Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Updated through April 8 meets. 

BOYS

100: 1. Sam Chhim*^ (Kelso), 11.18; 2. Jacob Herz*^ (Kalama), 11.37; 3. Cooper Blodgett*^ (Clatskanie), 11.53; 4. Kees Tjaarda*^ (Clatskanie), 11.63; 5. Gage Bloomfeldt (Kelso), 11.66.

200: 1. Nate Myklebust*^ (Castle Rock), 23.34; 2. Cooper Blodgett*^ (Clatskanie), 23.51; 3. Jacob Bruce^ (Rainier), 24.02; 4. Crew Blodgett* (Clatskanie), 24.33; 5. Jacob Butcher (Toledo), 24.34.

400: 1. Henry Foultner (Toutle Lake), 52.94; 2. Kees Tjaarda*^ (Clatskanie), 55.25; 3. Crew Blodgett*^ (Clatskanie), 55.50; 4. Isreal Jones (Kalama), 55.83; 5. Noah Patching (Winlock), 55.84.

800: 1. Riley Kent*^ (Toutle Lake), 2:04.68; 2. Henry Foultner* (Toutle Lake), 2:04.88; 3. Isaac Lozier (Kalama), 2:09.38; 4. Addison Smee (Kalama), 2:10.22; 5. Ethan Green^ (Kelso), 2:14.57.

1500 (Oregon only): 1.Trent Bernsten (Clatskanie), 4:41.00; 2. Thomas Souther (Rainier), 4:49.89; 3. Jacob Moore (Clatskanie), 4:54.22.

1600 (Washington only): 1. Nicholas Sarysz (R.A. Long), 4:39.57; 2. Colten Jorgenson^ (Kelso), 4:44.35; 3. Addison Smee* (Kalama), 4:47.85; 4. Daniel Whiting (Ilwaco), 4:55.44; 5. Nicholas Marty (Toledo), 4:56.73.

3000 (Oregon only): 1. Jacob Moore*^ (Clatskanie), 10:07.62, 2. Trent Bernsten (Clatskanie), 10:39.66; 3. Jaedan Abel (Rainier), 11:12.12.

3200 (Washington only): 1. Nicholas Sarysz*^ (R.A. Long), 9:53.41; 2. Colten Jorgenson (Kelso), 10:41.31; 3. Nicholas Marty* (Toledo), 10:43.80; 4. Addison Smee* (Kalama), 10:56.48; 5. Daniel Whiting (Ilwaco), 10:59.00.

110 hurdles: 1. Ryan Watson*^ (Clatskanie), 15.28; 2. Tucker Wetmore*^ (Kalama), 15.81; 3. Tyler Flanagan^ (Woodland), 15.89; 4. Howard Beer*^ (Castle Rock), 16.94; 5. Peyton Reed*^ (Rainier), Anthony Peak* (Toledo), 17.14.

300 hurdles: 1. Alex Kaino*^ (Ilwaco), 41.68; 2. Peyton Reed^ (Rainier), 42.42; 3. Tyler Flanagan*^ (Woodland), 42.72; 4. Dylon Ward^ (Kelso), 44.18; 5. Seth Klander (R.A. Long), 44.67.

4x100 relay: 1. Clatskanie*^ 44.73; 2. Kalama*^ 45.36; 3. Castle Rock*^ 45.59; 4. Kelso^ 46.10; 5. R.A. Long 46.14.

4x400 relay: 1. Woodland 3:44.00; 2. Ilwaco*^ 3:44.09; 3. Toutle Lake 3:46.60; 4. Clatskanie*^ 3:48.43; 5. Kalama* 3:49.09.

Shot put: 1. Jonathan Stevens^ (R.A. Long), 45-7; 2. Damon Holland (Woodland), 45-5; 3. Nathaniel Strong*^ (Clatskanie), 44-10; 4. Christopher Ofstun (R.A. Long), 44-1.5; 5. Easton Crape*^ (Rainier), 43-7.

Discus: 1. Christopher Ofstun*^ (R.A. Long), 139-5; 2. Nathaniel Strong*^ (Clatskanie), 136-4.5; 3. Tanner Rybnikar (R.A. Long), 129-0; 4. Marcus Connor*^ (Ilwaco), 124-4; 5. Todd Johanson^ (Kelso), 121-9.

Javelin: 1. Tucker Wetmore* (Kalama), 149-5; 2. Quentin Nelson* (Wahkiakum), 149-0; 3. Nathan Anderson* (Kalama), 147-2; 4. Miles Gilchrist (R.A. Long), 145-5; 5. Tyler Flanagan (Woodland), 143-5.

High jump: 1. Bryce Cline* (Winlock), Alex Bishop (Woodland), 5-10; 3. Jonah Lucente (Kalama), 5-8; 4. Josh Webb (Kelso), Josh Harris* (Clatskanie), Noah Patching (Winlock), Gabriel Garfield (Woodland), 5-6.

Pole vault: 1. Tucker Wetmore*^ (Kalama), 14-0; 2. Evan Davidson^ (R.A. Long), 11-6; 3. Jakob Harris*^ (Clatskanie), 11-3; 4. Josh Webb^ (Kelso), 11-0; 5. Spencer Lentini*^ (Rainier), 10-6.

Long jump: 1. Jacob Herz*^ (Kalama), 20-0.5; 2. Sam Chhim (Kelso), 19-5.5; 3. Gage Bloomfeldt (Kelso), 19-0.5; 4. Reece Wallace (Toledo), 19-0; 5. Anthony Clifford (Woodland), Anthony Broxton (R.A. Long), 18-10.5.

Triple jump: 1. Isaac Hall (Woodland), 40-5.5; 2. Reece Wallace* (Toledo), 39-2; 3. Gage Bloomfeldt^ (Kelso), 38-10; 4. Seth Werly (Castle Rock), 38-7; 5. Sam Chhim (Kelso), 38-4.

GIRLS

100: 1. Carlee Sams*^ (Kelso), 12.78; 2. Abigail Rowe (Toledo), 13.34; 3. Tally Connors (Kelso), 13.60; 4. Heaven Burr (Mark Morris), 13.84; 5. Nakayla Ehrhorn (Castle Rock), 13.89.

200: 1. Melanie Martinez*^ (Kalama), 27.44; 2. Carlee Sams^ (Kelso), 27.56; 3. Heaven Burr (Mark Morris), 28.90; 4. Alayna Marsh (Ilwaco), 29.04; 5. Abigail Rowe (Toledo), 29.31.

400: 1. Macie Elliott*^ (Wahkiakum), 1:04.08; 2. Melanie Martinez* (Kalama), 1:04.71; 3. Sarah Retter (Woodland), 1:04.99; 4. Meleah Kandoll (Toutle Lake), 1:05.84; 5. McKenna Flanagan (Woodland), 1:06.04.

800: 1. Mary VandenBerg^ (Mark Morris), 2:34.17; 2. Kahler Kirk (Kelso), 2:34.73; 3. Meleah Kandoll*^ (Toutle Lake), 2:35.46; 4. Kyla Shoddy (Kelso), 2:36.72; 5. Autumn Hooper (Woodland), 2:38.48.

1500 (Oregon only): 1. Gina Limon*^ (Clatskanie), 5:22.94; 2. Natalie Katon (Clatskanie), 6:48.28.

1600 (Washington only): 1. Mary VandenBerg^ (Mark Morris), 5:38.49; 2. Kahler Kirk^ (Kelso), 5:44.89; 3. Eliza Bannister (Ilwaco), 5:53.28; 4. Kierrla Yates (R.A. Long), 6:02.84; 5. Lauren Kaiser (Woodland), 6:10.17.

3000 (Oregon only): 1. Gina Limon*^ (Clatskanie), 11:47.69.

3200 (Washington only): 1. Meleah Kandoll (Toutle Lake), 12:36.10; 2. Racheal Johnson^ (Kelso), 13:07.20; 3. Aria Larsen (Kelso), 13:21.77; 4. Carli Kemmer (Ilwaco), 13:27.78; 5. Kaytlenn Whelden (Ilwaco), 13:54.72.

100 hurdles: 1. Elizabeth McMullen*^ (Ilwaco), 16.82; 2. Victoria Griffith*^ (Clatskanie), 17.28; 3. Sarra Soladey^ (Kelso), 17.49; 4. Susanna Vasilichenko (Mark Morris), 18.28; 5. Kaytlen Whelden (Ilwaco), 18.62.

300 hurdles: 1. Victoria Griffith*^ (Clatskanie), 49.99; 2. Madi Stacy (Mark Morris), 52.18; 3. Sarra Soladey^ (Kelso), 52.22; 4. Rusti Gates*^ (Rainier), 52.89; 5. Kaytlenn Whelden (Ilwaco), 53.04.

4x100: 1. Kelso^ 52.46; 2. Castle Rock 54.11; 3. Toledo* 54.94; 4. Mark Morris 55.05; 5. Ilwaco 55.49.

4x200: 1. Woodland^ 1:55.76; 2. Ilwaco*^ 1:56.05; 3. Wahkiakum* 1:56.52; 4. Kalama* 1:58.28; Toledo 2:01.50.

4x400: 1. Woodland^ 4:28.18; 2. Ilwaco 4:34.40; 3. Wahkiakum 4:36.70; 4. Kalama 4:47.75; 5. Kelso^ 4:49.19.

Shot put: 1. Lilli Zimmerman*^ (Naselle), 34-3; 2. Ally Harman^ (Kelso), 32-11; 3. Madeline Wolff (R.A. Long), 30-8; 4. Mia Campbell (Woodland), 29-9; 5. Ellie Miller (Naselle), 29-6.5.

Discus: 1. Kei-Li Carey (R.A. Long), 93-4; 2. Nicole Guthrie (Woodland), 90-11; 3. Chandelle Thomas (Ilwaco), 88-9.5; 4. Ellie Miller^ (Naselle), 84-6; 5. Macie Elliott (Wahkiakum), 82-6.

Javelin: 1. Ally Bacon*^ (Toledo), 132-6.5; 2. Auna Dolan*^ (Castle Rock), 110-8; 3. McKenna Flanagan (Woodland), 107-5; 4. Kal Schaplow* (Toledo), 104-5; 5. Elizabeth McMullen (Ilwaco), 102-3.

High jump: 1. Nicole Guthrie*^ (Woodland), 5-2; 2. Sarah Retter*^ (Woodland), 5-0; 3. Breana Edwards*^ (Rainier), Shauncey Flemming (R.A. Long), 4-10; 5. Eleanor Stalick (R.A. Long), Lilli Zimmerman*^ (Naselle), Jaclyn Steenerson*^ (Naselle), Maija Reinbold*^ (Toutle Lake), Emily Tyner*^ (Toledo), Nyssa Castro*^ (Toledo), Kapio Wetmore*^ (Kalama), Miah Montgomery^ (Kelso), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Tayla Beavers*^ (Kelso), 11-0; 2. Tally Connors^ (Kelso), Sophie Scrabeck*^ (Naselle), Megan Shubert (Woodland), 7-0; 5. Camille Hammons (R.A. Long), Seaira Hazeltine (R.A. Long), Ruby Jackson (Kalama), Zanith Wulf*^ (Naselle), 6-6.

Long jump: 1. Nakayla Ehrhorn^ (Castle Rock), 15-4; 2. Chloe Jones (Mark Morris), 14-9; 3. Mckensi Fluckiger (Wahkiakum), 14-8; 4. Rusti Gates (Rainier), 14-5.5; 5. Kennedy Huesties (Woodland), 14-4.5.

Triple jump: 1. Alexis Kleven^ (Kelso), 30-9.5; 2. Ellie Leitz (Wahkiakum), 30-8.5; 3. Mckensi Fluckiger (Wahkiakum), 30-1; 4. Lauren Kaiser (Woodland), 29-0.5; 5. Megan Shubert (Woodland), 28-9.5.

Bold = New mark since last update; *Top 10 classification mark; ^Top 3 district mark.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments