WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Swift Current77000381614
Moose Jaw76100311712
Brandon85201392711
Regina8341031357
Prince Albert6330020226
Saskatoon6240020324

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat7430024238
Red Deer7430031308
Lethbridge6330021216
Edmonton9360030426
Kootenay7241022315
Calgary8251022305

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland76100391712
Seattle7420125289
Spokane8440024308
Tri-City8440026358
Everett9360027356

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria87010471915
Kelowna6410128249
Prince George8332029288
Vancouver6230119265
Kamloops9090020450

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Swift Current 6 Lethbridge 2

Red Deer 4 Everett 1

Portland 3 Spokane 0

Prince George 7 Calgary 1

Victoria 8 Tri-City 2

Seattle 3 Vancouver 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Brandon 5 Edmonton 2

Medicine Hat 5 Everett 4

Saskatoon 6 Regina 4

Calgary 4 Kamloops 2

Tri-City 5 Victoria 4 (OT)

Thursday's results

Moose Jaw 4 Edmonton 2

Red Deer at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Friday's results

Regina at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Everett at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Kamloops at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Everett at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 6 p.m.

Edmonton at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Prince Albert at Brandon, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Regina, 4 p.m.

Lethbridge at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Vancouver at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments