; Kiani Oshiro, Onalaska, Sr. Defenders: Brynn Arrington, Adna, So.; Megan Sylvain, Life Christian, Sr.; Xoee Pope, Napavine, Jr. Goalkeeper: Kristi Raffelson, Ocosta, Jr.

Honorable Mention — Forward: Autumn Russ, Onalaska, So. Defenders: Jordyn Swenson, Adna, So.; Adriana Huerta, Ocosta, Sr.; Ashlyn Rustan , Toledo, Sr. Goalkeeper: Makaela Meister, Adna, So.

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

Cross Country

GSHL 3A

BOYS

MVP: Luke Lund, Prairie, so. 

Coach of the Year: Curtis Crebar, Prairie

First team: Drew Weber, Fort Vancouver, jr.; Shun Yamaguchi, Mountain View, jr.; Colten Jorgenson, Kelso, jr.; Jonas Hicks, Hudson's Bay, sr.; Isaac Moulton, Prairie, jr.; Damien Pulido, Kelso, jr.; Sheldon Galipeau, Prairie, fr. 

Second team: Jimmy Peabody, Kelso, jr.; Ty Kneeshaw, Prairie, fr.; Jared Masterson, Kelso, jr.; Christian Freund, Kelso, sr.; Samuel Johnson, Mountain View, sr.; Luke Williams, Prairie, fr.; Landon Gunter, Prairie, fr. 

GIRLS 

MVP: Meri Dunford, Prairie, so. 

Coach of the Year: Tim Wines, Kelso

First team: Emily Phelps, Fort Vancouver, jr.; Anna Harrison, Fort Vancouver, jr.; Kahler Kirk, Kelso, jr.; Leia McWilliams, Evergreen, sr.; Hannah Kneeshaw, Prairie, jr.; Julia Hallowell, Kelso, sr.; Katie Tolotti, Mountain View, fr. 

Second team: Lanae Garcia-Simon, Kelso, so.; Kyla Shoddy, Kelso, so.; Jordyn Dole, Kelso, sr.; Emma Gabbard, Kelso, fr.; Rachael Johnson, Kelso, sr.; Alicia Meirik, Evergreen, sr.; Mary Lynn McLeod, Prairie, jr. 

*Ran in Nov. 1 edition of The Daily News 

GSHL 2A

BOYS

Male runner of the year: Kyle Radosevich, Ridgefield, jr.

Coach of the year: Keli Hancock, R.A. Long 

First team: Gabriel Dinnel, Washougal, jr.; Nicholas Sarysz, R.A. Long, jr.; Miles Bethel, Ridgefield, sr.; Troy Prince-Butterfield, jr.; Kameron Werner, Mark Morris, jr.; Ciarnin McNeil, Ridgefield, sr.; Logan Newman, Ridgefield, jr.

Second team: Mitchell Bergquist, R.A. Long, so.; Ethan McQuivey, Ridgefield, fr.; Ian Palmer, Washougal, jr.; Kai Conradie, Hockinson, jr.; Jonathan Wells, Washougal, fr.; Tyler Peterson, Hockinson, jr.; Tanner Lees, Washougal, sr.

Honorable mention: Andrew Douglas, Columbia River, fr.; Ian Abrams, Ridgefield, jr.; Joshua Saeman, Hockinson, fr.

GIRLS 

Female runner of the year: Amelia Pullen, Washougal, jr.

Coach of the year: Rebecca Ferguson, Hockinson

First team: Allyson Peterson, Hockinson, fr.; McKenna Flanagan, Woodland, sr.; Mery Keeler, Washougal, fr.; Hailey Figueras, Ridgefield, sr.; Jane Kuebrich, Ridgefield, so.; Natalie Biddix, Woodland, sr.; Julia Zora, Hockinson, jr.

Second team: Ellie Furth, Columbia River, sr.; Abby Orman, Hockison, jr.; Kierrla Yates, R.A. Long, jr.; Megan Slind, Mark Morris, sr.; Taylor Kopp, Hockinson, fr.; Ashley Vega, Ridgefield, jr.; Adyson Dyer, Hockinson, jr.

Honorable mention: Grace Goode, Ridgefield, fr.; Hanna Dyer, Columbia River, jr.; Alexis Mansicalco, Washougal, sr.

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

Girls' swimming

GSHL 2A

Swimmer of the year: Kara Noftsker, Columbia River, sr.

Coach of the year: Richard Carr, Mark Morris

First team: Makena Wilcox, Columbia River, sr. (50 free/100 fly); Kara Noftsker, Columbia River, sr. (100 free/200 free); Madisyn Morin, Columbia River, jr. (500 free); Charlotte Baker, Washougal, fr. (100 back); Kaylyn Schmid, Washougal, so. (100 breast); Elizabeth Lujano, Columbia River (200 IM).

Second team: Kaylyn Schmid, Washougal, so. (50 free); Charlotte Baker, Washougal, fr. (100 free); Anastasia Janiszewski, Washougal, sr. (200 free); Anna Carson, Hockinson, sr. (500 free); Madisyn Morin, Columbia River, jr. (100 fly); Kiara Pereault, Mark Morris, sr. (100 back); Elizabeth Lujano, Columbia River, jr. (100 breast); Lily Seitz, Washougal, jr. (200 IM). 

Honorable mention: Merritt Jones, Washougal, fr. (50 free); Anastasia Janiszewski (100 free); Anna Carson, Hockinson, sr. (200 free); Alyssa Davis, Mark Morris, fr. (500 free); Lily Seitz, Washougal, jr. (100 fly); Kyra Schmid, Washougal, fr. (100 back); Bella Schafer, Mark Morris, sr. (100 breast); Miranda Roseman, Mark Morris, sr. (200 IM).

*Ran in Nov. 14 edition of The Daily News

Boys' Tennis

GSHL 2A 

Outstanding player: Spencer Cultice, Ridgefield, sr. 

Outstanding team: Gabe Slind, so., and Ben Haukaas, fr., Mark Morris

Coach of the year: Tom Johnson, Mark Morris 

First team singles: Wilson Keller, Columbia River, sr.; Ethan Chung, R.A. Long, jr.; 

First team doubles: Aidan Rowley, so., and Max Firstenburg, so., Columbia River; Scott Anderson, sr., and Jalen Watts, sr., Washougal. 

Second team singles: Nathan Kessi, Columbia River, jr.; Derek Kropp, Ridgefield, fr. 

Second team doubles: Hamzad Amjad, sr., and Miles Gilchrist, sr., R.A. Long; Marcus Bennett, sr., and Riley Paladin, sr., Washougal; Alex Miller, so., and John Rudi, jr., Columbia River. 

Honorable mention: Tyler Troelsen, Columbia River, sr.; Erik Grimes, R.A. Long, so.; Max Bogin, Mark Morris, jr.; Tino Cemulini, so., and Jaden King, sr., Mark Morris.

*Ran in Nov. 8 edition of The Daily News

Boys' golf

GSHL 3A

Player of the year: Dante Heitschmidt, Prairie

First team: Jaret Rakoz, Kelso; Willie Yeh, Mountain View; Jacob Abrahamson, Prairie; Kel Myers, Fort Vancouver; Braxton Martin, Kelso; Mason White, Mountain View; Graham Moody, Mountain View. 

Second team: Russell Fearington, Evergreen; Bryce Guttormsen, Kelso; Forest Fearington, Evergreen; Tommy Snyder, Evergreen; Cam Beeson, Prairie.

*Ran in Nov. 8 edition of The Daily News

GSHL 2A

Golfer of the year: Cade Bringhurst, Ridgefield

Coach of the year: Bob Ball, Ridgefield

First team: Kyle Gomez, Columbia River; Kellen Bringhurst, Ridgefield; Troy Parrish, R.A. Long; Chandler Lyon, R.A. Long; Mason Waite, Columbia River; Kaden Breien, Mark Morris. 

Second team: Caden Whitsitt, Ridgefield; Brady Yackley, Columbia River; Kale Suomi, Ridgefield; Noah Gilchrist, R.A. Long; Nate Tugaw, Mark Morris; Jarrett Christensen, Hockinson. 

*Ran in Nov. 8 edition of The Daily News

Slowpitch Softball

GSHL 4A/3A/2A

Player of the Year: Payton Bates, Camas, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Tony Christensen, Hudson’s Bay

First-Team: Alex Cardon, sr., Skyview; Maleya Burns, sr., Union; Hanna Peterson, jr., Camas; Lori Villa, sr., Heritage; Mikki Sanchez, sr., Fort Vancouver; Sophie Franklin, so., Camas; Izzy Long, fr., Skyview; Darrian Gunderson, fr., Skyview; Clarissa Martinez, sr., Prairie; Regan Kelly, sr., Hudson’s Bay; Emery Miller, jr., Camas.

Second-Team: Savannah Fesler, so., R.A. Long; Lauren Cockrell, so., Union; Anne Chaika, sr., Heritage; Jenna Luckey, jr., Mountain View; Cassidy Donaldson, so., R.A. Long; Kamryn Schroeder, sr., Camas; Sierra Kilmer, sr., Skyview; Abbie Campbell, sr., Prairie; Taija Souki, so., Camas; Elizabeth Deloria, so., Hudson’s Bay; Erica Morley, jr., Hudson’s Bay

*Ran in Nov. 15 edition of The Daily News 

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments