Boys' basketball

Kelso 59, W.F. West 44 

Kelso;10;19;14;14;59

WFW;5;8;17;14;44

Kelso: Spencer Davis 0, Emmitt Kinch 13, Riley Noah 12, Peyton Noah 4, Anders Gamble 7, Mauricio Lagunes 0, Shaw Anderson 19, Jon Bowlby 4, Josh Webb 0, Jayden Hardeman 0.

W.F. West: Bryce Dobyns 2, Nole Wollan 4, Colton Baker 3, Jordan Thomas 6, Tyler Speck 5, Brandon White 14, Colby White 4, Bailey Cooper 6. 

Timberline 73, Mark Morris 64

Mark Morris;18;14;14;18;64

Timberline;25;20;14;14;73

Mark Morris: Dawson Fritz 5, Tanner Vaillencourt 4, Gage Hendrickson 10, Reece Gibb 18, Garrett Berger 17, Evan Surface-McNally 2, Zach Rismoen 6, Carter Newport 2.

Timberline: Casson Rouse 3, Hunter Campau 1, Eli Morton 23, Erik Stevenson 25, Cike Gucjs 2m Trevor Joubert 2, Conner Warick 4, Terran Melad 10, DeAnthony Wike 1, Jamin Faalogo 2, Ross Jones 0. 

Winlock 75, Wahkiakum 52

Wahkiakum;9;11;19;13;

Winlock;15;18;15;27

Wahkiakum: Luke Brown 12, Logan LaBerge 2, Brody Carlson 3, Zach Brown 19, Evan Quigley 5, KC Beery 10, Casey Wilson 1, Ashden Niemeyer 0, Isaac Moon 0.

Winlock: Carter Whitehead 7, Bryce Cline 19, Nick Patching 18, Noah Patching 7, Alan Contreras 2, Dawson Hall 16, Jayce Coleman 6, Coleson Richendollar 0. 

Toledo 79, Mossyrock 30

Toledo;23;19;17;20;79

Mossyrock;8;6;5;11;30

Toledo: Brian Wood 2, Bryce Marcil 3, Fano Arceo-Hansen 12, Dawson Marcil 4, Hayden Farbo 2, Reece Wallace 14, Andreas Malunat 18, Westin Wallace 14, Isaac Merly 2, Duke Schaplow 8.

Mossyrock: Justin Gootgeld 21, Ryan Bellino 2, Ocean Picarello 2, Lucas Johnson 5, JC Workman 0. 

Naselle 61, Warrenton 57

Naselle;20;19;11;11;61

Warrenton;18;10;15;14

Naselle: Ian Fontanilla 3, Ethan Lindstrom 7, Jacob Eaton 17, Cole Dorman 6, Erik Lund 6, Kolby Glenn 11, Oggie Lopez 11, Corey Gregory 0.

Warrenton: Dalton Knight 28, Jake Morrow 2, Austin Little 8, Logan Fischer 9, Devin Jackson 6, Ayden Stephens 4. 

Woodland 65, Castle Rock 45

Woodland;17;12;20;65

Castle Rock;10;12;17;45

WOODLAND — Ryan Cooney 0, Tommy Lewellen 0 Wyatt Harsh 4, Kyle Groce 0, Jackson Finn 0, Isaiah Flanagan 9, Gabe Garfield 0, Palmer Dinehart 22, Tyler Flanagan 6, Alex Bishop 24, Jonny Boissonault 0.

CASTLE ROCK — Connor Edwards 13, Bryce Desarmo 18, Skyler King 3, Ethan Perdue 3, Parker Patching 4, Nate Smith 0.

Clatskanie 59, Knappa 56

Clatskanie;13;11;13;19;59

Knappa;11;18;19;5;56

CLATSKANIE — Cooper Blodgett 15, James Helmen 14, Dusten Sewald 13, Ryan Watson 5, Devon Jones 4, Foster Evenson 4, Dawson Evenson 1, Sam Shockley 0, Josh Clivito 0, Justice Osborn 0.

Chief Leschi 70, Ilwaco 57

Ilwaco;16;13;12;16;57

Chief Leschi;20;16;14;18;70

ILWACO — Daniel Whiting 9, Alex Kaino 11, Tenyson Ramsey 9, John Glenn 11, Reese Tynkila 17, Jeb Sheldon 0, Joe Nisbett 0.

Willapa Valley 57, Wahkiakum 55 (OT) 

Willapa Valley: Chad Flemetis 9, Matt Pearson 6, Peter Hamilton 16, Ryon Ashley 7, Logan Walker 19.

Wahkiakum: Luke Brown 16, Logan LaBerge 3, Brody Carlson 4, Zach Brown 24, Evan Quigley 2, KC Beery 6, Casey Wilson 0, Ashden Niemeyer 0, Isaac Moon 0. 

Toutle Lake 68, Naselle 60 

Toutle Lake;15;18;23;12;68

Naselle;13;8;13;6;40

Toutle Lake: Marshall Coleman 2, Cam Swanson 17, Nate Hoff 20, Ridge Moss 8, Zach Vetter 4, Ryder Moss 2, Michael Adams 15, Tobias Dye 0. 

Naselle: Corey Gregory 3, Kolby Glenn 8, Erik Lund 6, Cole Dorman 9, Jacob Eaton 6, Ethan Lindstrom 5, Donny Edwards 1, Ian Fontanilla 2. 

Girls' Basketball 

Kelso 44, Ridgefield 12

Kelso;10;15;4;15;44

Ridgefield;2;3;4;3;12

Kelso: Tally Connors 4, Alexis Kleven 10, Jordyn Dole 14, Turner Joy 4, Cooper Joy 3, Gabby Williams 1, Maddy Harkins 2, Kylee Gibbs 6.

Ridgefield: Dugan 6, Chapman 1, Beyer 2, Olchowy 3. 

Clatskanie 90, Knappa 39

Knappa;14;4;5;16;39

Clatskanie;34;21;22;13;90

CLATSKANIE — Olivia Sprague 30, Shelby Blogdett 23, Alexis Smith 3, Olivia Warren 6, Macy Simmons 12, Zoie Baker 12, Kaity Sizemore 4, Lita Blodgett 0, Madeline Moravec 0.

La Center 76, Toutle Lake 17

La Center;38;13;14;11;76

Toutle Lake;4;5;6;2;17

TOUTLE LAKE— Kacee Wentz 7, Molly Donald 4, Abby Donald 2, S Jones, K Willy 1.

Ilwaco 59, Chief Leschi 10

Ilwaco;18,12,21,8;59

Chief Leschi; 0,0,3,7;10

ILWACO — Eliza Bannister 18, Erika Glenn 16, Ebby McMullen 5, Estella Sheldon 3, Sunny Kemmer 4, Faith Simonson 2, Taylor Sheldon 2, Madeline Jacobson 9, Arianna Bell 0

Mark Morris 67, Skyview 59

Skyview;19;12;13;15;59

Mark Morris;10;22;24;11;67

MARK MORRIS — Kalina Makaiwi 8, Gabby Bennett 8, Madison Mosier 19, Stephanie Burns 5, Alexis Troy 13, Libby Bartleson 12, Kierra Clark 2, Sarah Russell 0.

Three Rivers Christian 48, Portland Waldorf 20

Three Rivers Christian;15;9;18;6;48

Portland Waldorf;2;8;5;5;20

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN — Bailee Williams-Wallace 28, Ally Stoner 5, Nicole Kiffe 2, Marissa Baker 5, Ally Carns 2, Jessie Tevis 5, Cameron Wright 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments