WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw29225111318846
Swift Current28206201168642
Brandon28207011218941
Regina301513209610532
Prince Albert291111528910829
Saskatoon291115219112425

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat2917111011710635
Lethbridge2814131010310029
Kootenay301316108411127
Red Deer30917318611622
Calgary28816318310720
Edmonton27619207411514

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland28207011197341
Everett30161211877834
Spokane281510121049333
Tri-City2614930878931
Seattle29131321909629

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria3118103012810539
Kelowna28178211099637
Vancouver3013132211111730
Kamloops28131500869926
Prince George291114228910026

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Regina 4 Calgary 1

Lethbridge 7 Edmonton 2

Kootenay 4 Kamloops 0

Saskatoon 4 Portland 0

Tuesday's results

Swift Current 5 Prince Albert 4 (OT)

Moose Jaw 5 Medicine Hat 4

Vancouver 5 Portland 3

Prince George 3 Kootenay 1

Seattle 4 Saskatoon 1

Wednesday's results

Brandon 7 Regina 4

Medicine Hat 5 Prince Albert 4 (SO)

Lethbridge 4 Red Deer 0

Everett 4 Portland 1

Thursday's results

Moose Jaw at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Friday's games

Kelowna at Regina, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Portland, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Medicine Hat at Regina, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Kelowna at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Everett at Portland, 6 p.m.

Swift Current at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 2:05 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 2 p.m.

Swift Current at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Everett at Tri-City, 5:05 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments