Honor roll

The Toutle Lake Junior/Senior High School first term honor roll for the 2017-2018 school year has been announced:

4.0 grade-point average

12th grade: Cinamin Aalund and Camden Swanson.

11th grade: Ethan Benson and Luis Sanchez Espinoza.

10th grade: Emily Buker, Riley Kent and Jaylen Perry-Schelb.

Ninth grade: Jaret Benson, Sophia Crane, Lexie Emerson, Natalie Higgins, Ryder Moss, Maija Reinbold, Marissa Smith, Travis Vetter and Riley Walsh.

Eighth grade: Alec Benson, Lily Black, Jackson Cox, Edward Gould, Darla Kandoll, Kaiyah Kemp, Cortlyn McDaniel, John Nicholson, Logan Setera andTyler VanGorp.

Seventh grade: Kennady Lake, Isabella Remmers and Karlie Smith.

3.99-3.5

12th grade: Emilio Arellano, Trevor Barnett, Abby Donald, Slate Kelly, Samantha Kendle, Mahayla Kruse, Donte’ Litt and Asher VanHoof.

11th grade: Taylor Gould, Katlyn Higgins, Paige Mershon, Curtis Shellenbarger, Junwon Song and William Threet.

10th grade: Ariel Bryan, Chase Hadaller, Katlyn Moore, Sienna Rudd and McKenna Tierney-Coleman.

Ninth grade: Eric Cordero, Molly Donald, William Foultner, Emmalee Lender, Taylor Lundquist, Halle Triana and Kylie Vandehey.

Eighth grade: Joshua Buker, Makinnley Byman, Jordyn Grabenhorst, Kaleb Mitchem and Chloe Payne.

Seventh grade: Naomi Chavez, Kathryn Foster, Kendal Huff, Jaxon Johnson, Sophia Kuhlman, Tyler Orzel, Jasmine Smith and Desmond Swofford.

3.49-3.0

12th grade: Dakota Brandhorst, Tobias Dye, Lincoln Kessler, Taylor Paasch, Baylee Ranta, Thomas Roller and Savannah Singleton.

11th grade: Emily Ball, Jacob Boyle, Madelene Denny, Kaylee Florek, Henry Foultner, Ashlyn McDaniel, Ridge Moss, Erica Thwaites and Casey Wentz.

10th grade: Marshall Coleman, Destiney Doodigian, Broc Keeton, Gillian Madden, Griffin Sauters, Tamarind Steele, Keeley Studebaker-Smith and Gracie Wisdom.

Ninth grade: Logan Brady, Savannah Burchfield, William Gould, Kylie Johnson, Madison Kruse, Austin Mathes, Jayden Nelson, Ryan Orth, Katherine Rogge, Zane Schroeder, Nikarra Smith and Travis Squires.

Eighth grade: Sydney Hald, Zackary Jorgenson, Kaydence King, Raina Peters, Vivienne Swett and Haliegh Swofford.

Seventh grade: Pride Alumbaugh, Eleriq Cole, Cloe Erskine, Olivia Grose, Alysha Jessop, Mason Jorgenson, Lane Keeton, Taylor Koreis, Crystal Koski and Jason VanGorp.

0
0
0
1
0

Load comments